Sold2023Signed TIFFANY STUDIOS table lamp, from estate in the Bronx, N.Y. Base signed on foot and top, shadeSigned TIFFANY STUDIOS table lamp, from estate in the Bronx, N.Y. Base signed on foot and top, shade signed LCT Favrille. Possibly done later and not Tiffany Studios, measures 20" high and shade is 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Tulip lamp Grueby baseVery fine and exceptional Signed Tiffany Studios table lamp. The base is possibly by Gruby or possible Teco pottery. Unsigned base that we could locate. The shade is signed. The lamp is by or in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and crafts period Tiffany Studios Acorn LampSigned Tiffany Studios Table lamp with Acorn pattern shade. This beautiful Art Nouveau stained glass lamp is by or in the manner of Tiffany Studios. We are just not sure. Shade and base signed. A fewSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS TABLE LAMPSIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS TABLE LAMP & SIGNED SHADE. MARKED 445 ON BASE. CRACKS TO SHADE. 10 3/4" DIAM SHADE & 16 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Daffodil Art Nouveau lampA superb Art nouveau signed Tiffany Studios Daffodil table lamp. Extraordinary glass used throughout. An absolute phenomenal example! The shade is signed “Tiffany Studios New York” as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Tiffany Studios Art Glass Table LampSigned Tiffany Studios Clematis table lamp. Bronze lamp base is marked on the underside 'Tiffany Studios, New York 534'. Clematis art glass shade marked on inside bottom edge 'Tiffany Studios, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tiffany Studios Yellow Poppy Table LampTiffany Studios yellow poppy stained glass table lamp having a twisted vine bronze base, shade signed Tiffany Studios, base signed Tiffany Studios New York and numbered 443, 27" H x 20" diameter. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Signed 18" Table LampThe shade signed Tiffany studios NY and the bronze Lilly Pad base signed and numbered 25883. From a Darien CT estate. - Dimensions: 24"H shade 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stained Glass Table Lamp Signed Tiffany StudiosSigned Tiffany Studios # 1475 on shade and signed on base with # 534. Base approx. 24" H, shade approx. 18" W. Few cracked panels.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Table Lamp Signed 443Gorgeous Tiffany Studios New York singed table lamp (consigner believes this lamp to be an early reproduction). Beautiful 22" diameter shade with tulip flower design. Patinated bronze twisted vine lamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Stained Glass Spider Table LampRare "Spider and web" table lamp signed Tiffany Studios New York. Shade marked 1424. Base marked 337. Measures 18" x 15 1/4". Good estate fresh to market condition with mild surface wear and patina, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Table LampA Tiffany Studios New York bronze table lamp. Signed Tiffany Studios New York 182 at base of interior well. Shade is unsigned and probably a marriage. The top rim of shade has a 3/4" break which is coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Signed And Numbered Table LampSigned Tiffany Studios New York and numbered 28590. From a Hempstead Long Island NY estate. Dimensions: 21"H & Shades 4" **Changed condition 4.7.21***See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Tiffany-Style Rose Pattern Table LampLarry Flynt Tiffany-Style Rose Pattern Table Lamp shade signed Tiffany Studios, New York 1509; the base marked Tiffany Studio, New York; mulit-color shade; 6 light cluster; reticulated bronze base; ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Bronze Harp Shaped Table Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Bronze Harp Shaped Table Lamp Base. Signed Tiffany Studios NY 590. Ht. 19" W 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Table Lamp With Base Signed Tiffany StudiosBase signed and numbered, shade signed "Tiffany Studios New York". From a Midtown NYC estate. - Dimensions: 23" dia.**Added images and updated condition 10.9.20*10/10/20 added image of markingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios, NY. Acorn Leaded Glass Shade on a signed Grueby faience Table Lamp Base, #84Signed Tiffany Studios, NY. Acorn Leaded Glass Shade on a Grueby faience Table Lamp Base, #84Signed Tiffany Studios, New York. 'Acorn' shade on signed Grueby faience art pottery base, #84. The domed sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
2019TIFFANY STUDIOS VENETIAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP WITHCirca 1910. Stunning glass. Original base with original surface. Lamp originates from long time collection. Shade is signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 515". Shade 14" Dia., 21" T. Condition: (ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 543'. Shade signed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475'. Ht. 24 Shade Dia 18 iSee Sold Price
2017Tiffany Studios Hydrangea Table LampRare lamp also known as "snowball". 16" diameter leaded glass shade signed Tiffany Studios on a bronze library base with 3 GE sockets.The base is signed and numbered. Base stands 23" tall. Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table Lamp Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1555'. Base signed Tiffany Studios 628 Ht. 21 Shade Dia 18 in. Collection of Rich & Pat Garthoeffner, LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York "Bamboo" Leaded Glass Table Lamp Signed Shade and BaseThis exquisite table lamp marked Tiffany Studios New York features the iconic "Bamboo" design in both the leaded glass shade and the bronze base. The shade, signed Tiffany Studios New York #1443, showSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany Studios New York "Crocus" #1454 Leaded Glass Table Lamp Signed Shade & BaseTiffany Studios New York "Crocus" #1454 Leaded Glass Table Lamp Signed Shade & Base, Shade signed: Tiffany Studios New York #1454 and Base is signed: Tiffany Studios New York #358, Bronze Base with GoSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,100(3 bids)
344 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€7,000(4 bids)
343 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€6,500(3 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$8,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful 10 Light Lilly Tiffany Studios Lamp$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lamp$550