Sold2015Early Walter Beer Curved Vitrolite Corner Sign.Complete with its original wooden and metal framework and copper flashed front frame. Just lightest wear and some soiling/staining on the lettering and logo. Condition (Excellent). Size 22''x16''.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Walter & Co Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign Eau Claire WisconsinVitrolite curved glass sign with copper flashed wooden frame has excellent color. The field and perimeter are very clean overall with light wear minor fine scratches. The original frame is in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Gluek Beer" Early Vitrolite Curved Sign.In its' original copper flashed frame over a wooden corner frame mounting. Clean and bright item with little to no wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 16''x23''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Top Flour Porcelain Curved Corner SignRed Top Flour Porcelain Curved Corner Sign. The finest we have seen. No hanger in back. Mint condition. 16 X 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Golden State Beer Curved Corner SignCurved single sided porcelain corner sign for Golden State Beer by the Milwaukee Brewery of San Francisco California. Sign is marked at bottom “Ingram-Richardson Mfg Co, Beaver Falls PA & S.F. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patton's Sun Proof Paints Curved Porcelain SignSingle sided curved corner sign for Patton's Sun-Proof Paints with excellent red and yellow colors and smiling Sun graphic. 16.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dallas Beer Curved Porcelain Corner Sign.This is a very unique and early sign made by B.S. Co. The sign retains its original cast iron mounting brackets. There is some minor edge wear and a few chips on the bottom edge. The main field is inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bob White Soap Curved Porcelain Corner Sign.This is a nice early sign from Procter & Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio. There are a few minor chips along with some metal and porcelain loss on the right edge. (Very Good). 28 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Burns Cigars SignCirca 1900 sign features an etched metal face in original gray & black paint with a beveled mirror in the center advertising Robert Burns Cigars. Sign is framed in original finish oak. In good originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anheuser-Busch Curved Reverse Glass Corner Sign.This is a very early sign that has a wooden frame that has a reverse glass front that is made to be mounted onto a corner of a wall. Heavy paint loss and flaking. Most of the Anheuser-Busch trade eaglSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916)DESCRIPTION: Robert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916). Two watercolor paintings on paper of rural landscapes, possibly of Pennsylvania or New York. Each signed in lower left corner "Robert Burns WilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain West Bend Lithia Beer Corner Sign, Colorful curved porcelain advertising sign in red,Porcelain West Bend Lithia Beer Corner SignColorful curved porcelain advertising sign in red, white, yellow and green on a black background. Bottom right corner reads "Burdick, Chi." Circa 1960a. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BURNS CIGAR TIN CHARGER SIGN.SST. Maker marked, "Beach Art Display Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin charger sign from Robert Burns Cigars, featuring a colorful man and cigar product graphic. CONDITION: Sign retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BURNS "10¢ CIGAR" TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHICSST. Maker mark "Beach Art DISPLAY." C. 1910s Robert Burns Cigars tin lithograph charger sign highlighted by its outstanding early graphics. CONDITION: Sign has good color and shine, with areas of touSee Sold Price
Sold2018Curved Porcelain Barber Shop Corner SignCurved Porcelain Barber Shop Corner Sign. Porcelain sign has a bowed form with classic red, white and blue striping, blue center panel reads "Barber Shop". Few minor dings around the mounting holes, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024c.1900 Robert Burns Cigars Embossed Cardstock SignTough version to find, early embossed on Cardstock, Sign is Professionally Framed. Measures: 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coors Corner Sign, c. 1900 [157906]Vintage porcelain corner sign for Coors Golden Beer. Blue sign with the Adolph Coors/ Golden, Colorado logo in the center. Manufactured in Beaver Falls, PA c. 1900. Rare piece. This sign is curved, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Highbury Corner Motor Co. Curved Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 12"x8.5", the curved porcelain sign has good color and gloss, field is clean, has chips around the perimeter. TAC #047090See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Robert Burns VolumesOne volume, The Complete Works of Robert Burns. Embossed leather bound covers and gilt-edged. Some wear to corners. two small tears to spine and light toning and foxing. One volume, Burns's Poems. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the abstract style of modern artist Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915 - 1991). "RM" is hand written in lower right corner along with the dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Beer Curved Glass SignSS glass. It had good color. It shows light wear and small flaws. It displays very well and is marked Vitrolite. Measures: 22.5"x16" Rating: 8.75 Est: $1500-$3000See Sold Price