Sold2018Two California Mission Baskets Diameter of largest 12Two California Mission Baskets together with a Cherokee basket. Diameter of largest 12 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of Suzanne Chick, Paradise Valley, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A California Mission Cahuilla polychrome basketLate 19th/early 20th century, the circular deep basketry tray with polychrome banded and geometric designs, 3.5'' H x 15.25'' Dia., est: $1000/1500 Provenance: The Estate of Julius Hauser, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 2 California Mesa Grande and Serrano MissionGroup of two Native American California Mission Baskets. One small basket, Mesa Grande Band of the Kumeyaay (Diegueño) people, ca. 1875-1900. One large pictorial basket, possibly Serrano, ca. 1890-See Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome Mono baskets by Rose BagaFourth-Quarter 20th Century; Central California Two works: A coiled bowl with double star motif to bottom and four columns of arrowheads accented with top knots 5" H x 9.5" Dia. A coiled bowl bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northern California Yukok/Karok Basketsearly to mid 20th century, two polychrome decorated basket caps, taller example 5 x 5-3/4 in.; other 3-1/2 x 6-7/8 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Native American basketsA group of Native American basketsMid/late 20th centuryNine baskets of various areas and materials including two polychrome California tall lidded basketry urns, a small Seri lidded basketry jar, threSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with a rattlesnake motif to the flat shoulder and two stepped bands with triangles to each section 4.5" H x 9.5" Dia. Provenance: The JamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome Hupa / Yurok / Karuk basket hatsFirst-quarter 20th Century; Northern California Comprising the largest twined hat with bird quill and an all-over geometric motif (3.5" H x 7 Dia.) and the smallest twined hat with a geometric motifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome Hupa / Yurok / Karuk basket hatsFirst-quarter 20th Century; Northern California Comprising a twined basketry hat with dark brown geometric banding to shoulder and waist (3" H x 7" Dia.) and a twined basketry hat with dark brown whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Polychrome Basket with Star DesignMission Polychrome Basket with Star Design 4 x 8 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016California Mission : California Mission Basket withCalifornia Mission176. Description: 1970's 80's hand woven rattlesnake design with very minor stitch loss and a dimension of .5"x 11.5". Overall in very good condition for its age. No ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Polychrome Basket with Arrow DesignMission Polychrome Basket with Arrow Design 3 3/4 x 6 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mission polychrome basketA Mission polychrome basket Of bowl form, designed with a trio of stepped rectangle devices encircling the walls, mounted and framed in Plexiglas. height 3in, diameter 11 1/2inSee Sold Price
533 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp - August Tiesselinck Hammered Copper Commemorative San Francisco Bay Steamship Tray$800
2024California Historical DesignMathews Furniture Shop - Arthur & Lucia Mathews Polychrome Decorated Bowl c1910sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton, Butterfly Bride; Tribal Chief (Important Mummy cabinets, set of two)$7,500
2024California Historical DesignDutch Silver-Plated Cutout Bread Basket Cobalt Blue Glass Liner c1900See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCalifornia Mission Church Landscape WC Painting$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo polychrome Dutch Delft maiolica 'medallion' 'dog' and 'hare' tiles, late 16th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo polychrome Dutch Delft 'flower' and 'butterfly and flower' tiles, 17th C.€400