Sold2018EBONIZED INLAID OAK CABINET & EROTICA ITEMS C1870A collection of erotica housed in a nineteenth Century carved, ebonized, and inlaid box. Interior houses thirty two mostly erotica themed items. Ht: 8.5" Wd: 25" Dpth: 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016[EROTICA] FIODOR ROJANKOVSKY [ROJAN] RUSSIANFIODOR STEPANOVICH ROJANKOVSKY [ROJAN] (RUSSIAN 1891-1970) Illustrations for Spaddy`s "Devergondages" [Licentiousness], 1948 32 lithographs (16 monochrome and 16 polychrome) lithographs: 25.6 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erotica 'Owl', 1920sFranz Xaver Bergmann, Vienna. Erotica 'Owl', 1920s. H. 8.5 cm. Bronze, dark patina, painted orange. Female figure gilded. Marked: Nam Greb.See Sold Price
Sold202114k Gold Erotica American Waltham Watch Co Pocket Watch14k Gold Erotica American Waltham Watch Co Pocket WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHIELE. Erotica. Collection of 20 color lithographs.A Collection of 20 color lithographs on Rives Artist paper, after Egon Schiele. Editions Anthese, 2007. Texts by Jane Kallir, Limited numbered edition of 1200 copies, copy N. 17. Guarded in orange cloSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA "EROTICA 10PC SERIES SET" SIGNEDROBERTO MATTA "EROTICA 10PC SERIES SET" SIGNED PRINTS. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY.See Sold Price
Sold2022(JAPAN -- EROTICA.) Group of mid-to-late nineteenth-century shunga.(JAPAN -- EROTICA.) Group of mid-to-late nineteenth-century shunga. Japan, vd Guidebook to sex along the Tokaido Road stations. 12 hand-colored woodblock plates with description panels. 9x6½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hefner | Bronze "Erotica" By Franz Bergman Hinged Box SculptureAn early 20th century bronze "Erotica" hinged box sculpture by Franz Bergman. The sculpture displays a monkey seated on a daybed with an opening to reveal a resin couple in sensual pose. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH 18K GOLD SIGNED EROTICA CUFFLINKS.A pair of French 18k yellow gold signed erotica cufflinks, 1”, 24.83 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024[EROTICA]. Group of 25 Illustrated Titles in 28 Volumes. [V...[EROTICA]. Group of 25 Illustrated Titles in 28 Volumes. [V.p., ca. 19th - 20th century]. 8vos and 4tos. Mainly publisher’s bindings, some in publisher’s dust jackets (general wear, occasiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous Erotica. Blue Print For The Delightor.Anonymous Erotica. Blue Print For The Delightor. c. 1930-40s. Titled. Ink on found paper. 12" x 9". Lots of folds and wear to paper,otherwise good condition. Strange and wonderful discovery. Est. $800See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Curia Perez, Erotica IIJesus Curia Perez, Erotica II, 18.5" x 6" x 18.5", marked with an illegible signature and 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Works by Anais Nin, EroticaIncluding: DELTA OF VENUS. NY, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, n.d. (ca. 1977). With label affixed to half-title bearing a presentation inscription signed "Anais Nin" (Caveat emptor, sold as-is, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alejandro Otero, Serie Erotica IIAlejandro Otero Serie Erotica II 1969sanguine on paper sight: 17.375 h x 23.625 w in (44 x 60 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to upper right 'II 30.5.69 Alejandro Otero'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga albums. Np, circa mid-nineteenth century 16 ink and watercolor drawings of a couple in various love-making positions on two sheets of laid paper joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Chinese Erotica Painting On SIlkOld Chinese Erotica Painting On Silk. Measure 87.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fifteen Unframed Erotica WatercolorsFifteen unfarmed erotica watercolors. [3 1/2" H x 3" W to 6" H x 4" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Reverse Painted Victorian Erotica TumblersTen reverse painted victorian nudes featuring women prancing through the forest and frolicking with wildlife. Measures 4"H x 2.25"W at top.Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila, hand-coloured lithographs by Chimot, lacking slip-case, Paris, Claude Briffaut, 1958 § Anglois (M.J.F.) De la passion de l'amour,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Erotica Hand Painted Silk AlbumAntique Chinese Erotica Hand Painted Silk 12 Works Album Book. Each painting displays some toning and discoloring, some paint loss and creases, each painting is fully adhered to backing, book displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Tellus Glass Ball Desk Clock W/Vintage "Erotica"Rare Tellus Glass Ball Desk Clock W/Vintage "Erotica" Subject Matter on Dial (In Perfect Working Condition & Has "Moving Body Parts") - Measures: 2.75" in diameter, and has a silver rim. The movementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia Speller. Erotica on GreenGeorgia Speller. (1931-1987)Erotica on Green.Tempera and graphite on paper.24” w x 18.25” h.Frame is 30” w x 24” h.Excellent condition.Proceeds from this sale will benefit the ArSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
5 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1992 German Pressing Madonna Erotica LP$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersSigned and Numbered Limited Edition 1980 Starstruck Portfolio, 6 Plates$25