Sold2023MAXIM KOPF (1892 - 1958)Tahitians on the Beach oil on canvas 24 x 20 1/4 inches (painting size); 27 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (overall including carved and gilt custom frame) N.B. From the Orgy Series.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kopf aus WochenePrae-Senufo, Elfenbeinkueste Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf undSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting by Maxim KopfOil painting Mexican theme signed Maxim Kopf Framed W26xH30, Painting W23xH19See Sold Price
Sold2023Max BECKMANN: "Kopf" - Bronze SculptureMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950), one of Beckmann's last works, "Kopf" ("Head"), executed in 1959, bronze with dark brown patina, captures most of his signature "Angst". Exhibited and illustrated: CatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar)Artist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on smooth drawing paper. C. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar) Beschreibung:&See Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Kopf, Urban Theme corner cabinetSilas Kopf Urban Theme (Life is a Rat Race) corner cabinet USA, 1990avodire, dyed pearwood, holly 71.25 h × 25 w × 18 d in (181 × 63 × 46 cm) Carved signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Kopf (b. 1949) Trompe l'oeil Marquetry CabinetSilas Kopf (b. 1949) Trompe l'oeil Marquetry Cabinet various mixed woods H 59 x W 19 1/4 x D 14 3/4 inches Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: Acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILAS KOPFRepresentational marquetry cabinet, "Violin Cabinet," Northampton, MA, 1990 English brown oak, ebonized walnut, mixed hardwoods Signed Silas Kopf and Tim Faner 1990 71 1/2" x 47" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER KOPF EINES JUENGLINGS (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 19. Jh. wohl in Neapel Kopf eines Juenglings (nach antikem Original) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 39 cm, H. 27 cm. UEber einem quadratischen SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Estonian 875 Silver tankard, Joseph KopfAn antique or vintage Estonian silver tankard with crossed enameled flags, with Estonian silver hallmarks and the St. Eligius mark for maker Joseph Kopf, Talinn 1928-1930. Weight: 530.3g 18.7 Oz. 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Violette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem HahnemüRainer, ArnulfViolette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle. 24,5 x 34,5 cm (78 x 52,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art." sowie "h.c. 4". Unter Glas geSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopf, "thilbou yo"15 Kopf, "thilbou yo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. thilbou yo genannter Schrein-Kopf, der wie die bateba-SchreinfigureSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY, (Russian, 1864-1941), Head (Kopf), 1922ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY (Russian, 1864-1941)Head (Kopf)1922, lithographsigned A Jawlensky lower right; with Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar blindstamp lower leftimage: 7 x 4 7/8 in., sight: 11 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Kopf, "mahen yafe"6 Kopf, "mahen yafe" Sapi, Sierra Leone Gesockelt (base included) Stein. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Hans Henke (1932-2016See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf einesErnst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf eines jungen Mannes (Dr. Hans Butow) drypoint signed in pencil 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Steck ebonized baby grand pianoGeorge Steck ebonized baby grand piano. 55 1/2"w Serial # HR67011See Sold Price
Sold2023Kopf der Kybele.A marble head of the goddess Kybele, veiled and with Polos. Roman Imperial Period, 2nd - 3rd century A.D. Broken in the neck. Kopf der Kybele. Römische Kaiserzeit, 2.- 3. Jh. n. Chr. Weißer, feinkriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hartmann Greb (German, b. 1965), Grün Kopf or GreenHartmann Greb (German, b. 1965), Grün Kopf or Green Head sculpture, 2003, pate de verre glass, signed and dated, 9.25"w x 5"d x 10.25"h Provenance: Braggiotti Gallery, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 18 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2019wohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Puppe dreht den Kopf u. bewegtwohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Puppe dreht den Kopf u. bewegt die Arme, Biskuit-Einbindekopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, off. Mund, Kinngrübchen, Draht-/Holz-Körper, Orig.-Kleidung, H: 31 cm German DeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs John Steck (American, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Two pieces of John Steck (American, 20th Century). Modernist copper and brass sculpture on stone base. Unsigned. Includes: 1) Dandelions. Approximately 14" x 15" x 28" high. 2) Mushrooms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, Kopf Einer Frau, 1930Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian/French, 1891-1973)Kopf Einer Frau, 1930drypoint with roulette on wove paperNumbered 47/50 lower left and signed lJ Lipchitzlower right. Printed by Tanneur, Paris. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Texi mit Dalli KopfSchuco, Texi with Dalli Head, W.-Germany, tin, cw + funct. ok, box C 1, min. scratches on hat rack, otherwise perfect conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstrakter Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawing$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Weiblicher Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBUCHER dollhouse doll, Switzerland, mass head, metal jointed body, with mass arms and legs, 18 cm,€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPOLICHINELLE, papier mâché head, wood-arms, fabric/ wire body, 38 cm, original condition€80
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHswimmer doll, around 1900, 38 cm, celluloid head, jointed wood body, clock mechanism is intact,€180
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHearly Punch puppets, heads, before 1900, wood, carved, colored, height: 12.5-14.5 cm, 3 pieces,€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERZGEBIRGE 2 pieces, English guards figures, wood / mass, colored, 11 cm, crack at head, otherwise€30
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBiedermeier, dollhouse doll, 12 cm, wooden head, arms, and legs, fabric body, head was colorwise€40
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF clown, Clownie, vinyl-head, inset glass eyes, put on mohair, felt body and shoes, in very€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, glass, Santa Claus with clamp, 3 angesl with glass tail,€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, 2 pieces, cotton wool, Russia, girl, 10 cm, cat with spoon, mass face,€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of dollhouse dolls, Googly, all-bisque, 12.5 cm, fix head, jointed arms and legs, 1 foot€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHstick puppet, bisque porcelain head, fix inset blue glass eyes, closed mouth, marked 2-0,€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Telemaxl, with plastic head, advertising figure, button, chest label and cloth tag label,€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Pippy, with breast sign, rubber hands and feet, velvet head, felt clothes, 12 cm, good -€70
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH4 pieces, dollhouse dolls, children, all-bisque, 10 cm, fix head, fix inset glass eyes, jointed arms€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse decoration pieces, bedroom, cabinet with Boulle-ornaments, height: 16 cm, small mirror€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of dollhouse dolls, children, all-bisque, swivel head, jointed arms and legs, partially€80