Sold2020Olin Dows (American b.1904-1981) Landscape1956Stephen Olin Dows (N.Y. 1904-1981). Countryside landscape watercolor signed and dated by the artist, OLIN DOWS, 1956. Watercolor on wove paper under glass. Dimensions: framed under glass: 22 in. x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Watercolor "Olin Library" Rollins CollegeOriginal Water Color "Olin Library" Rollins College This is an original watercolor it is signed on the bottom right with the title on the bottom left. This beautiful watercolor is in great condition fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olin Dows (N.Y. 1904-1981) Forest LandscapeStephen Olin Dows (American, 1904-1981). Country landscape watercolor signed by the artist, Olin Dows (lower right). Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 15 in. x 26 in., sight: 7 3/4 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018H Matisse Signed Watercolor Pen and InkH. Matisse signed, two women in the garden, watercolor/pen and ink, 1946-47, 13 1/2" x 9", frame 29 1/4" x 26". Provenance: From a Palm Beach estate. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Scott Young Large Original Farm Barn Painting Signed Watercolor ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Stephen Scott YoungTitle: The Milking RoomMedium: WatercolorSize: 21.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI. 5 Signed Watercolor Album Leaves.Early 20th century. Including crabs, crayfish, frogs, lotus blossoms, and a candle with moth. Qi Baishi (Chinese, 1864-1957)See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky Signed Watercolor Depicting a Lighthouse, Stairs, Tree, and BowlWassily Kandinsky Signed Watercolor Depicting a Lighthouse, Stairs, Tree, and Bowl. We are immensely honored to present a unique and historically significant watercolor by the eminent artist Wassily KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stahr Signed Watercolor on PaperAn antique watercolor on paper painting by Paul Stahr (American, 1883-1953) depicting a man dressed as Santa Claus carrying a torn bag full of liquor while a bystander looks at him skeptically. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Watercolor of Istanbul TurkeySigned Watercolor of Istanbul Turkey, signature to lower left possibly reads ‘Prerion’, subject a view of Istanbul from the water, Muslim mosques can be seen as well as people on row boats and saiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Signed Watercolor Sketch "Man Holding Up a Heart" (8x12): A Tribute to a Pop Art Icon.Keith Haring Signed Watercolor Sketch "Man Holding Up a Heart" (8x12): A Tribute to a Pop Art Icon. We are immensely proud to present an unparalleled opportunity for collectors and art enthusiasts: anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin Signed Watercolor on Paper Parisian Women in Hats FramedAn elegant watercolor painting on paper by French artist Marie Laurencin. Signed on the bottom right with an estate stamp on the verso. A lovely depiction of two Parisian women in hats, exploring themSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed Watercolor of Historic Spanish Military/Roman Legionary 8x12" (09/11/69)Rare Picasso Signed Watercolor Painting of Historic Soldier - 8 x 12 inches, Dated 9-11-1969We are delighted to present an extraordinary and historically significant piece by the legendary Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Rodin, Deux Filles Signed Watercolor andAuguste Rodin Deux Filles Watercolor and Graphite on Paper. Measures 21.5"H x 14.5"W Sight, 31.75"H x 24"W Framed. Provenance: Carambot Art New York,NY December 28th, 2003, RV Fine Art New York,NY JanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper.Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper. Measures 23.5 Inches High x 30.5 Inches Wide. Framed. Good condition, no apparent damages. Provenance HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins Phenomena Semaphore East Abstract Expressionist Signed WatercolorA spectacular original watercolor on wove paper titled "Phenomena Semaphore East" by abstract expressionist artist Paul Jenkins. Hand signed on the bottom right. Verso is annotated with medium, title,See Sold Price
Sold2017Tivoli Temple Of Vesta SAMUEL PROUT Signed WatercolorDetails: PROUT, Samuel (1783-1852). Tivoli, Temple of Vesta. [Italy: circa 1830]. Watercolour, pen-and-ink, and gouache, on thick paper. Signed "S. Prout" lower center. Sheet size: 18 5/8 x 12 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor "Pennsylvania Winter"Framed Watercolor "Pennsylvania Winter" . - Signed Henry Gasser. - 25"H x 29 1/2"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes Pelton framed signed watercolor - flowers - 30 1/2" x 36 3/4" O.D.Agnes Pelton framed signed watercolor - flowers - 30 1/2" x 36 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) Signed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An Oswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) signed original watercolor on paper framed artwork, depicting a crying male portrait. Signed on bottom right and bearing the "Fundacion Guayasamin" (See Sold Price
Sold2015Pencil signed Watercolor of Bull. Colorful modernPencil signed Watercolor of Bull. Colorful modernist bull with pronounced bull parts-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES WHISTLER - ORIGINAL and RARE "Signed" WatercolorJames Abbott McNeill Whistler is one of the most famous artists in history. His original 'Whistler's Mother' is a historic piece of art - one that has been parodied many times (the sign of a true MastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega signed watercolor- matted (not framed) 22 1/4"x 16 1/8" paper sizeDoug Brega signed watercolor- matted (not framed) 22 1/4"x 16 1/8" paper sizeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCOLEEN BOBINAC Signed WATERCOLOR Wintertime at St. Francis of Assisi 1986$50
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Alto Signed Watercolor Landscape Paintings on Paper$15
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor Painting Female Figure Framed Artwork$600
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Framed & Signed Watercolor Paintings By Jack Martin$1(1 bid)
Oct 01BAM bids2007 Hand Painted Middle East Sure Surrealist Signed Watercolor and Ink Painting Framed$1