Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993 stamped with the artist's initials 'R.T.' (on the reverse) wood and pigment 9 1/2 x 18 x 3 in. 24.1 x 45.7 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (arch tile painting), 1976ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (arch tile painting), 1976 signed and dated 'Robert Therrien 1976' (on a piece of tape on the reverse) enamel on linoleum 3 3/4 x 4 in. 9.5 x 10.2 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert TherrienRobert Therrien (born 1947) Sidewall, 2006 Silkscreen From unknown edition size Initialed in pencil on recto Image: 24 x 24 inches; Sheet: 44 x 30 inches; Framed: 47 x 40.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Robert Untitled Abstract Mixed Media PaintingA Susan Robert (American, Contemporary) untitled abstract mixed media painting consisting of oil and graphite on canvas depicting various colored circles and lines. Signed and dated 2004 on verso. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT THERRIEN JR SIGNED LITHOGRAPH #1/250FRAMED ROBERT THERRIEN JR "THE DEAD MAN PONDERTH" SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, 1992 LIMITED EDTION #1/250. 17.75 & 14.5"h x 14.5 & 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2Motherwell, Robert Abstrakter Expressionismus Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2 Arbeiten (recto und verso). Recto Lithographie auf gelbem aufgewalztem Japan, verso auf chamoisfarbenem Japan auf staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 34,9 x 27 cm (54,6 x 45 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Therrien - Museum of Contemporary Art - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Therrien - Museum of Contemporary Art - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 39.25 x 18.25 x 1 in; Issue Year: 1984; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored: FreestanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 35 x 27 cm (55 x 45,3 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 42 x 30 cm (54,6 x 45 cm). - Vereinzelt mit wenigen, schwachen BraunfleckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Therrien, Evan S Connell, Deluxe Mesa VerdeRobert Therrien, Evan S Connell, Deluxe "Mesa Verde" 1992, one of 45 copies on handmade paper with 2 original works of art by Robert Therrien bound in, the cover with blue watercolor. Last page numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Roberts, Untitled (three works)Mel Roberts Untitled (three works) gelatin silver print 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) 10 h x 7.75 w in (25 x 20 cm) Impressed artist's copyright to lower right of each work 'Mel Roberts ©' . StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Roberts, Untitled; Topanga Canyon (two works)Mel Roberts Untitled; Topanga Canyon (two works) 1979C-print 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) 9.125 h x 7.825 w in (23 x 20 cm) Impressed artist's copyright to lower right of each work 'Mel RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts, Chapel identified as the site of Calvary in the church of the Holy Sepulchre,Artist: David Roberts (After) Title: Chapel identified as the site of Calvary in the church of the Holy Sepulchre, Jerusalem, Israel, Medium: Lithograph on paper Year of : 1849 Publisher: Terra SanctaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holly Roberts - Untitled (Diptych)Lot 22 Holly Roberts American (b.1951) Untitled (Diptych) (1994) mixed media on canvas, embellished oil on photographic print signed lower right and verso each: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches assembled diptycSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Art Books & Exhibition CatalogsMarkus Raetz: Arbeiten 1962-1986; Martin Puryear, The Museum of Modern Art, November 2007-January 2008; Mark di Suvero: Dreambook; Robert Therrien, Gagosian Gallery; Giacometti: A Biography in PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright, Untitled (triptych)Robert Courtright Untitled (triptych) 1985acrylic and paper collage on board28¾ h × 30¼ w in (73 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Courtright 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)