Sold2024Roberto Burle Marx 1992 Oil on Canvas Art: 40" x 24" No COAShipping in USA $ 380.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Roberto Burle Marx Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Roberto Burle Marx, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas, nice abstract. Frame: 43 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1994. From Sao Paolo, born as the sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Burle Marx - Oil on canvas - 40 x 60cmOil on canvas - 40 x 60cm (centimeters - área painting) - 80's decade. Acquired in 1986 by the owner. One of the greatest brazilian painters. Whit the receipt from one of the greatest auction's houseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Burle Marx, Canangula IIIRoberto Burle Marx Canangula III Brazil, 1987lithograph on paper19.75 h x 26.5 w in (50 x 67 cm) This work is number 4 from the edition of 50. Signed, titled, numbered and dated to lower margin:See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Burle Marx. "Jurima," mixed media print(Brazilian, 1909-1994). Linocut and lithograph, ed. 27/60, singed and dated "Roberto Burle Marx, 1987" lr, image size: 17 1/4 x 25 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph by Roberto Burle MarxLithograph by Roberto Burle Marx. 16.75" x 21.25". (From Wiki):"Roberto Burle Marx was born in São Paulo. He was the fourth son of Rebecca CecÃlia Burle, a member of the traditional Pernambuco familSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Burle Marx serigraphHeading: Author: Marx, Roberto Burle Title: Abstrato Place Published: Brazil Publisher: Date Published: 1976 Description: Original color serigraph, image size 26.5x35 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994). Signed and numbered 1/15 by artist.. Title: Landscape Architect Design. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 16 X 24 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)See Sold Price
Sold2024Burle Marx 28mm Moonstone and 18K Yellow Gold RingBurle Marx 28mm Moonstone and 18K Yellow Gold Forma Livre Ring - The ring features an intricately carved moonstone in the "forma livre" (free form) style. Haroldo and Roberto Burle Marx were particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book, Architect and designer Burle Marx: "Roberto BurleBook, Architect and designer Burle Marx: "Roberto Burle Marx: Brazilian Modernist" by Jenns Hoffman & Claudia J. Nahson (2016) CONDITION: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto and Haroldo Burle Marx, Forma livre earringsRoberto and Haroldo Burle Marx Forma livre aquamarine and gold earrings Each set with a carved aquamarine, in a brushed gold frame 18k yellow gold Signed Burle Marx â…ž x ½ in; Gross weighSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLDO BURLE-MARX OPAL, 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRAZILA modernist jointed torque suspends two polychromatic crystal opals, 40.7 x 18 x 5 mm and 49.8 x 18 x 7 mm., approx. 55 cts. TW by formula, opal clasp. Ca. 1959. Impressed Burle Marx 18k with other inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burle Marx Aquamarine And 18k Yellow Gold NecklaceApproximately 180ctw Forma Livre Carved Aquamarines Set In 18k Yellow Gold. Marked Burle Marx 18k 750. (Tested 19k). 141.2g Approximately 17 Inches Long. Center Pendant Is 2 1/4 Inches Long. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burle Marx 18k yellow Gold SetBeautiful vintage geometric Set crafted in 18k yellow Gold, featuring a Bracelet, Ring and pair of Clip Earrings created in Brazil by the artists-jeweler Haroldo Burle Marx. Bracelet Measurements: FitSee Sold Price
Sold202255360: Burle Marx Garnet, Gold Jewelry Suite Stone: CaBurle Marx Garnet, Gold Jewelry Suite Stone: Carved garnet Metal: 18k gold Marked: Burle Marx Gross Weight: 142.10 grams Necklace Dimensions: 15-1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold201918k necklace by Haroldo Burle Marx, c.1975.61.4 dwts.18k necklace by Haroldo Burle Marx,circa 1975.95.48 grams and 61.4 dwts.16 inches long.////////////////////////////////////////////////(From The Adventurine.com):""The boardwalk of swirling black andSee Sold Price
Sold2024BURLE MARX Necklace In 18K Gold With OpalsModernism Necklace created in Brazil by the artist, designer and jeweler Haroldo Burle Marx, back in the late 1960's. Crafted in textured 18k yellow Gold. Mount in bezel settings, with a pair of cabocSee Sold Price
Sold202255359: Burle Marx Garnet, Gold Bracelets Stones: CarveBurle Marx Garnet, Gold Bracelets Stones: Carved Garnet Metal: 18k gold Marked: Burle Marx Weight: 80.98 grams Dimensions: 6-3/4 inches x 1 inch Metal&coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burle Marx Aquamarine And 18k Yellow Gold BraceletApproximately 65ctw Forma Livre Carved Aa Aquamarines Set In 18k Yellow Gold. Marked Burle Marx 750, And Ind Bras 791. 85.6g. 7 Inches Long X 1 1/8 Inches Wide. Provenance: From The Estate Of Mr. AndSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Brooch$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$475(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsRoberto Cavalli | Bias-Cut Brown Silk Embellished Evening Gown$450(2 bids)