Sold2019RUDOLF KUNDERA (1911-2005, Czech, French) North StateFrench harbor scene. Gouache on paper, dated 1960. 24 x 19 in. (sight), 31 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. Rudolf Kundera (sometimes known as Rodolph (e) Kundera ) is a Czech painter , born in Brno in Moravia , theSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Munch gouache on paperAtt. E. Munch gouache on paper, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF THREE MUGHAL-STYLE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MINIATURES, NORTH INDIAA GROUP OF THREE MUGHAL-STYLE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MINIATURES, NORTH INDIA , gouache on paper image: 17 x 13 cm (6 3/4 x 5 1/8 in.) [dimensions of largest], image: 13 x 9 cm (6 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.) [dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2015E.K. JOHNSON, WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE ON PAPERE.K. JOHNSON, WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE ON PAPER, 22" X 31", 'GOSSIP BY THE WAY":Signed in Lower left and dated 1876 - 84. Frame Size; 37 1/2" x 46" . . For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN MINIATURE FROM THE MANUSCRIPT SHAHNAMEH OF ABUPERSIAN MINIATURE FROM THE MANUSCRIPT SHAHNAMEH OF ABU L-QASEM - E FIRDAUSI (940-1020) Gouache on paper, according to the enclosed information, painted by Ali-Muhamed al Tuti in 1570 32 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Enoch Wood Perry(American, 1831-1915) China Doll in a Vase, 1888, signed lower right with conjoined monogram "E.P. 88", watercolor and gouache on paper, 15-3/8 x 13-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Estate of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD "RIC" HOWARD (Massachusetts, 1912-1996),RICHARD "RIC" HOWARDMassachusetts, 1912-1996Double-decker house. Signed and dated lower right “Richard E. Howard 9/49”.Gouache on paper, 17” x 22” sight. Framed 25.5&See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper(Att.), 10 1/4 x 12 3/8. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper(Att.), 10 1/8 x 12 7/8. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper. 10 7/8 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 9 x 11 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 11 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 8 5/8 x 11 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 11 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 10 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 9 5/8 x 12 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 11 3/8 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 10 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. Munch.Gouache on paper signed E. Munch. 11 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. HopperGouache on paper signed E. Hopper, 10 x 12 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA North Italian Ebonized and Gilt Metal Mounted Walnut Overmantel Mirror$400