Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg-Skulpturen & Malningar - 1988Reference #: ULBK1027 Artist Name: Rauschenberg, Robert Title: Robert Rauschenberg-Skulpturen & Malningar Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Framed: No Paper Size: 8.75 x 8.75 inches ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (b. 1937, American) and Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Stay Safe, 1978 Color offset lithograph on paper under glass From the edition of unknown size Signed along the lower edges, at left: Rauschenberg; signed in the image to the right of center: Ed RusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanLA UNCOVERED #7 (Gemini 1733; National Gallery 41.227; Gemini work #RR98-5252), 1998, twelve-color screenprint, signed and numbered 24/58 in pencil, sheet 32 x 23 ½”, frame 41 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Dwan Gallery posterRobert Rauschenberg Dwan Gallery poster 1965offset lithograph in colors 23 h × 25 w in (58 × 63 cm) Signed to lower right 'Rauschenberg'. This work is from the edition of unknown sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI);Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI), 1988 Screenprint in colors on foil paper, signed in blue ink marker, from the edition of unknown size, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI);Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI), 1988 Screenprint in colors on foil paper, signed in black ink marker, from the edition of unknown size, the full sheet, framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Untitled (Knoedler & Co.1991 Offset lithograph in colors Image/sheet: 26 x 38 1/2 in. Edition unknown Signed in silver ink, top left * This amount excludes shipping fees, applicable taxes, and will have a 20% Buyer's PremiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - Sky Garden - 2018 Offset Lithograph 54" x 23.5"Sky Garden by Robert Rauschenberg, 2018 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 54 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 51 x 23.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - Sky Garden - 2018 Offset Lithograph 54" x 23.5""Sky Garden" by Robert Rauschenberg, 2018 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 54 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 51 x 23.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert RauschenbergSigned lithograph poster, Museum Ludwig Koln. C. 1998 Measures: 33 x 23 inches Hand signed bottom in marker by RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Signed PosterSigned lithograph poster, Museum Ludwig Koln. C. 1998 Measures: 33 x 23 inches Hand signed bottom in marker by RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Favor Rites - 1999 Offset Lithograph 35.5" x 27.5""Favor Rites" by Robert Rauschenberg, 1999 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 22 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg: A Retrospective Rauschenberg, RobeRobert Rauschenberg: A RetrospectiveRauschenberg, Robert and Walter Hopps, Susan DavidsonSynopsis:This lavishly illustrated monograph addresses the full scope and complexity of Rauschenberg's work. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pottorf & Rauschenberg (2) Quattro Mani I (State)...Darryl Pottorf & Robert Rauschenberg (American, b. 1952; 1925-2008) (2) Quattro Mani I (State) (G. 1763 & 1759), 1998 Screenprints on Lanaquarelle paper eds. 15 of 20 40 x 40 (in) 44.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$750(1 bid)
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Vintage Poster (36.5" x 49") from 1981 with$60
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg, Untitled VII (from the Surface Series, from Currents suite)$800