Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016): UntitledRichard Smith (1931-2016): Untitled Oil pastel on folded paper, 1970, signed 'R. Smith' and dated lower left, with label from Kasmin Limited, London. 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (sheet), 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Richard. Watercolor. Untitled (Abstract).Richard Smith (English, active in the UK and the United States, 1931-2016). From a Central Park West, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 44" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Richard. Watercolor with Intaglio. Untitled1983. Signed and dated 1983 lower center. Richard Smith (English, active in the UK and the United States, 1931-2016). From a Central Park West, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 42.75" high x 30.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century School Untitled (Red)20th Century School Untitled (Red) Bears signature Richard Smith and dated 1961 on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches (34.3 x 38.7 cm) Provenance: Estate of Walter and Georgette Ross DoySee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS,RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. 39 1/2 X 49 1/2"; FRAMED 41 X 51"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard (Charles Richard) Smith (1931-2016) BritishUNTITLED, 1983, color lithograph with mixed media, signed and dated lower right, sight 29 x 21 ¾”, frame 42 ½ x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Dingbat Smith 1983 Untitled Wall ReliefSmith, Carl Richard Dingbat (African American in Pittsburgh, born 1927, died late 1980's) , Untitled Wall Relief, 1983, Nail Head Wall Relief on painted masonite panel, 20 x 40 x 4.25 inches, brandedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert E. Smith (1929-2008) Untitled, Oil on paper,Albert E. Smith (1929-2008) Untitled, Oil on paper, Signed lower right and on verso. Framed dimensions: h: 26 x w: 24 3/4 in. H: 14 W: 14 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs GroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Dana Smith (20th/21st Century, American)Untitled (birdcage) Appears unsigned Metal, wood, newspaper, flowers, and taxidermy bird 22" H x 10" Dia. Provenance: Gift The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
May 11Freeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500