Sold2024Primitive Figural SignA primitive figural sign of a woman. 85 x 18. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Figural Metal VasesPrimitive Figural Metal Vases Four vases including male and female figures in period rural attire, having basket-style back packs as vases Condition: Good, overall moderate wear consistent with age anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painted Wood "Lifesaver" Figural Sign.Large Painted Wood "Lifesaver" Figural Sign. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pabst Blue Ribbon Malt Extract Single Sided Porcelain Figural Sign22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pep Boys “Manny, Moe & Jack” Fiberglass Figural Sign. 1950s...Pep Boys “Manny, Moe & Jack” Fiberglass Figural Sign. 1950s. In 1921, ex-sailors Emmanuel Maurice Strauss, Moe Radavitz, and W. Graham Jackson pitched in $200 each to start an auto serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2020DICK’S DRIVE-IN early 20th c primitive sign, New YorkTitle: DICK’S DRIVE-IN early 20th c primitive sign, New York State Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 54” w x 7 1/2” h Provenance: Naive, good wear, off-color pun susceptible. Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold201619th / Early 20th C. Italian Mafioso Figural Sign19th or early 20th century antique Italian carved wood sign apparently depicting Sicilian (Palermo) Mafia in a street scene: 5 male figures "in motion", wielding various weapons, and 1 male figure atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Primitive Figural Bronze Sculpture. Running fModernist Primitive Figural Bronze Sculpture. Running figure carrying torch or weapon. Round base-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Winston Cigarettes DS Figural SignUnique vintage Winston Cigarettes metal figural cigarette pack advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some paint loss, scratches, dents, and wear from use and age. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2015METAL FIGURAL SIGN GOOSE CROSSINGSHOWING A METAL AND PAINT HANGING GOOSE CROSSING SIGN . MEASURES 24" TALL .AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethan Allen Flour Wooden Primitive SignRecent vintage decorative sign with great look! 8 in x 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY PRIMITIVE FIGURAL STYLE POTTERY VASEMID CENTURY PRIMITIVE FIGURAL STYLE POTTERY VASE-10" X 8" X 3" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP71123See Sold Price
Sold2024"Primitives" Sign and Vintage Straw Brooms"Primitives" Sign and Vintage Straw BroomsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HEART SHAPE FOLK ART MIRROR WITH FIGURAL DOG HEADSThe early 20th century chip carved heart-shape wall hanging with small mirror backed by a mahogany cigar box lid, the front with spoon carved fern decoration and two primitive figural carvings of dog'See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN & MARY SCHEIER (NH/AZ, 1910-2007/8) STUDIO POTTERYMonumental Ceramic Chalice Form Vase, signed and dated "Scheier - 63" on base, with sculpted primitive figural and faces decoration, glossy to matte glazed surface in brown to yellow tones, 13" high,See Sold Price
Sold2016Eatonic Two Piece Hanging Advertising Sign.This is a very unusual sign advertising Eatonic stomach remedies. A diecut figural sign of a man hangs below the top sign. The man has a rope tied around his stomach showing him having stomach pains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Western Scene - Oil on PlywoodOil on plywood primitive figural American Western scene, unsigned. [Sight: 47 3/4 x 30 inches; Frame: 53 3/4 x 36 inches].See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL FIGURAL SCENE PAINTINGOriginal 18th Century framed oil painting on canvas depicting French primitive figural scene. Measures 35"H x 25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCADE NATIONAL HIGHWAY 41 SIGN157. ARCADE NATIONAL HIGHWAY 41 SIGN | A wonderful go-along figural sign for any automotive collection! 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Village Lake Scene Antique Landscape Oil PaintingAntique oil painting on canvas. Depicting a primitive figural village scene, with green rich summer trees and landscape, early architecture, human figure, and lake. Signed "MS" lower right. PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Bootmaker’s Trade Sign. Circa 1900s. Handsome compo...Figural Bootmaker’s Trade Sign. Circa 1900s. Handsome composition trade sign for a bootmaker. These figural signs would hang over the entrance of the business. Hand painted with original finish;See Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Group of Pit-Fired Mexican Figural PotteryThis group of mid-century pit-fired Mexican earthenware pottery features primitive figural designs. It includes a large 3-handled footed vase decorated with dimensional birds (14" tall X 10"wide); a hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Berries Sign, Circa 1940BERRIES sign, c. 1940 Connecticut orchard figural sign. Good color & surface 15 h x 28 w c. 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, sSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Rare LUBA prestige's anthropomorphic figural Axe Congo African Tribal Art 1725$1,200