Sold2016Who-o-opRobert Polhill Bevan (British, 1865-1925) > Who-o-op Oil on paper, 10" x 13" Provenance: Davis & Long Company, New York, 1978 This is a study for the lithograph of the same name illustrated as no. 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Robert Bevan (1865 - 1925) oil on board,Attributed to: Robert Bevan (1865 - 1925) oil on board, small Landscape path w/ tree's, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG C-PRINT "BOTTLES"RAUSCHENBERG, Robert, (American, 1925-2008): "Bottles", C-Print from the Chinese Summerhall Portfolio, sight size 31" x 28.5", numbered I/XXX from the limited edition of 30, pencil signed lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Venturi for Knoll Grandma sofaRobert Venturi (1925-2018) for Knoll Grandma sofa New York, New York, circa 1984 tan leather unmarked 88"w x 44"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Venturi for Knoll Grandma sofaRobert Venturi (1925-2018) for Knoll Grandma sofa New York, New York, circa 1984 tan leather unmarked 88"w x 44"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) UntitledRobert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on board. (7 7/8 x 12 1/4 in. (20 x 31.1cm)) Provenance The Artist.Private Collection (gifted directly from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT STREET PORTRAITRobert Street (1796-1865, PA) oil on canvas portrait of a young lady in a silk dress with pearls, seated on a sofa, dated 1832. 29" x 24" ss / 36" x 31"oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Castle from Romances, Silkscreen.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008), "Castle," from Romances, 1977, color silkscreen, sheet: 40 x 31 inches, framed: 42 x 33.25 inches, pencil signed lower right and dated, edition 23/39, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster Cycles de Dion BoutonCycles de Dion Bouton Original Vintage Poster c. 1925 by Fournery (1865 - 1938), Printed by J. Barreau, Paris Dimensions 47" x 31" French 20th Century Dimensions: 47" x 31" Origin: French Period: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Vallotton - Le Ciment de l'Alliance (The Cement of the Alliance)Lot 94 Félix Vallotton Swiss (1865-1925) Le Ciment de l'Alliance (The Cement of the Alliance) (c. 1902) ink on paper cover of the CRI DE PARIS, June 8, 1902 signed with monogram FV sight: 9 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wayland Bartlett (1865-1925), Eagle of PreparednessPaul Wayland Bartlett (1865-1925) Eagle of Preparedness, 1916 signed, dated, and inscribed "Copyrighted P W Bartlett 1916" on back and side bronze, 12 3/4 by 4 1/4 by 4 1/2 in. titled on banner Paul WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Bliss (1925 - 1981) Oil on Canvas"Reclining Youth", unframed. Robert R. Bliss was an active painter of figures and landscapes in Massachusetts. Signed and dated (19)64 lower right. Approx. 33 1/2" x 63".See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "PRE-MOROCCO"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 34 1/4 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Henri (1865 - 1929) NY/PA Listed Artist OilSigned On Lower Right Corner The Medium Is Oil On Canvas Good Condition, One Restoration Patch. With Wood Frame Painting's age is estimate circa 1900ss by checking the age of the artwork and medium. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Engraving with Etching, after John James AudubonHand-colored engraving with etching after John James Audubon, "White Headed Eagle", plate 31. Robert Havell and Son engravers, 1828. Frame Opening: 25 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Stunt Man I;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Stunt Man I, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Japan paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 37), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Autographs) Abraham Lincoln 2 Items1) "Let these men take oath of Dec. 8. 1863 and be Discharged / A. Lincoln / Jan. 31. 1865", framed with a colored lithograph of Lincoln, Ex. Charles Hamilton Autographs, (together with) 2) A "PetitioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Selection of Portraits of Eminent VictoriansA Selection of Portraits of Eminent Victorians Carte De Visites of Abraham Lincoln (1809-1865) Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) and Alfred Tennyson (1809-1892) with title inscriptions in ink or letterpress,See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rauschenberg, Passport, from Ten for Leo CastelliARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas panels, mounted on metal base and armature EDITION: #15 of 200 DATE:1967 DIMENSIONS: 20 in. diameter x .16 iSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Robert A Nelson (American, b 1925) Naval Order, monoprint with etching and silkscreen, pencil signed$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in Kimon$500(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Oil On Panel Boys On A Boat Rosemary Smith$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRobert Loughlin Original Brute Painting 25x13.5 Authenticated$1,150(3 bids)