SoldThe Alien ElkHave never understood this image: a interface between Micky Mouse and the Oilzum man...anyway, all the other Elk Lodge symbols are there, including the 11 o'clock raise-a-glass icon...(maybe that's thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Elk Dreamer Quilled Hide Tobacco BagSioux Elk Dreamer Quilled Hide Tobacco Bag fourth quarter 19th century thread and sinew-sewn and coated with yellow pigment; prominently quilled in yellow and red is the iconic elk head for the Elk DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940 - 2014): LARGE GROUP OF "ALIEN" LITHOGRAPHScomprising 41 lithographs in color; each signed, dated, and numbered (various numbers out of an edition of 350); loose (no cover) each 39 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHENOMENAL LATE 19th CENTURY CARVED ELK HEAD HATRACK. Late 19th, early 20th century. This spectacular hat rack features a fabulous carved elk head set with glass eye and actual elk antler. The head insert which appears to be carved of walnut is mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Elk Antler Oval Chandelierwith 12 lights, made by Dan MacPhail Studios in Kevil, KY. Excellent quality and condition, 52" x 24" x 48" tall. From a lodge in Western Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Elk Antler ChandelierOver 4' in diameter, with a 8 lights in the shape of a half of sphere. Made by Dan MacPhail Studios in Kevil, KY. From a lodge in Western Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Forest Carved Elk HeadBlack Forest Carved Elk Headlate 19th centurythe elk head with glass eyes, supported by a cartouche with scrollwork, acorns and leaves58 x 46 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Figural Bronze Elk Garden OrnamentFull scale bronze elk statue with stunning patina. Antlers come off for transport. Measured: With Antlers H 86.5" x W 89" x D 21" Without Antlers H 77" x W 89" x D 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sigourney Weaver Riggers Axe Prop from Alien20th Century Fox, 1979. Hero hatchet prop screen used by "Ellen Ripley" (Weaver) in Ridley Scott's game-changing sci-fi classic. Constructed of forged steel with back of wedge blade and handle studio-See Sold Price
Sold2024"Facehugger" Production Used Prop from Alien vs. Predator Franchise20th Century Fox, 2007. Production used, instantly recognizable ?Facehugger? prop constructed of cast foam latex over poseable internal wire armature with distinctive knuckled legs and coiling tail. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lougheed | Elk in the Low CountryArtist: Robert Lougheed | 1910-1982 CAA, NAWA Title: Elk in the Low Country Signed l/l: Robert Lougheed artist's cipher Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inches Condition: Very Good Condition DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life-sized Figural Bronze Elk Garden OrnamentStunning full scale elk in cast bronze with excellent patina. Antlers come off for transport. Measured: With Antlers H 97" x W 90" x D 32" Without Antlers H 72" x W 90" x D 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Woolsey folk art bottle cap alienFolk art bottle cap "Alien" attributed to Clarence (1929-1987) and Grace (1921-1982) Woolsey, Lincoln, Iowa. The Woolsey's started making bottle cap art in 1961 and worked into the 70's. After their pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alien vs. Predator: Requiem Hero Xenomorph HeadProduction-made Xenomorph alien head created for Alien vs. Predator: Requiem from 2007. This Xenomorph head features many special effects functions that were used on set to give the animal life. By meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Plains Elk Antler Quirt, with DecorationsNorthern Plains Elk Antler Quirt, with Decorations third quarter 19th century crossed and semi-circular detailing on upper portion; harness leather lashing with red trade wool; thread and sinew-sewn bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Elk Antler Chandelier4' diameter with 8 lights. Made by Dan MacPhail Studios in Kevil, KY. Excellent quality and condition. From a lodge in Western Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elk and Fallow Deer Antler Lodge ChandelierAn incredible Aspen elk and fallow deer chandelier. This is one of a pair and they can be purchased individually. The balance and artistry sets these way above the rest. And the scale is something toSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940-2014): "ALIEN" PORTFOLIOcontaining six works; each: lithograph, unframed; each signed, numbered 3/350, and inscribed in print "Alien H R Giger 78", further inscribed in print verso "Twentieth Century-Fox Productions Ltd", prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Star Trek: The Voyage Home Federation Council AlienA rare alien character mask featured in the Federation Council scene in Star Trek: The Voyage Home. This mask featured the likeness of a unnamed alien species, and can be seen in the beginning of theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk Heads$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreenbrier and Elk River RR Three Truck Shay-Bachmann Spectrum-HO Scale$130(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAlien or Demon Pendant Found in Liaoning Province Northeast China Neolithic Hongshan Culture$14(2 bids)
6 days LeftLEAP Auctions375 3/8" net Boone & Crockett Typical Elk Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$50(2 bids)