Sold2022Sarah Bernhardt Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, two pages on two adjoining sheets, 3.75 x 5, black-bordered personal monogram letterhead, 1878. Untranslated handwritten letter to a friend. In fine condition, with a small mounting-relSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Sarah Bernhardt Note Card and P. Boyer PhotoVery good condition under glass. Photo image of Bernhardt as L'Aiglom. Card is separate from the photo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Memories of My Life, Sarah Bernhardt, signedHeading: Author: Bernhardt, Sarah Title: Memories of My Life: Being my Personal, Professional, and Social Recollections as Woman and Artist Place Published: New York Publisher:D. Appleton and CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2019c. 1870 SARAH BERNHARDT Signed Cabinet PhotographAutographs c. 1870 "Sarah Bernhardt" Cabinet Card Photograph Framed SARAH BERNHARDT (1844-1923). World Famous French stage and early film Actress, considered "the most famous actress the world has eveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Bernhardt Signed Theater Program, Sept. 7, 1916.Sarah Bernhardt Signed Theater Program, Sept. 7, 1916. Signature rates NM-MT/MT, single page double-sided program is in VG condition. From the Sam Dennis autograph collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Paul BerthonPaul Berthon (French, 1872-1909), "Sarah Bernhardt," lithograph, signed in plate lower left, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sarah Bernhardt Gorgeous ALSDescription: Bernhardt Sarah Sarah Bernhardt Gorgeous ALS 2pp ALS in French inscribed overall and signed by French actress Sarah Bernhardt (1844-1923) as "Sarah" at the top of the second and third innSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'Description Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) "Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234) [announcement/invitation]" Color offset lithograph Year- 1980 Signed in black marker Cream smooth wove paper. The fullSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sarah Bernhardt fan, cats & kittens, signed ASarah Bernhardt fan, cats & kittens, signed A. Thomassen, Duvelleroy on reverse, fan is 10", this fan was purportedly a gift from Sarah Bernhardt. please refer to images for additional general conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School, Circa 1890, a head and shoulders study of an elegant lady in profile possibly Sarah BFrench School, Circa 1890, a head and shoulders study of an elegant lady in profile possibly Sarah Bernhardt, oil on canvas, signed with initials S.B., 16" x 13", (40 x 33cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Grasset (1845-1917) Jeanne d'Arc/SarahEugene Grasset (1845-1917) Jeanne d'Arc/Sarah Bernhardt, Lithograph in colors, Signed in print lower left. Printed and published by Nouv. Les Affiches Artistiques. G. de Malherbe & H.A. Cellot; imp. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Nicholson, signed lithographWilliam Nicholson, signed lithograph, William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949), "Sarah Bernhardt", lithograph on paper, signed "Nicholson" in ink, lower left margin, 10"h x 9.5"w (sight), 11"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Bernhardt 19th/ 20th ephemera collection (200+)Two signed and dated booklets, Martin Beck’s The Last Visit to America, booklet by Vivani, gallery programs, theater magazine reviews and articles; Together with a collection of approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Alphonse MuchaSigned limited edition lithograph Alphonse Mucha "LeFevre-Utile (Sarah Bernhardt)", unframed dimensions approximately 24x32. Recreated from the original image by Alphonse Mucha under the endorsement oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Berthon Sarah bernhardt 1900 LithographPaul Berthon "Sarah bernhardt", C. 1900. Original Lithograph in colors, signed in the plate Good condition soft handling creases. unbacked Size : 24,41x 18,5 in - 62 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - Gismonda (Sarah Bernhardt), 1896Lithograph on wove paper, enhanced with golden ink. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in. + Size of the image: 26 x 8,5 cm / 26 x 8,5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Bernhardt 19th/ 20th ephemera collectionPaul Nadar an original photograph signed and titled on verso, 3 x 2”, and five black & white photographs (four images), four signed on the negative; Paul Boyer, seven photographs stamped includiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Bernhardt Joseph Saint Germier 19th C French ImpressionistTITLE:Sarah Bernhardt Joseph Saint Germier 19th C French Impressionist TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:France MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed DATE OF WORK:C 1880s-90s CATALOG NOTES:A finSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dansHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans Cleopatre, 1898Lithograph on Japan paper.Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul BERTHON: Sarah Bernhardt - LithographPaul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) "Sarah Bernhardt as Melisande", circa 1900, lithograph, signed in the plate. [Image: 19 1/2" H x 14 1/2" W; Frame: 26 1/2" H x 20 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA, SARAH BERNHARDT PRINT NICELY FRAMEDSigned in stone Alfons Maria Mucha, 1894 of Sarah Bernhardt, Lemercier Paris. Measures 12 X 4 plus frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernhardt,Sarah Signed ALSSarah Bernhardt (1844 – 1923) was a French stage actress who starred in some of the most popular French plays of the late 19th and early 20th centuries . Signed ALS and photo. The card measures 5.5&See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Bastien-Lepage, Portrait of Sarah Bernhardt 1881"Sarah Bernhardt", a genuine photogravure after the painting by Jules Bastien-Lepage [1806-1882], engraved and etched by Goupil, 1881; printed on heavy stock paper; signed in plate "Jules Bastien-LepaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'$600
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMichael Jackson "Thriller" Signed Letter To Janet Jackson Photo Frame 34 x 36 x 4$110(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateUlysses S. Grant Tie & Signed Letter Photo Frame 22 x 22$5(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Brown (Abolitionist) Signed Letter PSA/DNA$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed Sarah Jackson'58, 28" x 22", "Figure Study ", Includes 2 Digital ImagCA$70
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJoan Crawford James Stewart Signed Letter Collection Autograph Hollywood Movie Actor Actress$30(4 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$200(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBaseball Hall Of Fame Signed Letter Of 16 Photo Frame Ty Cobb, Babe Ruth $500(2 bids)