Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, 1968 Paris Exhibition PosterRobert Rauschenberg exhibition poster 1968 Museum of Art, Paris Measures: 33 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother TereROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother Teresa". Modernist print. Pencil signed dated 66. 77/200-- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LOUISIANA ART EXHIBIT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-29.5" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT WRINKLE TO TOP EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, QuarryRobert Rauschenberg Quarry 1968offset lithograph in colors sheet: 34.5 h × 26 w in (88 × 66 cm) image: 33.375 h × 24.875 w in (85 × 63 cm) This work is from the unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008) 1968 TrypticRobert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008) 1968 Tryptic Photolithographon paper, "Visual Autobiography". Unsigned. Minor losses at margins and to edge of image due to insect, minor discoloration en verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, America (1925-2008) 1968 TrypticRobert Rauschenberg, America (1925-2008) 1968 Tryptic Photolitograph on paper. Unsigned. Minor losses at margins and to edge of image due to insect, minor discoloration en verso. Please examine this lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Ameican (1925-2008) 1968 TrypticRobert Rauschenberg, Ameican (1925-2008) 1968 Tryptic Photolithograph on paper "Visual Autobiography". Unsigned. Minor losses at margins and to edge of image due to insect, minor discoloration en versSee Sold Price
May 18PUBLIC SALERobert Goodnough Screenprint "One, Two, Three: A Homage to Pablo Casals", Artists Proof$50
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg, Untitled VII (from the Surface Series, from Currents suite)$800