Sold2021Cigar Sign, Full Weight 5 Cent Cigar, Gumpert Bros.Cigar Sign, Full Weight 5 Cent Cigar, Gumpert Bros. Makers-Phila., very colorful litho on metal by Standard Adv Co.-Coshocton, O., pictures a beautifully dressed Victorian woman weighing herself on aSee Sold Price
Sold20207-20-4 Cigar SignSSP. Average color and gloss. Has heavy scratching on top side. Some chipping and crazing throughout. Has some edge wear and chips. Displays well. Measures: 28.5" x 21" Rating: 7.25 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2023John Ruskin Cigar signJohn Ruskin Cigar cardboard advertising sign with embossed textured surface and easel back. Stains, losses, mounting holes. 36-3/4''h, 26''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ODIN 5¢ CIGAR SIGN.SST. This piece has tremendous graphics and color. There are areas of paint loss and staining throughout the field and on the very outer edge. There is also crinkling around the feet of the graphic. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Sign, Lincoln Bouquet, by Geo. Schlegel-N.Y., large image of Lincoln flanked by lady ColumbiaCigar Sign, Lincoln Bouquet, by Geo. Schlegel-N.Y., large image of Lincoln flanked by lady Columbia freeing a slave & the U.S. Capitol, litho on paper, c.1882, Near-Mint cond w/very clean surface, briSee Sold Price
Sold2022Habanas Cigar Sign48" x 8.75" Cigar shaped wood sign with painted chalk/plaster surface. The sign shows good color with small flakes in the field. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives "Smoke the Brook Trout Cigar" SignManufactured by T.R. Harris & Co. Cohocton, NY. Appears to be original walnut frame. 17"x 23".See Sold Price
Sold202336" Porcelain double sided Coca Cola Cigar signNapoleon & Roman King Cigars 36" x 24" some dings to perimeter and interior with some corrosiion See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Enamel Traiser's Harvard 10¢ Cigar SignAntique enamel Traiser's Harvard 10¢ Cigar Superior to All sign. 42"w x 19"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auction thoroughly for IMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cigar Sign, Red Dot Cigar, litho on cdbd cigar-shaped trifold w/orig envelope, made to setCigar Sign, Red Dot Cigar, litho on cdbd cigar-shaped trifold w/orig envelope, made to set w/easelback or hang from attached string, NOS cond w/minor edge wear, 5.5"H x 36.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUAN F. PORTUONDO TIN-LITHO CIGAR SIGN.This is a fantastic tin-litho cigar sign made by C.W. Shonk Sign Manufacturer, Chicago. It has great graphics with strong colors. Each corner has a unique die-cut shape. This piece only has very minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018El Plantador 5 Cent Cigar Signdouble sided, hand painted, paint in excellent condition, measures 20" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th Century Figaro Cigars SignThis Seidenberg and Co's Figaro Cigar sign is believed to have been manufactured by The Standard Sign Co. sometime between 1892-1901.This sign is complete and has been framed to protect its integrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Advertising Calendar & Cigar Sign.Calendar is framed behind glass and is from George Miller's Store in Woonsocket, RI., advertising coal and ice. The calendar retains is full pad. Strong colors and a great graphic. Some minor edge weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY CARDBOARD "YANKEE STAR" CIGAR SIGN.This is an early cardboard advertising sign for the Yankee Cigar Company. The sign was a recent find and has been conservation preserved and mounted with acid-free material and contains a section of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVERSE PAINTED GLASS PHILLY'S CIGAR SIGN.This is an excellent reverse painted glass Philly's Cigar Sign. CONDITION: No noticeable breaks or cracks to the glass. Includes all of its original hardware. The paint is stable with very minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Lipschutz's 44 5-cent cigar signHas a few minor wrinkles along edges and a slight curl but still has good colors with great patina! Is marked Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago. 13 1/2 in x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024c.1910-20's Eisenlohr's Christmas Cinco Cigar SignRare Cardstock, Eisenlohr's Christmas Cigar Sign. Very tough version to find. Professionally Framed, Measures: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022DADDY WANTS AN RB CIGAR SIGNFirst quarter 20th Century. American Art Works tin on cardboard, some dents and scratches 19”H x 13”WSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.G. Sullivan's 7-20-4 Cigar SignSSP. It has good color and gloss. It shows wear, scratching, slight discoloration, and a few flea bites. It displays well. Measures: 3"x18" Rating: 8.5 Est: $225-$450See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CLAY HABANA FRAMED CIGAR SIGN.A wonderful paper cigar sign for Henry clay cigars. Bright colors and great images of an assortment of their products. Professionally framed. Condition: (8.9). Item Dimensions: 34" x 27 - 1/2" x 1 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial Club Cigar SignHas very good color and shine, has minor crease, in ornated gold frame, 28"x22", Rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2024R.G. Sullivan's 7-20-4 porcelain cigar sign10.5" x 23"; damage as shown, Age provenance unkownSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "EDW. BITTNER CIGARS AND TOBACCO" painted black wood with painted letters 30" x 28"$700(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "Eisenlohr's Cinco CIGARS" 19th century, painted on wood, 17 1/2" x 59 3/4"$400(1 bid)