Sold2017Tommy Richards. Male Figure.Tommy Richards. Male Figure. 1986. Signed and dated. Welded metal backed to board. Great condition. 31” w x 20”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2015Bisque Reclining Nudesfinely finished painted and glazed poured bisque figures with birds and book; unmarked 4.25" - 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Weyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State ProofWeyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State Proof Print Artist Signed Laze Approximately 17 3/8 x 16 3/8 inches framed. Actual image is approximately 8 13/16 x 6 15/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining NudesPablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining Nudes. Size: 15x11See Sold Price
Sold2016JOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGUREJOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGURE, H 3", L 11", RECLINING NUDE:Jolan Cser [Hungry, 1914-1999]. Underside is incised "Cser K. 1928"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘RecliningSidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘Reclining Nude’, Linocut, 12.25” x 8.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CAST IRON CAMPANA FORM GARDEN URNS(pair) Monumental verdigris patinated cast iron campana-form garden urn planters, having egg and dart rim, over body ornamented with reclining nudes and Bengal tigers, mask handles, rising on square bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bathing BeautiesLot of Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bisque Porcelain Bathing Beauties. Includes five reclining nudes together with three swimsuit figures. Two nudes and two swimsuit figures are marked "Germany", oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Rosewood Oval Marble Top Coffee Table.Victorian Rosewood Carved and Molded Oval Marble Top Coffee Table. Ornately carved with classical reclining nudes. 19-1/2"h. x 46"w. x 35-1/2"d. Condition: Good, marble has edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2019Campilli 1965 Mid-Century Modern LithographCampilli 1965 Mid-Century Modern Lithograph reclining nudes print. Size: 31 x 25 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019POP ART COLORED PENCIL & PENCIL DRAWINGOf reclining nudes. Bears signature Wesselman. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.25" x W 15.25" (Sight) H 8" x W 10.25" Condition: Some rippling to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALIVAReclining nudes, framed lithographs, signed lower margin, approximate frame size 24 7/8" x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
227 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesRichards & Hartley Canary Vaseline Covered Jar Richards & Hartley Flint Glass Co. Tarentum,$70(5 bids)
283 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsSigned Alberto Vargas 21.5 x 29 in Limited Edition Lithograph – Reclining Woman with Doll$105(2 bids)
226 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesRichards & Hartley 3 Panel Canary Vaseline Glass Creamer$45(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Molded Redware Reclining Stag.$100(1 bid)
BonhamsAdolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Stockholm 1751-1811 Wilmington) A reclining beauty 25 3/4 x 21 1/2i...$1,900(4 bids)