Sold2023SPARTACO BRUGNOLISei sedie. Legno esotico, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Brugnoli anni '50. cm 88x45xs50 SIX CHAIRS BY S. BRUGNOLI Ottime condizioni generali. Trascurabili righe, leggeri graffi alla strutturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boats in Harbor II Oil on Canvas Artist: Spartaco LombardoHarbor Boats II Artist: Spartaco Lombardo Medium: Oil on Canvas Image Size: 19.5"x 27" Image Size: 50 x 69.5cm Framed: no Stretched: no Spartaco Lombardo was born in Luino, Italy on 26 March, 1958. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Spartaco Lombardo - Seated BallerinaSpartaco Lombardo (Italian b 1958) Seated Ballerina, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Dimensions: 31 x 27 unstretched Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR362)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuele BRUGNOLI, Venice, etchingVenice, etching. Frame size: 12.50 x 14.25. Title: Venice, water front. Medium: Etching. Size: 5.50 x 7.50 in. Signature: Signed in plate. Artist: Emanuele BRUGNOLI Framed.The Lion of Venice is an ancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi (1916-1996) Dining tableIco Parisi (1916-1996)Dining tableMahogany and walnutEdited by Brugnoli MobiliModel created in the 1970sH 72 × Ø 148 cmProvenance : Private collection, Como, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Parisi, Ico - WardrobeWardrobe, 1960 ca. cm h 170x310x58 from serie Parisi 1, wood and green fabric doors.Brugnoli Mobili, Cantù, Manufacture. LITERATURER. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo Ragionato 1936-1960, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISIOtto sedie. Legno esotico massello, skai imbottito. Esecuzione Brugnoli anni '60. cm 77x46x48 EIGHT CHAIRS BY I. PARISI Condizioni molto buone. Piccole righe e sbeccature. Rivestimento in buone condizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. ExecutionIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. Execution by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1970s. Solid wood. (189x60x55 cm.) Provenance Furniture for a private house, Como IT Panca. Esecuzione Brugnoli MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, INFO VERSO. 64 X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (2) ACRYLICORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (2) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACTS INCLUDING "CITY MOON", LABELED 2000. 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIAORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lubic Brugnoni, Italian , Figures of the Far East, oil on canvasLubic BrugnoniItalianFigures of the Far Eastoil on canvasVintage 1979, contemporary Geisha, framed.Provenance: The Buyways Gallery, Sarasota, Florida27 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED (INFORMATION VERSO), C.2000. 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Capidomonte Spartacus Tiziano Galli C. 1960 Spartico Polychrome over Porcelain figure. Appears to beC. 1960 Spartico Polychrome over Porcelain figure. Appears to be in very good shape. Measures: 15" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDO BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDO BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, INFO VERSO. 64 X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (4) MIXEDORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (4) MIXED MEDIUM ON CANVAS, WHITE ON WHITE. 64X 70"See Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 28-Inch-Tall SPARTAN Sculpture with Box$3,100(3 bids)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Sparco racing helmet 'Pilota Corso Avanzato - Ferra€150