Sold2015(2) TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK BOXES - Both circa 1900-1910,(2) TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK BOXES - Both circa 1900-1910, marked, including: Bronze Grapevine Overlay with beaded edge, green and white slag glass, 3" x 6 1/2" x 4", good condition; PLUS Gold Dore on CopSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Items in Graduate Pattern11 Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Items in Graduate Pattern to include two pairs of blotter ends, pen tray, magnifying glass, inkwell, hinged covered box, letter holder, angled picture frame and blotterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven-Piece Tiffany Studios BronzePine Needle Desk Set American, late 19th/early 20th century: desk blotter, 19 in.; pair blotter ends; covered inkwell with insert, 3 x 3-1/4 in.; rectangular covered box; picture frame, 6-7/8 x 8-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Tiffany Studios bronze desk accessoriesGroup Tiffany Studios bronze desk accessories, Early 20th c., (4) pcs. incl., three scalloped nesting nut dishes, no. 1719, and one covered box in "Zodiac" pattern, no. 810, each marked "Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY-STYLE "GRAPE VINE" BRONZE DESK BOXTIFFANY-STYLE "GRAPE VINE" BRONZE DESK BOX, green and opal leaded glass, bronze overlay with grape vine deisgn, four ball feet, unsigned. Possibly Reverie Studios. First quarter 20th century. 2 1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Desk SetAmerican. 1910. Glass, bronze. Three-piece Tiffany desk set comprised of covered box, open tray/stamp holder, and inkwell. The material is pierced bronze and green slag glass. Stamped "Tiffany StudiosSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS ABALONE PATTERN ELEVEN-PIECE DESK SET New York, Circa 1915 Thermometer heightTIFFANY STUDIOS ABALONE PATTERN ELEVEN-PIECE DESK SETNew York, Circa 1915Gilt bronze inlaid with abalone cabochons. Includes a calendar, notepad with original paper, postage scale, covered box, inkwelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Group of Assorted Tiffany Studios Desk Pieces early 20th century comprising four blotter ends, a covered jar, and a card box, patinated bronze, gilt bronze, Favrile glass,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk BoxDESCRIPTION: Bronze lidded hinged box with three top panels. Two panels with tree, fruit, and foliage design. Center panel has a cross symbol over V. Bottom stamped Tiffany Studios N.Y.; SAMPLE engravSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Overlay Double Card BoxTiffany Studios bronze overlay box for two decks of playing cards. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 4 1/8"h x 3 1/8"w x 1 7/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Overlay Small BoxTiffany Studios bronze overlay small box. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 4 1/8"w x 2.75"d x 1 3/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Overlay Stamp BoxTiffany Studios bronze overlay stamp box. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 4 1/8"w x 2.25"d x 1 3/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Desk/Stamp BoxTiffany Studios bronze Zodiac desk box with fitted removable four compartment stamp holder insert. Marked 'Tiffany Studios, New York, 810'. 1" x 5 1/4" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20234 TIFFANY STUDIOS ADAMS BRONZE DESK SET BOXES4 Tiffany Studios Adams Bronze Desk Set Boxes - Circa 1910 / Includes: Utility box # 1781 1.5"H x 4"W x 3"DInkwell # 1777 2.5"H x 4"W x 3.25"DUtility Box # 1823 2'H x 4"W x 2"DStamp box (Wood lined) #See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Overlay Pine Needle Box c1910Tiffany Studios bronze overlay Pine Needle box c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 6.75"w x 4"d x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze and glass covered boxTIFFANY STUDIOS bronze and turtle back round glass covered box. A Square shape set with an iridescent Turtle back glass cover and a small pull knob drawer. Bottom stamped Tiffany Studios New York MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Grapevine Desk BoxTiffany Studios gold dore bonze grapevine caramel slag glass desk box. Stamped 'Tiffany Studios New York 821' on bottom. 2 1/2" x 7" x. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Gilt Desk Box.Tiffany Studios gilt (dore) bronze desk box, Zodiac Pattern, Corona, New York, circa 1900, 5 3/8 in. wide x 3 1/2 in. depth x 1 in. height, impressed mark "Tiffany Studios, New York, #810".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Glass Pine Needle Desk BoxEarly 20th century Arts and Crafts "Pine Needle" desk box by Tiffany Studios, New York. Model number 824. Modeled with patinated bronze and slag glass. Mounted atop 4 ball shaped feet. Measures 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studio Bronze Art Deco Desk Stamp BoxAntique Art Deco Tiffany Studios bronze "American Indian" stamp box. Features a Tribal Art Deco relief motif. Hinged lid with three separate stamp storage compartments. Bottom marked Tiffany Studio NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany Studios Desk Bronze Stamp Box #802 Zodiac PatternA Tiffany Studios Desk Bronze Stamp Box #802. Measure 3 3/4" X 2" X 1". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZETIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZE COVERED BOX, iridescent gold, hexagonal form with eight iridescent panels framed by bronze, signed with the Favrile stamp and "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE "ZODIAC" DESK SET BLOTTER ENDS,TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE "ZODIAC" DESK SET BLOTTER ENDS, STAMP BOX, PEN TRAY & HINGED LID BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studio "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Cigarette BoxTiffany Studios Art Nouveau " Zodiac " Patinated Bronze Cigarette Desk Box Circa 1900 Featuring Zodiac Design of Aquarius and Aries to the Lid Hallmarked Underside: " Tiffany Studios New York " ApproxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone Inlay$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Desk Clock Venetian #1679 c1900$1,500