Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLARGE RBBB CIRCUS ENTRANCE VINYL BANNER. GFROMMETS FOR MOUNTING. APPROXIMATELY 84"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS ANIMAL OPEN HOUSE BANNERGROMMETTED VINYL BANNER, AS DIRECTIONAL SIGNAGE. 30"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS VINYL SCREENINGPAIR OF VINYL PRIVACY SCREENS AS USED ON THE SHOW. VELCRO BACKING. 50"X116"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERCLOTH BANNER - DOWNTOWN BALTIMORE WELCOMES RBBB CIRCUS. 36"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey large vinyl banner. Vint...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey large vinyl banner. Vintage double-sided banner for R.B.B.B. with lettering in red, globe logo, sponsorship by Sears. 32 ¼ x 103 ½”. Rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two albums of R.B.B.B. circus snapshots and photographs, 19...Two albums of R.B.B.B. circus snapshots and photographs, 1900s-40s. Approximately 130 photographs mounted in vinyl albums. Images primarily of Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey, with a few other circuSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERVINYL BANNER SIGNED BY THE CAST OF THE 137TH EDITION - RED UNIT. GROMMETS AT TOP AND BOTTOM. 30"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERVINYL BANNER FOR THE 134TH EDITION. GROMMETS AT TOP AND BOTTOM. 36"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS WAGON DECALNEW OLD STOCK LARGE FORMAT VINYL DECAL FOR WAGON SIDE. 48"X165"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930. RBBB TITLE FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A TIGER ON RED FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. FRAMED BANNER.Iconic Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus six-sheet early paper litho with extremally graphic roaring tiger image. This outstanding, large, brightly-colored sign is a sure fit in any setting. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. AN EARLIER DESIGN THAT WAS USED INTO THE 1960'S FEATURING THE RBBB TITLE AND CHARGING LION AND TIGER. UNMOUNTED, MINOR WEAR AT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979$170
May 23Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 The Great Rock N Roll Circus Unofficial Release Vinyl Album - John Lennon, Led Zeppelin, Cream,$19(3 bids)