Sold2024Drink Barqs it's good tin metal thermometer sign 1952SST (single sided tin) Drink Barqs it?s good thermometer. 25.5" H x 9.75" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK BARQ'S IT'S GOOD SINGLE-SIDED TIN THERMOMETER SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "Donasco 11-54." A c. 1950s "Drink Barq's It's Good" painted metal thermometer sign with original wooden cradle and thermometer bulb, which is not reading accurately. CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARQ'S TIN THERMOMETERSST BARQ'S DRINK BARQ'S ITS GOOD THERMOMETER, WITH INSERT. RUST. 10" W x 26" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Drink Barq's Sign.This is a 1950's sign with a few small marks, surface staining, and marking from the original protective wax paper.Condition(Excellent Plus).Dimensions20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP THERMOMETERS.The first lot, is a painted tin "Drink Hires" thermometer with the bottle graphic at the bottom of the sign. It has some paint loss towards the edges and at the bottom, some minor surface scratching aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Drink Double Cola Thermometer SignNice original tin blue Drink Double Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some light surface wear. Measures 17.25" tall x 5.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARQ'S TIN THERMOMETERWITH THERMOMETER INSERT. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND RUST. PAINT LOSS AND DENTS. PAINT OVERSPRAY. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission orange king size soda drink tin thermometerSST (single sided tin) Mission orange king size code drink thermometer of California. 17" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022REGAL BEER THERMOMETEROriginal unfinished patern tin Drink Regal Beer thermometer. Nice colors and graphics. 26" by 10", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Barq's Thermometer1954 Barq's Thermometer, Drink Barq's "It's Good", marked Donasco 11-54, 25.5"H x 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink hires root beer soda tin metal thermometer signSST (single sided tin) Drink hires root beer thermometer. 27" H x 8.25" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mission Orange Drink Adv ThermometerNice single sided tin Mission Orange Drink advertising thermometer. Nice condition with paint loss wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. Measures approximately 17" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Barq's Large Oval Tin Sign59" x 34.5" Large oval tin root beer sign with bright colors, scuffs, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONESee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Barq's "It's Good" w/Bottle Metal ThermometerMetal thermometer, has good color, shows light wear and fine scratches, tube is good, marked Donasco, dated 1949, 26"x10", rated 7.9See Sold Price
Sold2022NESBITT'S CALIFORNIA ORANGE TIN THERMOMETERDRINK NESBITT'S TIN THERMOMETER, SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST, & PAINT LOSS. WITH THERMOMETER INSERT. 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 lithographed tin "Drink Coca-Cola - Delicious and Refreshing" Silhouette Thermometer.1940 lithographed tin "Drink Coca-Cola - Delicious and Refreshing" Silhouette Thermometer.Length: 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Barq's Root Beer Embossed Tin Sign & CoolerBarq's lot of two including 9.75" x 7" embossed tin sign with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and heat bumps. Also a 13" x 10" x 12"h Barq's plastic picnic cooler with light stains. PLEASE READ & UNDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Michael W. Deedomier's Beer ThermometerVintage tin advertising thermometer "I Drink Michael W. Deedomier's Beer" Thermometer decorated with a child sitting on a chamber pot. Approx. height 38.75 in., width 8.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241939 DRINK DR. PEPPER TIN THERMOMETERGOOD FOR LIFE. SCRATCHES, PAINT LOSS, & RUST. 17 1/4" TALLSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$120(5 bids)
Lodestar AuctionsVintage B 1 Lemon Lime Soda Cola Bottle Cap Tin Non Porcelain Thermometer Sign$65(2 bids)