Sold2022A collection of Chinese fahua or sancai glazed pottery figures, Ming dynasty, tallest H 33,5 cm (+)A collection of Chinese fahua or sancai glazed pottery figures, Ming dynasty, tallest H 33,5 cm (+)A collection of Chinese fahua or sancai glazed pottery figures, Ming dynasty, Tallest H 33,5 cm (+)DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Chinese Polychrome Pottery FiguresTwo (2) Chinese Polychrome Pottery Figures: Ming Dynasty; Size: H: 17-1/2" (Biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Pottery Female Figure, Ming DynastyChinese Polychrome Pottery Female Figure, Ming Dynasty. The female attendant with elaborate headdress and green and yellow robe carries a tray with the head of a pig. She stands upon a lotus throne abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Sancai Pottery FiguresTwo Chinese Sancai Pottery Figures Possibly Ming Dynasty Height of each figure 17 x width 4 1/2 x depth 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE SANCAI POTTERY TOMB FIGURES MingPAIR OF CHINESE SANCAI POTTERY TOMB FIGURESMing DynastyMusicians holding horns and standing on stepped bases.Heights 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Sancai pottery tomb figuresPair Chinese Sancai pottery tomb figures, Ming Dynasty style, yellow and green enamel glaze with pigment painted heads, 15.5"h x 4.5"dia (taller) Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Glazed Pottery Figures Length of largest 4 "Two Chinese Glazed Pottery Figures Tang, Ming Dynasties Comprising an ochre-glazed figure of a tapir and a glazed water dropper in the form of the Three-Legged Toad. Length of largest 4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE POTTERY OFFICIAL FIGUREAnother Chinese pottery official figure. Ming dynasty. H. 7 1/2 in. Provenance from Taiyi Studio Collection, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE POTTERY OFFICIAL FIGUREChinese pottery official figure. Ming dynasty. H. 7 1/2 in. Provenance from Taiyi Studio Collection, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Chinese Pottery Attendants, Ming Dyn.Twelve Glazed Pottery Attendant Figures, Chinese, Ming Dynasty, 16th C., each holds a zodiac figure. Provenance: The Chinese Art Gallery. New York, NY, $4000. (W622207/12){WK} Measurements: 6.5 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Pottery FiguresEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A pair of mold-made tomb attendants (mingqi) with extensive costumes, painted, individualized faces, and accessories, each standing on a pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Dynasty Pottery Figures,14th-15th CTwo Chinese pottery attendant figures of the Ming Dynasty (1368-1644 CE) in a sancai glaze, each on a hexagonal pedestal with left arm raised and would have held object, both have removable heads withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Glazed Pottery FiguresChina, Ming Dynasty, 1368 to 1644 CE. A finely painted pair of molded tomb figures. They wear similar clothing, painted in complementary combinations of green, blue, red, and black, with tall conicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Glazed Pottery Figures CoupleChinese Ming Dynasty Glazed Pottery Figures Couple Man is holding a make-up box & The lady holding a washing basin Heads are Detachable with Prominent Face Features in a Purple and Blue Glaze Approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Glazed Pottery FiguresPair of Chinese glazed pottery standing attendants; as-is condition, the base of one broken and repaired; H 12 1/2" x W 4 1/2" x L 4 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Attendant Pottery FigureChinese Ming Dynasty (1368 AD - 1644 AD) Glazed and Polychrome Terracotta Tomb Attendant Pottery Sculpture dressed in traditional garb with one arm raised Figure on a base 10.5" H in Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Chinese pottery figures in Ming dress, 16"hPair of Chinese pottery male and female figures in Ming Dynasty dress, the standing figures each wear elaborate polychrome robes, the male robe decorated with Buddha hand citron and phoenixes and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Pottery FiguresPair of Chinese Ming Dynasty standing pottery figures with detachable heads. Green and amber glaze. H 18-1/4" W 5-1/2" D 5". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Collector's Lot, 6 ItemsChinese Collector's Lot, 6 Items. Chinese Glazed Pottery Zodiac Figure Holding a Rabbit, Ming Dynasty. Together with 5 other figures. (6). Sizes Ranging From: 6.5'' x 2'' x 2'' (17 x 5 x 5 cm); To: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Green and Blue Glazed Pottery Figure of an Anthropomorphic Cockerel Height 10 1/2 "A Chinese Green and Blue Glazed Pottery Figure of an Anthropomorphic Cockerel Ming Dynasty or ealier The standing zodiac figure dressed in a green robe. Height 10 1/2 inches C The Collection of Jay I.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Pottery Guan YinDESCRIPTION: A Ming Dynasty Chinese Pottery figure depicting Guan Yin holding a baby, decorated with purple, Turquoise and golden brown hues. Completed in a gloss glaze finish with traces of gilt lacqSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 16TH CENTURY CHINESE MING DYNASTY FAHUA POTTERYA 16TH CENTURY CHINESE MING DYNASTY FAHUA POTTERY FIGURE OF BUDAI, seated with exposed belly and one knee raised, his robes glazed in turquoise, his features and body in ochre, 7.7in high & 7in wide aSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO CHINESE MING DYNASTY POTTERY TOMB FIGURES, eachTWO CHINESE MING DYNASTY POTTERY TOMB FIGURES, each partially applied with a green glaze, 10.5in(26.7cm) high & 8.4in(21.4cm) high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ming Pottery FiguresGroup of Ming Pottery Figures. A Group of Ming Dynasty Pottery Processional Figures, including eight servants, groom and bride figures all standing on hexagon bases glazed in green and yellow, the remSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉$500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE CIZHOU PAINTED FIGURE OF ZHENWU, YUAN TO EARLY MING DYNASTY, 14TH-15TH CENTURY€500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND OTHER GLAZED POTTERY ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a brown glazed£50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Glazed Pottery Attendant Figures Tang Dynasty$400
ART100 Tang Dynasty (ca. AD 618-906), Set of Two Molded Pottery Male Grave Attendants, Lustrous Green Glaze$1,500
5 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedGeometric bird head gray pottery aromatherapy before the Ming Dynasty$300