Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933). Early 20th centuryLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933).Early 20th Century Vase. Hand blown glass "paperweight" Favrile glass. Green and Gold- Size: 5"h X 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Glass Paperweight InkwellDESCRIPTION: A large Art Deco inkwell comprised of a ruby red glass body and finial with a brass hinged collar. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5' W: 4' CONDITION: Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Controlled Glass Paperweight InkwellDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco inkwell comprised of an amethyst hued glass body and finial, crafted with controlled bubbles, and mounted with a brass hinge and collar. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DISee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Signed Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Blown glass paperweights with internal multi colored designs. Signed "Medina" and the other illegibly signed. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Malta, Unknown DIMENSIONS: (Median) H: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Bubble Glass Murano PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A red and blue blown glass paperweight grouping. Both feature controlled air bubble release designs with deep vibrant blue and red tones. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2024(3Pc) Vintage Lamp Blown Millefiori Glass Paperweight CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Vintage lamp-blown glass paperweight collection with multicolored polychrome close Millefiori floral designs to clear. Polished pontils. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy, ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Polychrome Swirl PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A signed blown glass paperweight with polychrome swirl designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" x D: 3" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Glass Silver Flake Dolphin PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A Murano blown glass paperweight with silver speckled blue dolphin design. CIRCA: 20th cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" x D: 6" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Floral Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A large Murano blown glass paperweight with cobalt blue colorations. Features vibrant multicolored floral and butterfly designs throughout. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Millefiori Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A Murano blown glass paperweight with heavy millefiori designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" x D: 3" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair of Iron & Blown Glass PineapplesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique iron caged glass pineapples with gilt accented designs. Finished with elongated pineapple motif finials and a scroll footed base.CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Cent.ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Debbie Tarsitano (American, b. 1955) "Crimson Dahlia"DESCRIPTION: Debbie Tarsitano (American, b. 1955) "Crimson Dahlia" red floral designed glass blown paperweight. Signed "DT" in cane. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3" x D: 3.5" Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Banford Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Ray Banford art glass blown paperweight, features a basket form with pink and white ground rose designs. Signed in cane. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3" x D: 3" PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Glass Millefiori PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A Murano glass blown paperweight with greenish hues and suspended millefiori designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x D: 3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vibrant Glass Peacock PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A vintage glass blown paperweight with vibrant multicolored peacock design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 3.25" x D: 3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbini Murano For Oggetti PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Barbini for Oggetti Murano glass lamp blown paperweight. Incised: "Barbini Murano For Oggetti" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x W: 4.5" x L: 6" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique & Vintage Blown Glass PaperweightsLate 19th and 20th century. Group of five. The early examples include three handly crafted weights with some scratching to surface consistent with age and use. One of the later examples signed CaithneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Controlled Bubble Paperweight InkwellDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco inkwell comprised of an light blue hued glass body and finial, crafted with controlled bubbles, and mounted with a brass hinge and collar. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Controlled Bubble Paperweight InkwellDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco inkwell comprised of an Ruby hued glass body and finial, crafted with controlled bubbles, and mounted with a brass hinge and collar. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dump Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A hand blown dump glass with inner wave and center air bubble design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantiqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Cent. Stained Glass Lamp Bronze BaseEarly 20th century stained glass / lead lamp with bronze base. Patinated surface. Three lights. 12" diameter x 25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Special order Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Fine special order Favrile vase, New York, early 20th C.; Blown glass; Etched L.C.T. o10610; 6" x 3 1/4"; Provenance: Sotheby's, 1984See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile ribbed vase, New York, early 20th C.; Blown glass, gilt and enameled bronze; Base stamped LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 170; 12 1/2" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price