Sold2023Unknown Artist - Triangular CompositionLot 211 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Triangular Composition paint, pastel, and charcoal on paper 30 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 35 x 27 x 1 1/4 inches, white wood frame with Plexiglas glazing Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Composition (from Sotheby's Suspense)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Composition (from Sotheby's Suspense) oil on canvas signed verso 48 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Composition in Textured MetalLot 42 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Composition in Textured Metal iron with applied textured metal and paint with base: 25 x 15 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Composition in RedLot 89 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Composition in Red (1982) pastel on paper signed lower left 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 36 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: The GracielaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Six Three-Dimensional WorksCollection of Six Three-Dimensional WorksUNKNOWN ARTISTTriangular Sculpturemetal10 x 11 x 2 in.Note: This work is possibly a maquette for the Beverly Pepper sculpture Trinity, 1971 at MIT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, Abstract composition, bronzeUnknown Artist(20th century)Abstract compositionpatinated bronzesigned WILBERN 71height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled CompositionArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Composition Dimensions: 21in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Etching and Embossment on Paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media on vinyl laid on canvas signed ”Santiago” lower right 68 1/2 x 60 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 70 1/4 x 62 x 2 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown artist Geometric composition paintingUnknown artist -- Description : Geometric composition -- Medium : Acrylic on board -- Dimensions : 39 x 59 cm -- Signature : Unreadably signed lower right -- Estimate : 200 - 300 Euro ---- As courtesySee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Linear Composition in BlueLot 130 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Linear Composition in Blue (1969) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/15 33 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Linear CompositionLot 169 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Linear Composition oil on panel 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown artist , Abstract compositionUnknown artistAbstract compositionwash drawingindistinctly signed and dated 7810 1/2 x 14 3/4in (26.5 x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red)Lot 87 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red) watercolor on paper signed ”TASO” lower right image: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 16 x 1 inches, alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in red, yellow,Lot 31 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in red, yellow, and blue) (20th Century) silkscreen signed lower left, numbered 16/135 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 63 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1966) gouache and ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 8 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 3 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1973) woodcut lithograph signed lower right 16 3/4 x 13 3/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 131 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition color lithograph signed illegibly in pencil lower right, numbered 1/1 sight: 9 x 18 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 26 1/4 x 3/4 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Geometric Compositions (4 Works)Lot 70 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Geometric Compositions (4 Works) (2005) acrylic on canvas board each signed ”Americo” each: 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition)Lot 74 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition) (1981) graphite, colored pencil, marker, crayon, collage on paper signed 'DH' upper right sheet: 25 3/4 x 39 3/4 inches frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Figural Composition)Lot 179 Unknown Artist Untitled (Figural Composition) graphite on paper sheet: 14 x 18 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 x 20 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), The violin never sounds more, around 1840, Pencil€300
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Sketch of a landscape with reclining figure, 1850, Pencil€50
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Village view. Clusters of buildings. Masonry, 1850, Pencil€150
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Coast near Cap Sicie, France, around 1850, Pencil€150
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAndo Hiroshige: Pet Monkey and Cherry Blossoms Woodblock NR$125
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUnknown Artist (19th Century) Oil on Canvas$100
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUnknown Artist (American, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas$100(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Arboreal Oil on Canvas Untitled Painting Unknown Artist$10
1 day LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLC14th century Italian Art Flora By Titian late 18th century unknown artist reproduction oil on canvas$1,000