Sold2021A San Giorgio Janua Rangfinder Camera,1949, chrome, serial no. 45097, with San Giorgio Essegi f/3.5 50mm lens, chrome, serial no. 350399, body, VG, shutter not working, lens, G-VG, some light internal marks, with lens cap and maker's caseSee Sold Price
Sold2017An exceptional pair of flintlock pistolsWeapons made as gifts for the oriental market that were presented to high-ranking dignitaries and figures. Two-stage barrels decorated with stars, trophies on gilt and blue grounds, modern-type locksSee Sold Price
Sold2017A hand-and-a-half swordBlade reinforced at the tang, grooved and stamped with crescent moons in the central area; steel hilt with parry quillons and ring chased and carved with animal heads, mascherons and scrollwork, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SchiavonaDouble-edged blade fullered at the forte and bearing rooster and spur stamps; iron mounts with interwoven basket hilt and stamps on both faces with a moleca mark, leather-covered corded wood grip, stySee Sold Price
Sold2017A superb pair of spursSolid silver spurs decorated with finely chased mascherons and phoenix, complete with fastenings. Rare and in excellent condition._x0000_ L. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pistola a pietra focaiaCanna a due ordini punzonata alla culatta con marchio calligrafico completamente decorata a intarsi dorati, batteria incisa firmata dall'armaiolo inglese "Wilson", fornimenti in argento, cassa in legnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corso di raffinata fatturaLama ad un filo e mezzo, impugnatura in corno finemente scanalata, guarniture dorate e cesellate, cappetta ornata sulla chiusura da figura barbuta in abiti seicenteschi, completo di fodero. EccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo incisa all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Non ti fidar di me se il cuor ti manca" su un lato e sull'altra "Vendetta Corsa" tra tralci e volute incise all'acquaforte, fodero in cuoioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegante coltelloLama ad un filo e mezzo decorata all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Morte al nemico e vendetta Corsa", impugnatura in ebano filettata e arricchita da ghiere in argento a bocciolo e fogliami, fodero inSee Sold Price
Sold2017AlabardaCuspide a sezione romboidale, ferro sforato e rinforzato sulle punte, gorbia a cartoccio, asta poligonale chiodata di restauro. Buone condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 236 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Raro coltelloLama a doppio sguscio ad un filo e mezzo traforata al forte, impugnatura in osso raffigurante personaggio ebbro con calice e bottiglia. Rara tipologia in eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sciabola da UfficialeIn uso alla cavalleria sotto il regno della Regina Vittoria prodotta dalla casa Wilkinson marchio di garanzia in oro, lama incisa all'acquaforte con monogramma reale, fornimento in bronzo traforato eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo sgusciata al centro e cesellata con fogliami e figure di cavallo e leoni al tallone, impugnatura formata da dischi in osso di diverso colore, ghiere in metallo bianco incise. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo scanalata e incisa al tallone con rimessi in ottone, impugnatura anch'essa decorata a placche e girali. Ottime condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 34,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Superba riduzione in miniatura di fucile RemingtonFedele riproduzione, funzionante, marcata sulla canna con le consuete scritte del Remington e numeri di matricola e tamburo inciso, fornimenti bruniti e tartarugati, cassa in noce. Eccellenti condizioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daga da caccia a tamponeLama incisa con scene di caccia e trofei (ossidazioni), eleganti fornimenti in argento, impugnatura in osso. Ottime condizioni, manca il puntale del fodero._x0000_ L. 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello passacordaLama ad un filo e mezzo traforata sul piano intagliata alla costola e decorata ad arbusti e fogliami, impugnatura in corno contornata da ghiere e liste tortili svitabile all'interno, robusta punta munSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo traforata con intarsi in ottone, incisioni e stemma sabaudo al tallone, impugnatura in corno a vari colori, ghiere in metallo bianco, completo di fodero. Eccellenti condizioni._x000See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama recante la scritta "Vendetta o Morte" completa di fodero. Ottime condizioni._x0000_ L. 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama ad un filo e mezzo, impugnatura in argento, tartaruga e madreperla, fodero a due guarniture ricoperto di velluto. Eccellenti condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo, fodero a due guarniture, impugnatura in corno, madreperla e tartaruga, ghiere cesellate a volute e volatili. Eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama in damasco all'acquaforte marcata su un lato "La Corse", impugnatura in corno madreperla e tartaruga completo di fodero a due guarniture. Ottime condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama incisa all'acquaforte con la scritta "Che la mia ferita ti sia mortale", impugnatura in corno e metallo bianco, fodero in cuoio a tre guarniture, sulla cappetta testa di moro. Eccellenti condizioSee Sold Price
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsAN ITALIAN SCULPTED LIMESTONE MODEL OF SAINT GEORGE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY€9,000
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) BRONZE JIZAI OKIMONO OF A CRAB. With articulated legs, claws and£800(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK FRAGMENTS, PANELS AND A TASSELLED HANGING, LATE QING£60(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£160(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED BLUE-GROUND SILK ROBES, CIRCA 1900 AND LATER. The first, earlier example, of£240(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE IMAGE OF MAO ZEDONG WITH POEM. Handwritten to the reverse noting: A£60
May 16Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PURSES AND A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY£160
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) GOLD AND BLACK LACQUER INRO Of rectangular form, in four£240
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLAR, A HAT AND A GROUP OF FRAGMENTS, LATE QING DYNASTY AND LATER.£50(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE EDO PERIOD (MID-19TH CENTURY) RED LACQUER INRO. Of square form, with four sections,£400
May 16Ma San AuctionTWO 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MINIATURES. Gouache, heightened with gilding on paper, the first depicting a£60
May 16Ma San AuctionA 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN MANUSCRIPT. Depicting a dancer and musicians within an interior, within a£60
May 16Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE / JAPANESE FRAMED EMBROIDERED PANELS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a Chinese silk£60
May 16Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two crackle ware vases decorated£60
May 16Ma San AuctionJAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, TRIPTYCH, UTAGAWA KUNISADA, MEIJI PERIOD. Scene from Kabuki play£80
May 16Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS, HAN DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a lead glazed pottery model of a£80
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) BRONZE OF A STANDING DARUMA BY HOZAN-ZUKURI. Cast£200
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE CARVED WOOD MODEL OF A FISHERMAN, PROBABLY LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Modelled bent over,£240
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in relief£240
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) RED LACQUER INRO. With red lacquer manju netsuke and ojime£280