Sold2024Marc Chagall - Le Manteau de Noe Etching with Hand Coloring in Watercolor Hand Signed and NumberedMarc Chagall - Le Manteau de Noe Etching with Hand Coloring in Watercolor Hand Signed and Numbered 40/100. Size: 23" x 27" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE TIBURCIO SOTENO ARBOL DE LA VIDA ARCA DE NOEArboles de la Vida (tree of life) candelabrum altarpiece, signed Tiburcio Soteno F (Tiburcio Soteno Fernandez, Metepec, Mexico, b.1952), polychromed earthenware clay, modeled as Noah's arc, densely adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Arthur De Noe Walker, 10 3/4"Oil on Canvas Portrait of Arthur De Noe Walker, 10 3/4" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Laid on Board of Capt. A. De Noe Walker,Oil on Canvas Laid on Board of Capt. A. De Noe Walker, 30" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021"El Arca de Noe" Mola Panel, Panama, 20th Century.A framed Mola Panel. "El Arca de Noe" or "The Arc of Noah." Layers of brightly colored cotton. Late 20th century. Panama. Frame: 16 7/8" x 19 3/4". Sight: 12 1/4" x 15 1/4". Condition: Light wear. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shadow Theater by Saussine, Paris, c. 1900Shadow Theater by Saussine, Paris, c. 1900 L'Arche de Noé (Noah's ark), cardboard box 11 x 13 ¾ in., composed of front gate with roll mechanism with wonderful scenery, 10 animal figures andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Joseph Hecht (Polish/French, 1891-1951)Artist: Joseph Hecht (Polish/French, 1891-1951) Title: L'Arche de Noe: L'Approvisionnement Year: 1926 Medium: engraving Catalog reference: Plumart 134 Image Size: 9.5 X 12.2 inches SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Concepcion Aguilar (Mexican, b. 1956)Concepcion Aguilar (Mexican, b. 1956), "El Arca de Noé", terracotta, pigment and wire, signed on reverse, h. 10 in., w. 16 in., d. 8 in. Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El Dorado, AR.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012)Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Title: La Colombe de Noe Year: 1989 C235Image Size: 10.5 X 10.5 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 11.6 inches C235Description: Signed in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012)Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Title: La Colombe de Noe Year: 1989 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 10.5 X 10.5 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 11.6 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, After Rembrandt van Rijn(lot of 4) After Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), "Abraham et son fils", "Autoportrait", "Les Mendiants", and "Le Sacrifice de Jacob," 20th century reproduction etchings, each signed "P.B. SpalaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient World Divided Between Noah's 3 Sons 1683 MapAncient World. Divided Between Noah's 3 Sons. Japeth Shem Ham. Mallet 1683 Map. Title of the Map: 'la Terre Partagee Aux Trois Enfans De Noe; Ancienne Division De La Terre En Divers Peuples' australiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Noah's Ark" Artist Signed PrintArtist signed print of Noah's Ark, "L Arche de Noe". Measures 32" by 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Noah's ark. Holy Land. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „l’Arche de Noe“.Drawn by Malo.Engraved by Lanvin. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-Bachoue. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC DE TAIZE Issacs Sacrifice LithographERIC DE TAIZE Issacs Sacrifice Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, plaque reads The Sacrifice of Issac Fr Eric de Taize, subject a boy standing before a man, measures 32 1/8 x 25 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD DE LAIRESSE THE SACRIFICES OF CAIN & ABELGerard de Lairesse (Dutch, 1641-1711) The Sacrifices of Cain and Abel etching - Mid-Late 17th Century etching depicting Cain and Abel and their sacrifices to God. Captioned in Latin under etching. SetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Old Master Engravings and Etchings16th/17th C. depicting The Burning of Thomas Tomkins, T. Bonles Sculpt, and an outdoor gathering, signed in pencil l.r. Together with an engraving of Sacrifices d'Elie and des Prophites de Baal." UnfrSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (Genè$500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMonumental Expression - Pierre de Wiessant by the Renowned French Artist Auguste Rodin - 18" x 7"$750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsOAK & STERLING SILVER MALLET & TROWEL, ENGLAND, 1910, MAKER NOT RECORDED£400
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsCONNEMARA MARBLE MATCH HOLDER, BIRMINGHAM, 1907, HENRY GRIFFITH & SONS£10