Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serie Completa Albetti PavesiLotto composto da 5 albi a fisarÂmonica fuori commercio editi dalla ditta dolciaria nel 1977. "Paperino e il dilemma del coÂstume", "Paperino e la moltiplica sbagliata", Paperino e il cent spesoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott edito nelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valeriano Trubbiani, Senza titoloValeriano Trubbiani Senza titolo incisione su carta, cm 70x50 (lastra cm 60x36) esemplare prova unica di colore sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1977See Sold Price
Sold2023[BONNARD PIERRE] VERLAINE, P. PARALLELEMENT. 1977Verlaine, Paul; Bonnard, Pierre. PARALLELEMENT. Geneva: Edito-Service, 1977. Facsimile of 1900 edition. No. 984. Quarto. Chemise of brown paper boards backed in gilt-lettered brown leatherette, housinSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020 ITA pastelli a olio su cartoncino, 45,5 x 25 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Gubellini per "Rurale", edito da Scomodincanti Edizioni nel 2020See Sold Price
Sold2023K. THOLE - Quando Crollano le MetropoliKAREL THOLE - Quando Crollano le Metropoli. Originale per i risguardi dell'antologia curata da C. Fruttero e F. Lucentini. Edito nella collana “Omnibus Fantascienza”; Mondadori, 1977 (tSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA suMARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA su carta pesante "L'Artigiano" - 1943, firmato in alto a destra. Nel retro reca etichetta Galleria San Carlo Milano e relativo timbro. Misure: cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE Nautilus Two-Tone Yellow Gold &One of the great Patek Philippe classics, this Nautilus is a true incarnation of a sober refinement, expressed in the most enchanting style of the 20th century. This vintage cushion-shaped model is hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. JOY LAVILLE - VASED FLOWERS PAINTINGH. Joy Laville British / Mexico b. 1923 - Abstract Painting of Vased Flowers. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 11.50" x 16". Modernist Silver Frame 16" x 20". Provenance: Private New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Silkscreen with Diamond DustAndy Warhol Original Silkscreen Mickey Mouse with Diamond Dust approx 38x38 inches and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN POLITICIANS AND NOTABLESA vintage autograph book ca. 1800s, bearing within the signatures of many prominent American political figures, including: GEORGE M. DALLAS, DANIEL WEBSTER, JOHN C. CALHOUN, SIMON CAMERON, JOHN A. DIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Carpet./Täbris. Teppich.236 cm x 169 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk. Very fine weave. High percentage of silk. Object can be shipped. 236 cm x 169 cm. Handgenüpft. Korkwolle und Seide auf Seide. Sehr fein.See Sold Price
Sold2022A framed and A.C. Milan football jersey signed by David BeckhamFull title: A framed and A.C. Milan football jersey signed by David Beckham Description: H 107,5 x L 77,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculSee Sold Price
2021Victor Vasarely - UntitledArtist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled Dimensions: 11in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Serigraph on Paper Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large still life of fruit and flowers, oil on canvas.40th Floor Suites: Large still life of fruit and flowers, oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mason&Hamlin Pianos Embossed Tin Litho Sign.Framed without glass. Made by the F. Tuchfarber Co. , Cincinnati, Ohio. The very early sign has some areas showing small paint chips and scrapes, however it still displays very well. Condition (Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, minimal paint blisterings, minimal losses, minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heris Teppich. Antik.380 cm x 300 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Wohl Naturfarben. Circa 100 - 140 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Heri's carpet. Antique. 380 cm x 300 cm. Hand-knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage / Retro: A late 20thC Ercol dining table and five chairs, the elm topped table raised onVintage / Retro: A late 20thC Ercol dining table and five chairs, the elm topped table raised on four played tapering legs. Together with five hoop back Windsor chairs with elm seats. The table measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Denis Paul Noyer (French 1940); Mediterranean CourtyardDenis Paul Noyer (French 1940); Mediterranean Courtyard with Girl in Yellow Dress; acrylic on linen; 23.5 x 28.5 in; framed: 29 x 34 in; Gifted French artist, Dennis Paul Noyer, has thrilled the art wSee Sold Price