Sold2021CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS LITHOGRAPH POSTER6-SHEET, MULTI-PANEL. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FOLDS AND SOME TEARS. BRIGHT COLORS. 78"X78"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DATE TAIL, 1939. TITLE WITH AERIAL BIG TOP VISTAS. DATE TAIL FEATURES HOOT GIBSON - IN PERSON. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. TITLE WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN PORTRAITS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, C.1950. FEATURING AERIALISTS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED MARGINS, FOLDS. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING ACROBATS. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 21"X35"See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. FEATURING A CHARGING LION. TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS, CHIPPING. 41"X54"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1940. MOUNTED ON BOARD, STAINING ON BOARD DOES NOT AFFECT POSTER. APPROXIMATELY 35"X47"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFRAMED, MOUNTED, LOSS AND WEAR THROUGHOUT. HALF SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TITLE. FOLDS, TEAR AT FOLDS, LOSS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINENB MOUNTED RUSSELL BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTER1940's One sheet, 42" x 28" by Donaldson Litho. Newport, KY. minor restoration, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus Signed PosterA vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster "Free 6-Foot Poster" displayed between 2 acrylic panels along with a 118th edition souvenir program cover, a 1988 poster cut into sheets signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 6 Vintage Circus Posters.Group of 6 Vintage Circus Posters. American, 20th century. One-sheet posters for Mills Bros., Canadian Greater Shows, King Bros., Haag Bros., Cristiani Bros., and Hunt and Eddy Bros. Unmounted or on KSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1942. HAVING 6 RING AND MENAGERIE VIGNETTES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, FOLD. 26"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING MENAGERIE AND 6-RING VIGNETTES. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER1940'S, HALF-SHEET FEATURING LEE ROSE MCADAMS. PERSONAL PROPERTY STAMPS IN 6 PLACES ON FACE OF POSTERSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTIONRussell Bros. Circus Porcelain Sign - Spectacle of the Motorized Marvels$25
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
5 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380