Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Flutiste et Trois Femmes Nues (Bloch 144)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Flutiste et Trois Femmes Nues (Bloch 144)Drypoint, 1932, from the edition of 260, with the H.M. Petiet blindstamp recto, on Montval laid paper with the Vollard watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Trois Femmes" Artist Proof Bronze Bowl, 1990Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Trois Femmes", Artist's Proof Patinated Bronze Table Bowl, signed in cast to side of bowl "Erte" and numbered and stamped in cast "c. SEVENARTS 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Picasso Linocuts, Le Dejeuner sur l’herbe & Trois femmes au ReveilTwo linoleum block prints after originals by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973 ), printed by Arnera, Vallauris, France. From the publication Homage to Picasso, New York, Tudor Publishing, 1971. 1st itSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'TROIS FEMMES' SIGNED LINOCUTPablo Picasso linoleum cut titled 'Trois Femmes, 1962' from Bacchanals Women Bulls & Bullfighters. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'TROIS FEMMES' SIGNED LINOCUTPablo Picasso linoleum cut titled 'Trois Femmes, 1962' from Bacchanals Women Bulls & Bullfighters. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Trois Femme" Bronze BowlErte "Trois Femme" Bronze Bowl. Measures - 8" high x 9" wide. Numbered 154/395.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Patina on Bronze "Trois Femme" 1990Erte bowl titled Trois Femme. Circa 1990. Signed Erte, numbered 20/395, and produced by Seven Arts. Measures 8.5" T x 10.5" W. Known as "The Father of Art Deco," Erte (1892-1990) and his immense talenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Trois Femme Bronze Bowl 1990Erte bowl titled Trois Femme. Circa 1990. Signed Erte, numbered 20/395, and produced by Seven Arts. Measures 8.5" T x 10.5" W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973)Drypoint etching on paper showing a figural study titled: La Source (Trois Femmes à la Fontaine), Circa 1921. Provenance: Family inheritance from Joel Deutsch.R. S. Johnson-International Gallery, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE LAURENCIN COLOR ETCHING'Trois Femmes en Buste', pencil signed and numbered 179/200, slight rippling, sight 13.5x22in., overall framed 24x32in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) LITHOGRAPHSPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) LITHOGRAPHSFrance, mid-20th century. Two (2) S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris lithographsLes Trois Femmes et le Torero (The Three Women and the Bullfighter) & La Danse des BanderiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miro, Kandinsky, Mondrian, & Leger Set of 5 Modernist Vintage Lithographic Posters UnframedA set of 5 modernist vintage posters depicting artworks by Joan Miro, Wassily Kandinsky, and Piet Mondrian. Artworks featured:Trois Femmes (Miro), Femmes, Oiseau, Au Clair de Lune (Miro), OpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Etchings - Morris Henry Hobbs Nudes, etc.This lot contains a pencil signed embossed etching, and "Les Femmes Trois", a pencil signed etching with aquatint by Morris Henry Hobbs (America, 1892-1967). The works are housed in matching aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, "Femme Aux Trois Cheveux", Multi Color Lithography, Signed in Plate, FramedJoan Miro, "Femme Aux Trois Cheveux", Multi Color Lithography, Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 27.25 x 18.75 matte, 35.25 x 26.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFantastic Les Femmes tri fold advertisement signed by Brigitte Bardot$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190