Sold20214 Pcs. Sterling, RCarr Clock, Gorham4 pieces of sterling include R. Carr sterling & wood back desk clock, hallmarked on side (5"H x 3.5"W); Gorham sterling single candle holder (2.25"H x 4"W; 42 grams); small repousse Frances I 925 scalSee Sold Price
Sold20212pcs Art Nouveau Objects. Figural clock, Watch holder2pcs Art Nouveau Objects. Figural clock, Watch holder with small porcelain object.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Dome Desk Clock Watch & Holder5.3 x 5.3 x 4.9 in Nice antique reproduction blown glass dome with distressed wood base. Wonderful reproduction brass pocket watch. Such a neat reminder of an early device! Reserve: $90.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Watch HolderSterling Victorian pocket watch holder, heavy sterling rope and loop necklace, sterling buckle, sterling amethyst ring, (2) sterling necklaces, jade (?) necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Calendar & Watch HolderSterling Art Nouveau calendar and watch holder. H 5-1/4" W 4". CONDITION: Excellent. We do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINS, SILVER. Please copy and paste the link for high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling & Crystal Watch Holder InkwellSterling & Crystal Watch Holder Inkwell. Heavy cut paperweight glass inkwell with a sterling silver collar having a hinged watch holder lid which displays the watch whether open or closed; the watch iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Repousse Holder, SterlingTrinketBox Marked Portugal 3 x 2 inch dome top box of finely woven silver....2 x 3.5 inch holder marked Caldwell...#33See Sold Price
Sold2019BULOVA POCKETWATCH STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE WATCH11AFC 17 JEWEL MOVEMENT. RUNNING , NOT SERVICED. BEAUTIFUL CASE, DIAL AND HANDS. WEIGHS 21.4 GRAMS. 0 SIZE. (USA SHIPPING $8)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique New Haven Figural Clock and Watch HolderAntique New Haven Figural Clock and Watch Holder. Copper finish. Running at time of listing, but not keeping exact time. Great quality and detail. Fancy porcelain dial with beveled glass front. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grandfather Clock Pocket Watch HolderGrandfather Clock Pocket Watch Holder Probably Walnut. Type: Pocket Watch Holder Demensions: Height 8 1/4" Condition Report Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Case Clock Pocket Watch HolderTall Case Clock form Pocket Watch Holder, mahogany with line inlay, Federal style with swan neck pediment, panel on top lifts off for watch insertion, early 20th C, 15" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2". CONDITION: SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grandfather Clock Pocket Watch HolderA unique Grandfather wood Pocket Watch Holder. Origin: Japan Date/Period: 20th Century Type: Pocket Watch Holder Demensions: H 8 1/2" Condition Report: No defects notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Silver Claw Handle Walking Stick and an English Silver Pocket Watch Holder Walking StickAmerican Silver Claw Handle Walking Stick and an English Silver Pocket Watch Holder Walking Stick The claw marked 'Sterling'; the watch holder marked Birmingham. Together with: A brass measuring tapeSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Piece Sterling Silver LotArrowsmith Sterling Salt Shaker Ladies Head Motif. Weight 2.03ozt.-5"Ht.Marked.,S.Kirk&Sons Sterling Repousse Toothpick Holder.Weight 2.37ozt. 3 1/4"Wd. X 2"Ht. Marked,Revere Silversmiths#1088 SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Jensen Sterling EarringsNo, 110 leaf screwbacks. Group also includes sterling acorn watch holder or pin signed G.K. & Co.See Sold Price
Sold20153 pieces lighter & pocket watch display holders3 pieces lighter & pocket watch display holders- Sterling pocket watch holder; Zippo sterling lighter; glass dome case pocket watch display.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American sterling silver repousse letter holderAn American sterling silver repousse letter holder apparently unmarked, 20th century With a monogram to recto, sterling hallmark and "6125" marked to underside. H: 4 3/4, W: 7, D: 2 7/8 in. (H: 12.07,See Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham & Co. Sterling Pocket Watch and HolderDESCRIPTION: Waltham and Co. sterling silver pocket watch features a white dial, arabic numerals, manuel winder, decorated along the border with an ornate etched border. The inner casing stamped "C.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Jewelry. Cuckoo Clock watch Pin, Amber necklacSterling Jewelry. Cuckoo Clock watch Pin, Amber necklace, Bracelets. etc.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Sterling Silver Frames / Watch HoldersLot of 6 Sterling Silver Frames / Watch Holders. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest- 4.9" x 2.1". Weight: 6.215ozt / 193.3g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absencSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE TOOTHPICK HOLDERSA matched pair of American sterling silver toothpick holders, each having wide border in the Repousse pattern by S. Kirk & Son. Marked 10. 2" in bottom diameter, 2 5/8" in top diameter, 2" tall and apSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson1784 Verge Fusee Silver Hanging Clock with Painted Dial$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Heuer Autavia Diver Chronograph Reference 11630P Circa 1970's£1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersRare Vacheron Constantin Phidias Automatic with Box and Papers 1995£1,500(1 bid)