Sold2022Lionel Ives Steam Freight SetIncludes a 258 Steam loco, restored/repaired frame; 258T tender; 1707 Gondola; 1708 Cattle Car; 1709 boxcar; 1712 Caboose. Rest show light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives 1132 Wide Gauge Freight Setcirca 1920-26, painted cast iron 0-4-0 electric steam loco, 40 N.Y.C. & H.R. tender (some chipping and paint crazing), 191 coke car, 193 stock (early restored roof), 192 Merchandise car and 195 caboosSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVES 573 INTER STATE FREIGHT SETO ga, 3261 loco, black cab is restored, orange insert & frame are orig, 63 gondola, 69 lumber, 64 PA box car, 66 tank, no orig box, 70 caboose, w/transformer, ca 1930, orig boxes worn, orig set box haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ives Standard Gauge Freight Set#3241 electric profile locomotive locomotive, olive, yellow stamped graphics; six freight cars with (4) wheel, non journal trucks and rubber stamped graphics; #192 box car, burnt orange; #194 hopper cSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVES FREIGHT SET FLOOR TRAIN1717. IVES FREIGHT SET FLOOR TRAIN | All Original Condition. | 9" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET333. EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET | O gauge, Loco & Tender 10" l. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET307. EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET | O gauge, wind-up. | Loco & tender 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019IVES FREIGHT SET334. IVES FREIGHT SET | O gauge, clockwork, Loco & Tender 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022IVES FREIGHT SETS12. IVES FREIGHT SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2018IVES STEAM FREIGHT SET261. IVES STEAM FREIGHT SET | All Original Condition. | Circa. 1913, includes a 2 --- locomotive, plated, II Tender, 64 Union Box car, 63 gondola, 66 tank w/gold trim, 67 caboose, all have "T" trucksSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED IVES CPRR IRON FREIGHT SET359. BOXED IVES CPRR IRON FREIGHT SET | Hard to find with original wooden box, circa 1904, two original men stand inside each gondola. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" L. | Chip out of onSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVES 578F FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, 3261 loco, unbroken die cast frame has pimples, 63 gondola, 64 Erie box car, 69 lumber, 70 caboose, cupola top flaking, w/track & transformer, orig loco box only, orig set box minor wear, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY IVES NO. 1 FREIGHT SET283. EARLY IVES NO. 1 FREIGHT SET | Loco missing one badge, cattle car has one replaced door and repainted roof, others in All Original Condition. | O gaugeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicely Restored Ives 3243 White SetStandard Gauge. Has the quality of a Jim Cohen restoration, as he was one of the few who "yellowed" the finish. It is very well done to appear C8+See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Freight Setcirca 1910-1914, painted cast iron 1st series no. 1118 electric loco, L.V.E. no. 11 tender and 6 lithographed 60 series stock cars : 63 N.Y.C. gravel, 68 Refrigerator car, 64 Union Line box car, no. 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Partially Restored American Flyer Freight SetStandard Gauge. Includes a 4692/4693 steam loco & tender, restored is satin black; 4018 boxcar; 4006 hopper; 4020 stock car; 4021 caboose. Cars are 50% restored. Makes a nice runner set.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Freight Setcirca 1928-30, painted cast iron clockwork no.176 loco (with box missing flaps from one end), painted and lithographed no. 11 tender, two 55 live stock cars, 53 P.A.R.R. box car, four no. 54 gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PRE-WAR IVES CLOCKWORK FREIGHT TRAIN SET.Clockwork cast engine with cast cow catcher, marked "Ives" on both sides of cab. One band. Comes with a No. 11 Tender, No. 53 Pennsylvania Lines Boxcar, No. 55 Livestock Transportation Car and a No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives O Gauge Freight Set#3245 electric profile loco; olive green, silver stamped graphics; five (8) wheel cars; #64159 box car (small dent in roof), orange lithograph body, red roof; #63 gondola, gray lithograph body; #69 flSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL IVES #1051E FREIGHT TRAIN SET w/ BOXLionel Ives #1051E Freight Train Set. Includes Engine with Tender plus #1679 Box Car, #1680 Tank Car, #1682 Caboose, and Transformer Station. All original in great condition. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVES FREIGHT AND PASSENGER SETS11. IVES FREIGHT AND PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 6.5" l. | Freight set in (Exc. Cond.), passenger set in (Good - VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives O Gauge freight set#17 cast iron clockwork steam locomotive/#11tender; six (4) wheel freight cars, #63 litho"NYC&HR gravel car, #64159 litho "NYC&HR"boxcar, #566 "Standard Oil" tank car, #64386"NYC&HR" litho boxcar, #65See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives Wide Gauge Freight Set3241R electric loco, 193 stock car, 195 caboose and 191 coke car appr. 12" l. eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prewar Ives O Gauge Freight Set No. 1615A prewar Ives O Gauge tinplate Freight Set No. 1615, circa 1930s. Including No. 258 engine 2-4-0, No. 1663T tender, No. 1707 gondola, No. 1708 cattle car, No. 1709 boxcar, and No. 1712 caboose. ConditSee Sold Price