Sold2021Sioux Child's Beaded Hide DressSioux Child's Beaded Hide Dress late 19th century thread-sewn and beaded using colors of rose, greasy yellow, white, dark blue, and metallic; fringe with basket beads and brass bells length 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LAKOTA SIOUX BEADED HIDE DRESS BY CHARLES FAST HORSEThe tale of 'Walks with Bear' expressed by Charles Fast Horse in this ladies buckskin dress with fully lazy stitch beaded shoulder yoke, long sleeve fringe, wide beaded sash, long beaded fringe dropsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crow Beaded Hide DressCrow Beaded Hide DressEarly 20th century.Max L. 3 ft. 11 in.ProvenanceA Private Boston, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Southern Plains beaded hide dress with tinklers 20thA Southern Plains beaded hide dress with tinklers 20th century L: 52 in. (incl. fringe) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shoshone Beaded DressCa. 1930s, Beautiful brain-tanned buckskin dress with colorful lazy stitch beaded contour style top using some orange and red whitehearts, and with pony bead suspensions, and fringed edges. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheyenne Beaded Hide Dress, with Brewer Made DollCheyenne Beaded Hide Dress, with Brewer Made Doll fourth quarter 19th century AND late 20th century dress is thread and sinew-sewn with beaded yoke and remnants of red pigment height 13 inches In 1976See Sold Price
Sold2019Shoshone Beaded Hide Bag overall length 12 x width 7Shoshone Beaded Hide Bag EARLY 20th CENTURY thread-sewn and beaded with a variety of faceted beads; floral designs on both sides of bag overall length 12 x width 7 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A beaded hide dress yoke20th Century The seven-pointed yoke designed with polychrome geometric patterns on a white background edged with beaded sequins and fringing, with leather ties 5" H (at center) x 15" W; neckline: 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Shoshone Beaded Hide GauntletsTwo Pairs of Shoshone Beaded Hide Gauntlets 20th Century featuring beaded Indian chief and eagle and rose decorations. longest length 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Native American beaded hide dress,A Native American beaded hide dress, second half of the 20th century, in the Métis style (Canadian Plains), with floral beadwork to the yoke and sleeves, and with fringed seams, approximately 67cSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Blackfoot or Flathead Girl's Beaded Hide DressA Blackfoot or Flathead Girl's Beaded Hide Dress c. 1930 Provenance:The LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blackfeet Beaded Hide Child's Dress 20th C.The lot features a beautiful 20th Century beaded hide dress from the Blackfeet tribe of Northern Montana. The dress shows Indian tanned buckskin hide with hand cut frilly fringes with glass trade seedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plateau Beaded Hide Child's DressPlateau Beaded Hide Child's Dress ca 1900 thread-sewn on softly tanned hide; fringed detailing; beaded lanes accentuate the shape of the yoke overall length 28 inches x chest width 26 inches Sold to BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Style Inspired Hide Beaded DressTitle: Native American Style Inspired Hide Beaded Dress Date/Period: -- Dimension: -- Materials: -- Additional Information: Native American Style Inspired Hide Beaded Dress Native American inspired hiSee Sold Price
Sold20248" x 10" Hand Beaded Hide Native American Childs Dress8" x 10" Hand Beaded Hide Native American Childs DressSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sandra Brewer dollSandra Brewer Lakota (Sioux), (b. 1964), a female doll of hide construction with applied hair, depicted wearing a hide dress with beaded yoke, beaded leggings and moccasins, and holding a beaded parasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheyenne Beaded DollCheyenne Beaded Doll fourth quarter 19th century thread-sewn cotton body with hide head; dress beaded in colors of red white-heart, cobalt, greasy yellow, and white   height 10-1/4 inches PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plains Style Girl's DressLate 1900s, Beautiful hand cut and sewn traditional brown ochred girl's hide dress with lazy stitch beaded yoke done in blue with large American flag on front and back. Very good condition. Girl's LarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Crow Indian Beaded DollCrow Indian Beaded Doll, two faced doll with tanned hide hand painted dress, beaded moccasins, beaded facial features with human hair, 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Beaded Hide DollSioux Beaded Hide Doll ca 1900 thread and sinew-sewn softly tanned thick hide; beaded using colors of light blue, red, greasy yellow, cobalt, and white; yoke of dress with yellow pigment; long triple-See Sold Price
Sold2022Hidatsa Doll, with Beaded and Quilled DressHidatsa Doll, with Beaded and Quilled Dress fourth quarter 19th century thread-sewn cloth body and hide head; and beaded facial features; the hide dress, with fringed edges, features a quilled yoke acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheyenne Beaded Hide DollCheyenne Beaded Hide Doll ca 1870 thread and sinew-sewn; dress composed of both native tanned hide and recycled commercial leather; face, shoulders, and leggings are beaded using colors of red white-hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Beaded Hide Doll Sioux Beaded Hide Doll  ca 1880 thread and sinew-sewn; muslin body and hide dress having beadwork in colors of light and dark blue, greasy yellow, and white; long dentalium shell earrings; lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plateau Beaded Hide DollPlateau Beaded Hide Doll ca 1870 sinew-sewn; yoke of dress beaded in colors of white, pink, and light blue; dentalia shells and blue padre beads hang from bustline; long legs composed of red and blueSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsADRIANNA PAPELL Women's Off-The-Shoulder 3D Floral Sheath Dress Sea Glass Aqua$5