Sold2024Richard Lindner DLM Signed Issue 1/150 1977Lindner, Richard, Derriere le Miroir 226, 1977, number 18 of 150 copies, signed on the colophon, softcover, original wraps in cloth folder, Maeght, 15.5 x 11.5 inches, loose sheets as issued, Arches pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lindner - DLM no. 226 Front Cover - 1977 Offset Lithograph 15" x 11"DLM no. 226 Front Cover by Richard Lindner, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lindner Rosenkavalier Lithograph Met Opera 1977Lindner, Richard (German-American, 1907-1978), Der Rosenkavalier, 1977, lithograph, signed and marked 153/250 in pencil to the bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom left, also blind stamped American AteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, Queen of Hearts, signed Richard LindnerLithograph, Queen of Hearts, signed Richard Lindner (in pencil, lower left), 56/75, 13.5" by 11". All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for general condition issues, if you need moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lindner, Two WomenRichard Lindner Two Women 1977-78lithograph in colors image: 44.125 h x 34.125 w in (112 x 87 cm) sheet: 48 h x 38 w in (122 x 97 cm) Signed by Denise Lindner, executor of the artist's estaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner Signed AP Man & Dog from BASS MUSEUMRichard Lindner (1901 - 1978) Robotic modernist hard-edge form style. Color lithograph artist proof on paper. Man & Dog, Man's Best Friend. 20th century. Pop art with clean geometric lines. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD LINDNER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, 'FIFTH AVENUE'Framed lithograph, "Fifth Avenue", from "Fun City Portfolio", signed in pencil lower right R Lindner (Richard Lindner, American 1901-1978), numbered 35/175, retaining tag from Hart Galleries, HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD LINDNER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 'SHOOT'Framed lithograph, "Shoot", from "Fun City Portfolio", signed in pencil lower right R Lindner (Richard Lindner, American 1901-1978), numbered 39/175, retaining tag from Hart Galleries, Houston TX, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner Signed Room For Rent Serigraph 19/150.Richard Lindner Signed Room For Rent Serigraph 19/150. Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 27.5 inches: Frame Height: 41 inches: Frame Width: 29.25 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan,See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Lindner, Signed, Numbered Lithograph (The Kiss)RICHARD LINDNER (1901-1978) The Kiss, 1971 Lithograph on Arches paper 26 1/2" x 20" Signed lower right in pencil and numbered from an edition of 175See Sold Price
Sold2024Derriere le Miroir 226 Richard Lindner 1977Derriere le Miroir 226 Richard Lindner Autor Lord Texte byJames Lord in French and English 28 pages 19 reproductions which 10 in colors published Galerie Maeght 1977, loose pages folded in wraper as pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork LotLot of unframed artwork including Robert Rauschenberg poster, Richard Lindner signed 1967 Exhibition poster, Pierre Mattise serigraph (son of Henri Matisse), Karl Appel signed lithograph (70/100). 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner Lithograph New York City Pop ArtFramed Richard Lindner Signed Color Lithograph New York City Pop Art. Signed in pencil bottom right corner "Richard Lindner", Richard Lindner was a German-American painter (1901-1978). Measures 31.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lindner - CoupleArtist: Richard Lindner Title: Couple Additional Information: "Couple" by Richard Lindner, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 10.25 x 9 inches. The OfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lindner - A Letter from New YorkArtist: Richard Lindner Title: A Letter from New York Additional Information: "A Letter from New York" by Richard Lindner, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an imageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner pencil signed poster 1964Lindner Richard, (German 1908-1978), Vancouver Art Gallery Poster, 1964, lithographic poster, pencil signed lower right 26 x 16 inches; Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Lindner pencil signed poster 1964Lindner Richard, (German 1908-1978), Vancouver Art Gallery Poster, 1964, lithographic poster, pencil signed lower right 26 x 16 inches; Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lindner - Spoleto Festival - 1967 Lithograph - SIGNED 40" x 28""Spoleto Festival" by Richard Lindner, 1967 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 40 x 28 inches, with an image size of 40 x 28 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 100 and is currently framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020University Art Museum: Richard Lindner"University Art Museum" by Richard Lindner, 1969 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 30.5 x 23.25 inches, with an image size of 30.5 x 23.25 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 200 and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner - University Art Museum - 1969 Serigraph - SIGNED 30.5" x 23.25"University Art Museum by Richard Lindner, 1969 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 30.5 x 23.25 inches, with an image size of 30.5 x 23.25 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 200 and is not fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Richard Lindner Man & Dog AP Litho BASS MUSEUMRichard Lindner (1901 - 1978) Robotic modernist hard-edge form style. Color lithograph artist proof on paper. Man & Dog, Man's Best Friend. 20th century. Pop art with clean geometric lines. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph, "Exit", Signed Richard Lindner.A Signed lithograph titled "Exit", by artist Richard Lindner, circa 1954. It is signed in pencil lower right, "R. Lindner", and numbered, "39/100" in in pencil lower left. The Image also has "R.L." inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Lindner, framed poster, signed and numberedsigned and numbered #116 of 200 edition, very clean, very good condition, University Art Museum Berkeley, image size 30 1/4" x 30 3/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Richard Lindner - University Art Museum - 1969 Serigraph - SIGNED 30.5" x 23.25"$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Lindner (1901 Hamburg - 1978 New York City), 'Marilyn was here', 1970€170