Sold2024Stefan Gritsch (b. 1951): Portrait 3; Portrait 4; and Portrait 5Stefan Gritsch (b. 1951): Portrait 3; Portrait 4; and Portrait 5 Three mixed media backed with metal, unsigned, all titled on the reverse; and four small study works, two variously inscribed, two unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ingfried Paul Henze Morro - Flowers and Portraits (4)Lot 10 Ingfried Paul Henze Morro German (1925-2013) Flowers and Portraits (4) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest: 32 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Inlay Miniature Framed Portraits, 4" squarePair Italian Inlay Miniature Framed Portraits, 4" squareSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Daguerreotype portraits, 4 soft, one hard case, 3 ladies, two young children (girls), note unsure5 Daguerreotype portraits, 4 soft, one hard case, 3 ladies, two young children (girls), note unsure about girl pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Piccillo lithographJoseph Piccillo (American 1941- )- ''EP I, II, II'' and Portrait- 4 lithographs, 1982, 1993. 22 1/4 x 29 9/16''; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yixing teapot with Mao's portraitChinese Yixing teapot with porcelain plaque to depict Mao's portrait, 4.75"Hx5.75"x2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Syrup Pitcher Marked RS Prussia, Winter Season PortraitSyrup Pitcher Marked RS Prussia, Winter Season Portrait, 4.25", Green and Yellow Tones with Tiffany Border Finish, Iris Mold #628, Chip Under Lid Rim, The Walt Holz Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Captain Costentenus Tattooed Man. Lithographed CabinetCostentenus, George. Captain Costentenus Tattooed Man. Lithographed Cabinet Card. New York: H. A. Thomas & Co., ca. 1880. Colored cabinet portrait (4 1/4 x 6 1/2") of "The Greek Albanian" tattooed froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Creamer & Sugar Marked R.S. Prussia, Fall SeasonCreamer & Sugar Marked R.S. Prussia, Fall Season Portrait, 4.75" x 6", Satin Finish, Six-Sided, Nice Example, Sugar Bowl Has Rim Chips, Krick Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ewer Marked Royal Vienna, PortraitEwer Marked Royal Vienna, Portrait, 4.5" x 2.5", Peasant Girl, Brown And Yellow Tones, Rare Tulip Form Handle, The David & Marlene Howard Collection. UPDATED 3-16-22: Hard To See Hairline Crack Near TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Creamer & Sugar Marked R.S. Prussia, Winter SeasonCreamer & Sugar Marked R.S. Prussia, Winter Season Portrait, 4.75" x 6.25", Satin Finish, Six-Sided, White And Green Tones, Nice Example, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2019M'LEOD, (John) Narrative of a Voyage in His Majesty'sM'LEOD, (John) Narrative of a Voyage in His Majesty's late ship Alceste to the Yellow Sea, London: John Murray, 1817. 8vo, portrait, 4 coloured aquatints by Clarke after Dwarris, half-title, errata slSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Small Round Framed Porcelain PlaquesSet of four Classical groups and one portrait. [4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold202414K GOLD Quality Cameo Unusual Portrait, 4.2 dwt., 1 1/2 in. x 1 3/8 in.14K GOLD Quality Cameo Unusual Portrait, 4.2 dwt., 1 1/2 in. x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Saint Fabiola Micromosaic Portrait 4"x3" Image.Italian Saint Fabiola Micromosaic Portrait 4"x3" Image. A polychrome glass micro mosaic of Saint Fabiola by Mondo Cattolico with label on verso. Original framing 10.5"x9.25". Excellent condition. MidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 9 portrait drawingsPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- Portraits- 4 graphite, 1 oil pastel and 4 charcoal on paper, 1926-1927, 8 signed in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sir John Campbell Miniature by Andrew Robertson (Scottish, 1777-1845)Sir John Campbell Miniature by Andrew Robertson (Scottish, 1777-1845)19th century. Miniature oil portrait.4 5/8 x 3 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRATTWARE/STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURES etc.Prattware/Staffordshire figures (tallest 5.5"h), 18/19th c. together with two ceramic portraits (4.5" x 3.75") etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Brass Banquet LampVictorian brass banquet lamp, the scroll and floral open work brass plated font with 4 cameo portraits, 4 shaped brass legs with ball and claw feet join the copper bottle-form center column, late AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, 20 Marilyn Portraits on Thick PaperAfter Andy Warhol, 20 Marilyn Portraits on Thick Paper. Andy Warhol [American 1928-1987]; Marilyn Monroe portraits 4 across by 5 down, 20 total, on a thick paper. Good vibrant colors, no flaws, no staSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEtrusca AuctionsRICHARD COSWAY (1742-1821). MAGNIFICENT AND AMAZING RUBY AND DIAMOND FRAMED PORTRAIT MINIATURE£2,000
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique French 14k Gold Turquoise Enamel Portrait Hinged Locket Pendant Necklace$1
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneergraded 2023 donruss bijan robinson #4 rated rookie portrait football card PSA 10$170