Sold2017Luri Bag FaceLate 19th century, 68 x 58 cm, West Persia A Luri bag face, formerly part of a khorjin. Vertical stripes containing tiny botehs make up the field design, the yellow border shows a floral vine. The uppSee Sold Price
Sold2018First quarter 20th Century Persian Luri Bag FaceFirst quarter 20th century hand knotted Luri bag face 1'11" x 1'11" sq; finely woven with soft lustrous wool; multiple small scattered old re-woven areas and adhesive tape holding them in place on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch BalishtTwo Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch Balisht 98 x 85 cm / 57 x 59 cm / 93 x 46 cm 3' 3" x 2' 9" / 1' 10" x 1' 11" / 3' 1" x 1' 6" Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: very good, good pile, slight signs of use WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two sumakh bag faces, Bijar and ShahavanZwei Bidjar und Shahsavan Sumakh Taschenfronten Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 29 x 26 cm, 27 x 27 cm Zustand: gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle und Baumwolle Schaetzpreis: € 600See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Persian Bag FacesA grouping of two Persian bag faces. Largest: 29in x 32in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Jaff Bag FacesTwo Jaff Bag Faces 63 x 50 cm (2' 1" x 1' 8") each Persia, ca. 1900 Condition: good, good pile, upper end of one piece slightly incomplete, signs of use at the selvages Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Persian Bag FacesTwo Persian Bag Facesthe first with navy blue field, multiple medallions, and guard border (1 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft. 6 in.; with some loss to one end); the second with stylized boteh on dark blue ground (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch BalishtTwo Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch Balisht 31 x 38 cm / 47 x 50 cm / 69 x 31 cm 1' x 1' 3" / 1' 7" x 1' 8" / 2' 3" x 1' Persia, early 20th century Condition: used, low pile in places, partially incomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Baluch Bag FacesTwo Baluch Bag Faces 79 x 70 cm and 69 x 73 cm 2' 7" x 2' 4" and 2' 3" x 2' 5" Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: good, slight signs of use, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE BAG FACE RUGSTwo antique Oriental scatter rugs, soumak and other, 1’8” x1’10” and 1’5” square.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bag (Rug) Face PillowsTwo bag (rug) face pillows, one Caucasian, one Kilim. [26" x 51"; 28" x 29"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sumak Bagfaces and a Sumak Mafrash Panel (3)Two Sumak Bagfaces and a Sumak Mafrash Panel (3).Size 1: 23" x 20". Size 2: 37" x 14". Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific questions regarding a rugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Veramin Bagfaces, Persia, Late 19th C.Two Veramin Bagfaces, Persia, Late 19th C., largest: 3'8'' x 1'6'' (112 x 46 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gashgai Bagfaces, Persia, Circa 1880Two Gashgai Bagfaces, Persia, Circa 1880. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. 2' x 1'11" and 1'1" x 1'. 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Persian Bag Faces, ca. 1900Four Persian Bag Faces, ca. 1900Veramin Bag Face: 3 ft. 7 in. x 1 ft. 5 in.South Persian Bag Face: 1 ft. 8 in. x 1 ft. 4 in.Two Kurd Bag Faces: 1 ft. 10 in. x 2 ft. , and 1 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ORIENTAL BAG FACES.Mid 20th century, wool. Largest has rust red field with geometric bands, 2'7"w. 4' 5"l. and two similar bag faces with blue fields cream borders and geometric patterns. 1' 9"w. 2' 8"l. Heavy wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) Textile group, including two Soumak bag(lot of 4) Textile group, including two Soumak bag faces, an Asian table runner and a piano shawlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two large Jaff Bag FacesTwo large Jaff Bag Faces 110 x 60 cm and 96 x 52 cm (3' 7" x 2' and 3' 2" x 1' 8") Persia, early 20th century Condition: used, low pile in places, partially incomplete all around, scattered small repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Lot, to include three Oriental throw rugs, one bag face, two Heriz, and one Hamadan; 1'Four Piece Lot, to include three Oriental throw rugs, one bag face, two Heriz, and one Hamadan; 1' 8" x 2' 9"; 1' 10" x 2' 10"; 2' 1" x 2' 7"; 1' 7" x 1' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Southwest Persian Bagfaces, Late 19th C.Two Southwest Persian Bagfaces, Late 19th C Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. 22.5'' x 22.5'' (57 x 57 cm). 21'' x 25'' (53 x 64 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Please Note: There Are No Hidden or ConfidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Jaff Kurd Bagfaces, Persia, Late 19th C.Two Jaff Kurd Bagfaces, Persia, Late 19th C., wool, 2' x 1'8" and 1'3" x 1'2", 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Sumak Bagfaces, TranscaucasusTwo Antique Sumak Bagfaces, Transcaucasus. Largest Size: 2'0'' x 2'0'' (61 x 61 cm). Weight: 4 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE KILIMS.Twentieth century. Two earlier. Qashqai bag face, 3' x 3'2" and flat woven Kurdish bag, 1'7" x 2'5". Together with a late Turkish Caucasian in multiple colors. 4'1" x 6'6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Tribal BagPossibly Luri, a long bag face or trapping from w. Persia. All natural dyes. The condition is obvious, some wear, some damage, minimally fragmented. SIZE - 3' x 1'7"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBalenciaga Black Leather Motocross Classic Squash Two Way Shoulder Bag$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Damier Graphite Canvas Leather Pilot Case Travel Bag$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVic Payne Native American Bronze Sculpture Statue Two Faces Have I$60(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Pottery Whistle Pendant found in Central America- Peru$65(2 bids)
Oct 10Eldred'sCARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Height 3.75".$1,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 15House of TreasureHand Made Massive First Kiss by Salvador Dali Bronze Masterpiece Sculpture Decor$400
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Walking Dead 2000s McFarlane/Funko Pop - MIP-NOS$50(2 bids)