Sold2024Teodulo ROMULO: "Magical Traveler with Moonlight"Teodulo ROMULO (Mexican, born 1943): "Magical Traveler with Moonlight". Color embossed print on handmade paper. Signed, annotated, and numbered in pencil with the image. Pencil additions to the image.See Sold Price
Sold2020Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943) Adios MiTeodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943) Adios Mi Hortensia  oil and sand on canvas signed 64 x 61 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943)Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943) The Mule, 1990 oil on canvas  signed (lower left) 38 x 31 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2022TEODULO ROMULO (MX, B.1943) MIXOGRAFIA PRINTFramed color mixografia intaglio print on paper, "El Bien y El Mal," signed lower right Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b.1943), dated 1998, marked lower left EA (epreuve d'artiste), sheet: approx 25.75"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b.1943) 'Two Birds' LithographTeodulo Romulo (Mexican, b.1943) 'Two Birds' Lithograph on Textured Paper Undated, unsigned, numbered 78/100, depicting two birds Height: 43.00 inches, Width: 29.00 inches Frame Size: 48.50 inches bySee Sold Price
Sold2018TEODULO ROMULO (MEXICAN 1934-), ETCHING AND AQUATINTTEODULO ROMULO (MEXICAN 1934-), ETCHING AND AQUATINT WITH WATERCOLOR, CLASSICAL STAGE DESIGN, SIGNED API, 1987. SHEET 29 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Maximino Javier signed 'Tio Vivo' lithograph, 50/100Maximino Javier (Mexican, born 1943), lithograph in colors on arches paper titled 'Tio Vivo,' depicting a fanciful scene of a princess on a mechanized horse with a trainset in the foreground, artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teodulo Romulo Silla Con Pajarro MixographSilla Con Pajarro mixograph on handmade paper by Teodulo Romulo, 1943. Signed Teo Romulo Mex. Numbered on reverse but unexamined out of gallery frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teodulo Romulo Silla Con Pajarro mixographSilla Con Pajarro mixograph on handmade paper by Teodulo Romulo, 1943. 54" H x 42" W. Signed Teo Romulo Mex. Numbered on reverse but unexamined out of gallery frame.See Sold Price
SoldRomulo Teodula (Mexican, B. 1943) Gato con Pezcado, 1998Romulo Teodula (Mexican, B. 1943) Gato con Pezcado , 1998 Mixograph 42 inches x 30 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from The West Valley Art Museum, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEMEZ PUEBLO AND MEXICAN POTTERY DOG FIGURESLate 20th Century. A Jemez Pueblo storyteller dachshund with puppies, signed Chris Fragua (born 1943). Plus a Mexican pottery dachshund, unsigned. Measures 5 x 10 x 3 and 5 x 9.5 x 3 inches. We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Large Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, of Abstract Tree House, Signed Lower Right. Sight- W-29" x L-29", Frame- W-30.5" x L-30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Liaigre (born 1943) MandarinChristian Liaigre (born 1943) Mandarin Bench Brushed oak and leather Two Liaigre labels beneath the seating Creation date: 2008See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, Geometric Design, w/ Certificate of Authenticity on the Back, Signed in 2 Places. Sight- W-25" x L-25", Frame- W-30" x L-30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafal Olbinski (Born 1943)Oil on canvas, "La Malinche", SLR. Portrait of La Malinche, a Nahua woman, who aided Hernan Cortes in the Spanish conquest of the Aztec Empire as an interpreter and advisor. Includes signed copy of OlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, of Birds & Numbers, Signed Lower Right. Sight- W-15" x L-15", Frame- W-23" x L-23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Baize (born 1943) Chancin' a Glance 23 x 29 in. framed 40 x 46 in.Wayne Baize (born 1943) Chancin' a Glance signed 'Wayne Baize ©' (lower right) and titled on a label (on the reverse) pastel and colored pencil with gouache highlights on paper 23 x 29 in. frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kevin Red Star (born 1943) Mixed Media on Canvas34" x 44" signed upper left. Dated and inscribed on the back. Titled "Mr. and Mrs. Choke Cheeries."See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman, Mexican (Born 1932)Leonardo Nierman, Mexican (Born 1932) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Plinth Base "The Hunt" Signed and Edition 2 of 6. Sculpture measures 35-1/4" x 12", overall measures 39-1/2". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Williams (Born 1943) "Untitled," 2011Ink on illustration board Signed in ink on verso Artist's stamp, certification stamp, and sticker on verso Provenance: Purchased from the "incognito" exhibition at the Santa Monica Museum of Art in 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante, Mexican (Born 1949)Sergio Bustamante, Mexican (Born 1949) Limited Edition Ceramic Sculpture "Standing Sun" Signed and Numbered 50" x 41" x 19". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2000.00 - $4000.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Born 1943)Lithographs on paper, all hand signed and numbered, 31/300, 286/300 and 50/300. (2) measure 19.5"h x 27"w sight and the other 19.5"h x 24"w sight, all 26"h x 33.5"w framed. **Please Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2024REGINA PORTEN (Dutch, born 1943). EVERY MAN, 2006, Limited edition black patinated bronze headREGINA PORTEN (Dutch, born 1943). EVERY MAN, 2006, Limited edition black patinated bronze head numbered 1 of an edition of 10. Signed, dated and numbered at base. - height: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Jacklin R.A. (British, born 1943) Fat Man at the BarBill Jacklin R.A. (British, born 1943) Fat Man at the Bar signed and dated 'Jacklin 88' (lower right) pastel on paper 104.5 x 74cm (41 1/8 x 29 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
BonhamsWilliam Willis (born 1943) Primal Practice (It's All Practice) 60 x 50 in. (unframed) (Painted ...$420(2 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMcCain American Bronze Protector of the Plains Native American Indian$50