Sold2024Staffordshire 3-Color Spatterware Cup & Saucer.Staffordshire China 3-Color Spatterware Cup and Saucer. Red, blue and green concentric ring spatter. Impressed "Adams". Saucer, 5-3/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spatterware cups, saucers and dishesmostly Adams Rose; some chips, crazing, cracks and discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ROOSTER SPATTERWARE CUP AND SAUCER.Second quarter 19th century. Handleless cup. Colorful yellow, red and blue rooster with purple trim.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH RAINBOW SPATTERWARE CUP AND SAUCER.Second quarter 19th century. Handleless cup, good colors of red, blue and green.See Sold Price
Sold2020Red Spatterware Peafowl Cup & SaucerRed spatterware cup accented with a peafowl, no handle (2.5"H x 4"W) and red spatterware saucer (6"W x 1.25"H). Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Red spatterware cups and saucersBritish, 19th century. Thistle saucer 6" diameter. Thistle: crazing; plain red: crazing; unusual four petal flower: discolored crazing, saucer with 3/4" hairline to rim. Provenance: A Richmond, VirginSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Spatterware Peafowl Cups & SaucersDESCRIPTION: Two red spatterware cup and saucers with peafowl. MEASUREMENTS: Each approximately 3-1/8" x 5-3/4". CONDITION: Minor surface wear. Light crazing. Wear to bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spatterware Cups and SaucersBlue "Peafowl" set, the saucer with Davenport 1866 mark. Red and blue "Rainbow" set. Including (2) cups and (2) saucers. Cups 2.5"h x 4"w, saucers 5.75"w. The "Peafowl" saucer has a hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Peafowl spatterware cups and saucers, (4) blue &(5) Peafowl spatterware cups and saucers, (4) blue & (1) red, saucers typically 6", cups 4", some discoloration. 6427355See Sold Price
Sold2019(15) pcs of Spatterware/Spongeware(15) pcs of Spatterware/Spongeware, (3) Rainbow spatterware handleless cups & saucers, green/blue, green/red, blue/red, largest saucer 6", cup 4", smallest saucer 4-1/2", cup 3", chips & hairlines, BlSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Pieces Various China.4 Pieces Various China. Late Adams 9-1/2"dia. Plate, Seeing Eye Gaudy Ironstone Cup and Saucer, Blue Spatterware Cup and Saucer, Blue Transfer Staffordshire cup and Saucer. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2019(18) pcs of Spatterware(18) pcs of Spatterware, (6) red/green spatterware cups and saucers with peafowl decoration, 1 impressed ADAMS, 3 with small rim chips, several with discoloration, saucers typically 6" d, cups 4", (5)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Spatterware Peafowl Cups and Saucers.Two Spatterware China Peafowl Pattern Cups and Saucers. Green spatter with blue, yellow and red peafowl, saucer measures 5-5/8" diam. And blue spatter with yellow, green and red peafowl, saucer measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spatterware China Cups and Saucers.Two Spatterware China Cups and Saucers. Blue spatter tulip pattern and dark brown spatter thistle pattern. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. Saucers 6" diam. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC CUPS AND SAUCERS, LOT OF NINEENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC CUPS AND SAUCERS, LOT OF NINE, including five examples with polychrome floral designs including a Rose, Tulip with two buds, Dahlia, Thistle, and Holly Berry examSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Views Dark Blue Staffordshire PlusLot of 4, including a creamer marked on base Mount Vernon The Seat of the Late Genl. Washington, 6 x 2 1/2 x 4 3/4" high; plus blue spatterware handleless cup and saucer, unmarked, circa 1830; plus haSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF SPATTERWAREIncluding: A vented covered food dish, cup and saucer spatterware cup, pitcher and bowl 8 1/2 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF BLUE AND WHITE TRANSFERWARE(8) INCLUDING: FLOW BLUE PLATTER, TWO MINIATURE CUP/SAUCERS, SPATTERWARE CUP, MINIATURE PITCHER AND SMALL VASE WITH FLOWER DECORATION SIZE: PLATTER 10 3/4" D. MINIATURE PITCHER IS 2 1/2" H TERMS: THISSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE THISTLE CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCERENGLISH SPATTERWARE THISTLE CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER, each featuring a polychrome hand-painted flower with yellow-sponged border. Saucer with impressed mark to underside. Second quarter 19th century. 2See Sold Price
Sold20213-Color Spatterware China Peafowl Cup and Saucer.3-Color Spatterware China Peafowl Pattern Cup and Saucer. Red, purple and blue spatter ground with blue, yellow and red peafowl. Saucer measures 6" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCERENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER, each having three color-sponged decoration featuring horizontal bands of red, blue, and green. Saucer impressed "ADAMS" to underside. Second quarterSee Sold Price
Sold20231800-1840s Spatterware Dark Red Thistle Cup & Saucer1800-1840s Spatterware Dark Red Thistle Cup & Saucer - polychrome hand-painted flower, cup 2 1/2" H, saucer, 6" W. No issues. Other early ceramics throughout this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2016Spatterware China Plate, Cup and Saucer.Spatterware China Plate, Cup and Saucer. 1st: Red Spatter Adams Rose Pattern. 8-3/8" plate. 2nd: Blue Spatter Cocks Comb pattern cup and saucer. Condition: Plate and saucer are very good; Saucer has fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 3 color spatter ware handless cup and saucerEarly 3 color spatter ware handless cup and saucer, colors are red, green, and yellow, saucer is 6"DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Chinese Bouquet Rust Red$700