Sold2021LEON FLEURY PAINTING OF DEER IN FOREST117167 LEON FLEURY PAINTING OF DEER IN FOREST Fleury painting of deer in forest. - A painting of 3 deer in a forest by a lake. Painted by the artist Fluery of the old Barbizon"s school, known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. DE FLEURY FRENCH PAINTINGA. De Fleury French street scene painting. Signed lower left. Measures 36" x 24" on canvas and 41" x 29" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fanny Fleury (France,1848-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fanny Fleury (French, 1848 - 1940) NAME: Children in Wooded Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear repaired with some inpainting. Two patches. Minor craquelure. Wear to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Fleury Street Scene Oil PaintingLeon Fleury Street Scene Oil Painting on canvas. Listed French artist born 1804 and died 1858. Measurements in inches: 30 x 41, Image: 25 1/2 x 36 1/2 Condition:Has been touched up in spots and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. FLEURY, 19TH C. O/C PAINTING OF CHILDREN IN L/SCAPEFINE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF THREE CHILDREN RECLINING IN A HEAVILY WOODED LANDSCAPE SIGNED IN LOWER LEFT F. FLEURY; 20"H X 26.25"W IMAGE, 26"H X 32"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LARGE PATCH TOPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed A. C. FLEURY Oil on Wood Boats PaintingSigned A. C. FLEURY Oil on Wood Boats Painting. 14 x 20 in with frame. 8 1/2 x 13 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Franklin Chamberlain Impressionist Painting Sunset Trees c1920sCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871 - 1947) Impressionist Painting Sunset Trees c1920s. Chamberlain studied in the Detroit Academy; Art Students League; Julien Academy (Paris) with Tony Robert-Fleury aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER TITIANLARGE ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER TITIAN: "La Bella", Oil/Canvas, 39" x 29.5", encased in carved and gilded 19th Century gesso frame, 52" x 42.5" Provenance: Sylvie Lightfoot Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024FASCINATING 19TH-CENTURY GENRE PAINTINGFASCINATING 19TH-CENTURY GENRE PAINTING: Depicts Man Seated in an Interior Serenading a Family with his Violin. Oil/Canvas, 24" x 32.25", no visible signature, period frame, 37" x 45". Sylvie LightfooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph W. Gies Birch Forest Landscape PaintingJoseph W. Gies Michigan, France,1860-1935 Impressionist depiction of birch trees and tall grasses surrounding a stream. Gies studied under William A. Bouguereau and Robert-Fleury before opening the DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF FRANZISKA FRANCE BY ALBERT FRANCEPORTRAIT PAINTING OF FRANZISKA FRANCE BY ALBERT FRANCE 1918: A Husband's Portrait of his Wife from St. Joseph, Missouri. Oil/Canvas, 27.5" x 22.75", unframed. Inscription verso. Provenance: Sylvie LigSee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWu HuFan 吴湖帆 (1894-1968), a presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. Hand painted with delicate ink tones and teSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEpinat Fleury OLD ROMANTIC PAINTING EPINAT FLEURY 1764 – 1830 STUDY OF JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID$3,500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957$1,000
Featured14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)$8,500(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 17th - 18th century old master painting$850(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing after Leonardo da Vinci Old Master painting$1,700(2 bids)