Sold20243 Floral Caithness Scotland Art Glass Paperweights2.75" x 3" diameter and smaller. Group of three Caithness Scotland art glass paperweights, each with a detailed floral design. Includes 2004 Sweet Columbine (marked and with number 30), a Petunia (marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Paperweights Caithness & PerthshireFour art glass paperweights includes Three Caithness of Scotland (1.5" to 3"H). One Perthshire floral theme with sidecuts (1.5"H). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY CAITHNESS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OFCONTEMPORARY CAITHNESS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, comprising "Splashdown" with large internal bubbled centered within wave-like swirl of smaller bubbles and translucent mottled blue, "CheckSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CAITHNESS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCOTLANDA vintage collectible glass paperweight by Caithness, Scotland. Paperweight made with floral motifs, depicting three flowers. Designed by Adriana. Signed on the bottom: Caithness, ScotlandCaithness GlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caithness Scotland Art Glass Paperweight 3pc LOTThree art glass paperweights. Includes 3 Caithness Scotland studio hand blown cased art glass desk paperweights. Titled "Maydance", "Pebble" and "Moonflower". All showcase and internally cased designSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAITHNESS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREECAITHNESS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a black and mottled exterior Golden Haven, a figural jellyfish Encounter, and a mottled floral Texas Treasure; each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAITHNESS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREECAITHNESS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a blue/alexandrite Bullseye, an amethyst Pastorale, and a mottled blue Banshee example; each signed and numbered. Scotland.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, comprising two Caithness, one with polychrome swirls and the other with teal and amethyst interior mottling, and a Murano example with interior frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Baccarat/Dupont concentric millefiori example with three exterior garlands and a "CAITHNESS/ARIES/SCOTLAND" with interior greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karg Caithness Studio Glass Paperweight 3pc LOTThree art glass paperweights. Includes ~ 1 x cased red, blue and clear spiral with controlled bubbles signed Karg. 1 x cased mottled grey black flower petals signed Evenson Caithness Scotland 236 /250See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSCaithness miniature Forget-Me-Not millefiori faceted paperweight G9031 2 concentric canes with center lavender flower 1.5" h x 2.25" diameter, clear crystal faceted paperweight with raised frosted desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Hand Blown Cased Glass Paperweight 3pc LOTThree art glass paperweights. Includes ~ 1 x stamped Caithness Scotland "Ribbons" paperweight. 1 x signed cased white, green and brown twist ribbon with controlled bubbles paperweight. 1 x artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Glass Paperweights, Gordon Smith "Clown Unicornfish," William Manson "Octopus" and aThree Art Glass Paperweights, Gordon Smith "Clown Unicornfish," William Manson "Octopus" and a Daniel Salazar for Lundberg Studios "Purple Betta Fish"late 20th centurymarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Eckstrand (American, b. 1954), Three Art Glass PaperweightsMark Eckstrand (American, b. 1954), Three Art Glass Paperweights20th centurythe Magnum paperweight decorated with a fish and reefs, each marked to the underside4 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches (largest)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Glass PaperweightsChico California Fish with drifting seaweed multi color sea floor, Satara, Orient and Flume by Steven Beyers, #54/250, long tail white and brown fish, colorful floor, Correia gold fish on cobalt, slanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Glass PaperweightsThree Art Glass Paperweights, Millefiori weight, ribbon twist weight and a third internally decorated with flowers and florettes. All unsigned. Dimensions: 3.25 in.w, 3.5 in.w. and 3.5 in.w. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Caithness Art Glass PaperweightsA group of 11 Caithness art glass paperweights in a wide variety of colors and styles. Made in Scotland. All come in original boxes with sleeves. Some have acrylic stands for displaying. All are 3" exSee Sold Price
Sold20189pc CAITHNESS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS w BOXES9 art glass paperweights including 8 Caithness: Cherry Pie, Gulf Stream, Cauldron, Myriad, Mischief, May Dance, Ribbons, Freeform. Each signed to underside Lot also includes 1 controlled bubble, unmarSee Sold Price
Sold20186pc CAITHNESS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS6 Caithness art glass paperweights including Myriad (3), Cauldron, Sirocco, and Desert Spring. Each marked to underside. Each measures approx 3" (7.6cm). Includes 4 boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Glass Paperweights6 inch Eicholtz Blue staircase, gold flake, Unsigned 6 inch triple facet cut with interior fountain in blue, green, frosted glass with cut framed blue spiral orb, plated rim, unsigned 13See Sold Price
Sold20188pc CAITHNESS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS w BOXES8 art glass paperweights including 7 Caithness: Blue Splash, Moonflower, Titania, May Dance, Sirocco, Whizz, Sorcerer's Apprentice and 1 Martino. Each signed to underside. Each measures approx 3" (7.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three Art Glass PaperweightsCollection of Three Signed Art Glass Paperweights in Swirl Pattern Motif. In a variety of styles and sizes.Largest measures 12 inches x 5 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Three Art Glass PaperweightsCollection of Three Signed Art Glass Paperweights in Swirl Pattern Motif. In a variety of styles and sizes.Largest measures 12 inches x 5 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Glass PaperweightsThree Art Glass Paperweights, The largest decorated with millefiori canes and controlled internal air bubble, unsigned, the second with internal pink floral forms on blue,unsigned, the smallest of speSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesScarab Beetle Form Iridescent Art Glass Paperweights, H 1.5" W 2.75" Depth 4.75" 1 Pair$70