Sold2021ROGER BALLEN (1950- ) Skew Mask.ROGER BALLEN (1950- )Skew Mask. Silver print, the image measuring 14¼ (36.2 cm.) square, the sheet 17½x16 inches (44.5x40.6 cm.), with Ballen's signature, title, dates, and edition notatSee Sold Price
Sold20191677 Pagan & Occult Funeral Rites & Ceremonies China1677 Pagan & Occult Funeral Rites & Ceremonies China Japan Turks Jews Egyptians A rare 17th-century anthropological study of funeral ceremonies, rites, and practices of various people groups includingSee Sold Price
Sold20171675 1ed Funeral Rites & Ceremonies China Japan Turks1675 1ed Funeral Rites & Ceremonies China Japan Turks Egyptians Pagan & Occult A rare 17th-century anthropological study of funeral ceremonies, rites, and practices of various people groups includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN MASK, CARVED WOODIvory Coast, Senufo tribe, mask used for various ceremonial rituals, including funeral rites. Features a feeding bird on top. 19" x 6" x 4". Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN MASK, CARVED WOODIvory Coast, Senufo tribe, mask used for various ceremonial rituals, including funeral rites. Features a feeding bird on top. 17n 1/2" x 8" x 4". Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sulawesi Seko mandi Warp Ikat ShawlThis is a vintage to antique example of Tribal made ikat from Sulawesi island, Indonesia. This is a "Seko mandi" warp ikat with geometric designs, sometimes associated with funeral rites. Measures 66See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN MASK, CARVED WOODIvory Coast, Senufo tribe, mask used for various ceremonial rituals, including funeral rites. Features a feeding bird on top. 20" x 8" x 6 3/4". Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Head of reliquary Betsi Nlo Angokh - Gabon - AfricanTitle:Head of reliquary Betsi Nlo Angokh - Gabon - African Art Tribal Art Description:African art and funeral rites A large head with the concave face characteristic of the Betsi style, with cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold20201776 Catholic Sacraments Trombelli Rituals Extreme1776 Catholic Sacraments Trombelli Rituals Extreme Unction Funeral Rites A rare, and quite unknown 18th-century treatise of the sacraments and Catholic liturgies by Giovanni Trombelli. Trombelli incluSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Neo-Classical etchings4 Neo-Classical etchings- 1.) ''Apoteosi D'Antoniono Pio E di Favstina'', engraved by Ang. Testa; 2.) Roman Chalcography in Latin; Alessandro Moschetti (19th c.) 3.) ''Pompa Sacra'' (Funeral Rites); aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Senufo People, Cote d'Ivoire, Kpelie maskSenufo People, Cote d'Ivoire- Kpelie mask- wood. Kpelie masks, embodying ideals of feminine beauty, are used in funeral rites to coax the spirit of the deceased to leave their house. The projections fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Famous Dealer Roger Keverne 2004 Fine and Rare Chinese Works of Art and CeramicsFamous Dealer Roger Keverne 2004 Fine and Rare Chinese Works of Art and Ceramics , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2017Rites of Funeral, Ancient and Modern 1683Heading: Author: Muret, Pierre Title: Rites of Funeral, Ancient and Modern, in Use Through the Known World, to which is added, A Vindication of Christianity against Paganism Place Published: London PSee Sold Price
Sold20242004 Jolly Roger Forklift Truck Kiddie Ride2004 Jolly Roger Forklift Truck Kiddie Ride. The ride rocks back and forth while playing forklift sounds and features a button playing the horn sound effect. Made of heavy plastic. Currently in a notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Maris Athletics 2004 Leaf Certified Fabric Of The Game PATCH /100 #108 Game - WornRoger Maris Athletics 2004 Leaf Certified Fabric Of The Game PATCH /100 #108 Game - WornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Lersy (1920- 2004 France Abstract )Signed in pencil lower right R. Lersy. Numbered lower left 57/100. Title " Sonata" Frame 33in H x 25in L. Painting 32in H x 23.5in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hilaire, Camille (Metz 1916–2004 Bosc-Roger) Obstbäume.Hilaire, Camille (Metz 1916–2004 Bosc-Roger) Obstbäume. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten links signiert. Blattgrösse 50,7x68,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Verso an allen Rändern an Passepartout montiert.See Sold Price
Sold20222004 Donruss Playoff Roger Maris Timeless Treasures Relic/Bat 05/61 - Rare and neat2004 Donruss Playoff Roger Maris Timeless Treasures Relic/Bat 05/61 - Rare and neatSee Sold Price
Sold20222004 Upper Deck Roger Maris Bat Card 58/612004 Upper Deck Roger Maris Bat Card 58/61 Statistical Champions SC-10See Sold Price
Sold20222004 Diamond Kings Roger Maris #170 Gray Border #26/1002004 Diamond Kings Roger Maris #170 Gray Border #26/100See Sold Price
Sold2021ROGER MUHL (FRENCH 1929-2004)ROGER MUHL (FRENCH 1929-2004) Village au Printemps acrylic on canvas 150 x 160 cm (59 x 63 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Findlay Galleries, New York (label on backing board) Acquired at theSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionRoger Clemens signed Authentic 2004 Astros All Star Jersey Autograph MLB Holo$1,575
7 days LeftJasper52Nice SONGYE Power Figure nail Fetish Congo Drc Zaire African Tribal Art MC 1860$480
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)