Sold2022Gavazzeni Carlo, Roma, Villa Medici (Fontana del Mercurio), 2011Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, ed. 2/30, W. 100 - H. 50 Cm, Valentina Moncada, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gian Carlo Polidori, Italian 19th/20th century. W/C Italian scene depicting a monk at desk talkingGian Carlo Polidori, Italian 19th/20th century. W/C Italian scene depicting a monk at desk talking to a shy peasant girl, signed "Gian Carlo Polidori / Roma 1894", very good condition. ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2017BARBEIRI, Carlo. Oil on Canvas. Italian Houses.Signed Carlo Barbieri / Roma lower right. Carlo Barbiere (Italian, 19th C). From a Wanague, NJ home. Dimensions: 16" high x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUATRUCCI, Tramonto, Olio su telaCARLO QUATRUCCI (Roma 1932 - 1980) Tramonto - 1973 Olio su tela Firmato in alto a destra Nel retro presenta timbro e firma 'Antonio Russo - Galleria La Barcaccia, Roma'. cm 70 x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Mid-Century Still Life, Apples and Tipped GlassItalian School, Mid-Century Still Life, Apples and Tipped Glass, signed lower left "Carlo Rebruxxi Roma '64". 24" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità, 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Montani Saluzzo 1868 - Roma 1936"Giardino", oil on canvas, signed at the bottom right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF AMERICAN EUROPEAN ART BOOKS SIGNEDA collection of four American art books. The collection includes Sinisca by Carlo Bestetti, copyright in Italy by Carlo Bestetti, Edizioni dArte, Roma, ex libris inside; signed, inscribed, and dated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The necklace signed 'C Ferranti Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41 x 56cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo ScarpaRare console, 'Argo' model Marquina marble. Manufactured by Simon, 1970 ca. 74x98x176 cm Literature: Immagini di repertorio Simon International, Palazzo Bonaparte, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The billet-doux signed 'CFerranti/Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41.5 x 56.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo NOLLI: Ancient Roman Fresco - EtchingColor etching by Carlo Nolli (1724-1770) titled "Seala Unius Palm Rom", of an ancient Roman fresco. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 12.5" H x 8" W; Frame: 18" H x 14" W]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TITO AGNOLI Pair of iron and wicker’s tube armchairs,Pair of iron and wicker’s tube armchairs, mod. BR 3, for Pierantonio Bonacina, 1962. Literature; Carlo Bestetti editor, new shapes in Italy, Roma, 1962, pag. 94 Giuliana Gramigna, Repertoire 19See Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine pair of Chinese turqoise ground and polychromeA fine pair of Chinese turquoise ground and polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, YongzhengA Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, Yongzheng marked, H 2 - ø 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask',A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask', H  29,5 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€25
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€240
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€850(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€400(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Kakiemon-style tureen and cover, impressively mounted, late 18thC, total H 66 cm€600
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Dignitary and Servant' ewer, Transitional period, H 20,5 cm€750
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRudolf Kaesbach (1873-1955), Spartan archer, patinated bronze Art Deco sculpture on a marble base, H€1,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA finely sculpted polychrome and gilt wooden Gothic Revival shrine with a medieval court scene, H 80€1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Lotus Scroll' Hu vase, Qianlong period, H 57 cm€1,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn impressive Chinese famille rose enamelled figure of 'Guandi', 20thC, H 63 cm€1,600(2 bids)