Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg US Signed Silkscreen 18/100Silkscreen on paper. Featuring an orange image with a seal reading "GREAT SEAL OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA IN GOD WE TRUST" imposed over a blue image. Signed "RAUSCHENBERG" in the bottom right corner, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg USA Signed Silkscreen 7/100Silkscreen on paper. Featuring an orange image of the Statue of Liberty imposed over other images. Signed "RAUSCHENBERG" in the bottom right corner, with "7/100" inscribed beside the signature. "755"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Castle from Romances, Silkscreen.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008), "Castle," from Romances, 1977, color silkscreen, sheet: 40 x 31 inches, framed: 42 x 33.25 inches, pencil signed lower right and dated, edition 23/39, publisSee Sold Price
Sold20241990 Rauschenberg Signed Poster1990 Rauschenberg Signed Poster1990 Robert Rauschenberg Signed Poster "The Silkscreen Paintings - 1962/1964" from an exhibit at Whitney Museum of American Art, framed in plexiglass, signed bSee Sold Price
Sold20191991 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG EXHIBITION POSTERRobert Rauschenberg National Gallery of Art Washington D.C. silkscreen on folio paper. Measures 39" x 26.5" (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG ARTOpal Gospel, 1971; silkscreen on plexiglass, (10) moveable sheets, 205/230; stainless cover, normal wear; 18" x 20", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg WatermarkRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Watermark', 1973' Offset photolithograph and silkscreen on BFK Rives paper VII/XXI apart from an ed. of 250 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Wash.Wash. 2000. Silkscreen. Cm 55,50 x 66,50. 77/100. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Editor's dry stamp and inkstamp (Gemini Gel, Los Angeles). Light split center right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG 'Skyway' Offset Lithograph‘Skyway’ by Robert Rauschenberg (after), 1986 Authorized/licensed by VAGA, New York; official print for the Dallas Museum of Art. Based on the artist's original oil/silkscreen on canvas fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert RauschenbergPort Arthur 1925 - Captiva Island 2008 78,4x56,4 cm., "Tramp", 1974, colour silk screen painting, es.207/300, signed and limited edition lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1990s Rauschenberg Poster Overseas Culture ExchangeRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Overseas Culture InterchangeSilkscreen 199126.3 x 39.3 in. (67 x 100 cm)Printer: Universal Limited Art Editions, West IslipCondition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCROBERT RAUSCHENBERG REELS 6 LITHOGRAPHS GEMINI G.E.L., 1968$450
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60