Sold2024An Antique Tibetan Thangka FramedAn Antique Tibetan Thangka Framed, H 104 cm (41 in.) x W 89 cm (35 in.), Reference: A Fine Genuine Tibetan Painting. R. D. Banerji appraisal in 1913 Indian Museum. Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan ThangkaA painted Tibetan thangka, framed under glass. 22 in x 15-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan Thangka PaintingChina, Tibetan Thangka framed painting, a unique depiction of a circular form design being held between the hands and feet in the mouth of a large religious figure wearing an elaborate headdress, therSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan ThangkaA painted silk Tibetan Thangka framed in silk layers of red and trimmed with gold depicting a Buddhist deity scene. Picture - 25" x 17" Overall - 47" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painted Tibetan ThangkaA painted silk Tibetan thangka framed in silk layers of blue, yellow, and red depicting a Buddhist deity scene (tangka, thanka, tanka). Picture - 29" x 22 1/2" Overall - 46" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Tibetan Buddhist Thangkas Framed 32''x25'' Each2pc Tibetan Buddhist Thangkas Framed 32''x25'' Each Approx. Includes a polychrome painted standing Garuda and Shiva thangka. Gilt wood frames. Some scattered wear from age. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Painted Thangka Framed 13''x10.5''. PolychromeTibetan Painted Thangka Framed 13''x10.5''. Polychrome painted with buddha seated on foo lion. Overall wear. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Chinese Tibetan Mini ThangkaChina, Tibetan Mini Thangka, framed. Height 3 1/2 in., Width 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017early 20th c Tibetan miniature thangkaearly 20th c Tibetan miniature thangka, framed, 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Framed Thangka, possibly 17th CAntique Tibetan Framed Thangka, possibly 17th C. Length: 48 in Height: 69 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Framed Tibetan ThangkaLarge framed Tibetan thangka, pigments on fabric, not examined out of frame. Stains. Panel: 41" high, 29 1/2" wide. Frame size: 48" high, 36 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Tibetan ThangkaDESCRIPTION: A Tibetan Thangka painting on linen cloth. Depicts a hand painted composition with figures in a landscape decorated with cloud, animal and floral motifs and accented by gold leaf pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed Tibetan Thangka, 18th C.A painting of Atisha kadampa Buddhist, Tibet, circa 18th century. Provenance: Private collection in California. Height: 11" Length: " (thangka) Height: 16.25" Length: 14.25" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKAFramed Tibetan Thangka: A central Tara sits in the full lotus position with one hand raised holding the stem of a flower, and the other hand resting palm up on he knee. Three Taras are above in reservSee Sold Price
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intense$1,750
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Mongolian Thangka-Fierce Protective Deity, Excellent Quality! Finely Framed$1,500