Sold2018PRUSSIAN POUR LE MERITE MEDALPRUSSIAN POUR LE MERITE MEDAL Reproduction Prussian Pour Le Merite medal. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULL SIZE REPLICA POUR LE MERITE MEDAL WITH RIBBON. GERMANY/PRUSSIA DECORATION. 5.3cm x 5.2cmFULL SIZE REPLICA POUR LE MERITE MEDAL WITH RIBBON. GERMANY/PRUSSIA DECORATION. 5.3cm x 5.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Peter III of RussiaWearing the Pour le Merite medal awarded in1762 for withdrawing Russia from the Seven Years' War.13.5 x 18 sight. Has been laid on board, minor imperfections. Gilded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. BlueWWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. Blue enamel on silver body with Imperial eagles and hand painted gilt lettering. Meadl measures: 2.125in square. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Pour Le Merite Maltese CrossAntique Sterling Pour Le Merite Maltese Cross Medal / Charm. Sterling silver and enamel. Measures .75 of an inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018POUR LeMERITE MARKED WITH W& SILVER CONTENT NUMBERS, POST WW I, A 1920-1930 REPLACEMENT - VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germany 1992-D 10 Mark 150th Anniversary Silver Coin...Germany 1992-D 10 Mark 150th Anniversary Orden Pour le Merite Silver Coin as Pictured. $4.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steel Die for Prussian Medal "Poure Merite" (The Blue Max), 5 1/2" High.Steel Die for Prussian Medal "Poure Merite" (The Blue Max), 5 1/2" High.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of European Enamel and Metal MedalsIncluding the French Merite National Humanitaire metal, the French Napoleon Empereur Des Francais medal, Bulgarian crowned cross dated 1891, and a necklace metal "Sciencias Le-Tras e Artes". 3-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE 37-38 CHAGALL DESSINS POUR LE BIBLEChagall, Marc. DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE (Paris: Verve, 1960). Revue Verve 37-38. French edition. Large 4to.Bound in the original pictorial hardcover. Complete with 24 original lithographs in color and 96See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor de quatre personnages sur un sampan Porcelaine bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Signe Shou au-dessous D. 16 cm Fêles et restaurationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy "DÈcor pour le ballet 'Palm Beach'" coloredRAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) "DÈcor pour le Ballet 'Palm Beach'", 1933 color lithograph sheet: 19.75 x 25.75 inches signed and dated in the image lower right: 'Raoul Dufy, 1933'; unnumbered editioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, dated€6,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918€760
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Maillot de Bain Féminin pour le Project d’Ensemble de Bain£9,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsL’Antitête by Tristan Tzara: Monsieur Aa l’Antiphilosophe. - Minuits pour géants. - Le$15,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBrevet Major General Theodor August Adolf Krause - a medal bar, Franco Prussian Era€2,000
22 hrs LeftElla ExpoPABLO PICASSO (1893-1983) Style of / Oil Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Miro , Braque Era$2,800
15 hrs LeftNCAGLe Corbusier - Ubu Panurge - Sculpture pour Savina, 1964 - Unique proof - Hand-signed!$140(3 bids)