Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG C-PRINT "BOTTLES"RAUSCHENBERG, Robert, (American, 1925-2008): "Bottles", C-Print from the Chinese Summerhall Portfolio, sight size 31" x 28.5", numbered I/XXX from the limited edition of 30, pencil signed lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg Print1982, Robert Rauschenberg signed print Measurements: 11.5 X 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print2pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print Dimensions: Height: 15 inches, Width: 33 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Smaller H: 15 inches, W: 19 inches --- -See Sold Price
Sold2020Passport by Robert Rauschenberg c.1967Passport by Robert Rauschenberg c.1967 Screenprint on plastic disc Diameter: 9" From Wiki: Milton Ernest Robert Rauschenberg (October 22, 1925 to May 12, 2008) was an American painter and graphic artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Art Reference Books, Robert RauschenbergGroup of Art Reference BooksRobert Rauschenberg Exhibition Catalogues and Reference BooksRauschenberg Currents, Dayton's Gallery; Edward Foster, Robert Rauschenberg: Prints 1948/1970, The MinneapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother TereROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother Teresa". Modernist print. Pencil signed dated 66. 77/200-- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg Signed PrintUncommon oversized 13.75 x 11 print of Rauschenberg in his studio on Captiva Island in 1971, signed in the lower border in black felt tip. In fine to very fine condition, with a small crease to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LOUISIANA ART EXHIBIT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-29.5" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT WRINKLE TO TOP EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ceiling with Light Bulb, ca. 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Louisiana, 1980, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, editon 47/150, published by Permild and Rosengreen (Denmark), image: 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCROBERT RAUSCHENBERG REELS 6 LITHOGRAPHS GEMINI G.E.L., 1968$150
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG RARE 1993 COLLECTOR'S LITHOGRAPH PRINT " RETROACTIVE " 1964$450
5 days LeftShapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$250
BonhamsWooden Surveyor's Compass, Thomas Greenough, Sr. (1710-85), Boston, Massachusetts, c. 1765.$750(1 bid)
Rago Arts and Auction CenterRobert Rauschenberg, Untitled X (from the Surface Series, from Currents suite)$650(14 bids)