Sold2021July 4, 1997 Uncut Mars Pathfinder $3 Postage StampsNice four $3 stamp lot in recognition of The Mars Rover Sojourner landing on Mars on July 4, 1997. Each stamp will come in the original wax type USPS packet.See Sold Price
Sold2021US Postal Stamps Full and Partial SheetsThere are (5) full sheets including Demuth (39 cents), (2) Norman Rockwell four-piece sets (50 cents), (2) Mars Pathfinder 3-dollar single stamp sheets, and various other partial sheets.See Sold Price
Sold20241900s H. E. & Co Vintage USPS Stamps and Postage CollectionAssorted collection of vintage 1900s USPS postage stamps, contained in a mint-condition H. E. & Company stamp collecting sheet book. Many unique postage and stationary stamps within. Issued: 20th c. DSee Sold Price
Sold202365 USPS Commemorative Postage Stamp SetsSixty Five USPS Commemorative Mint postage stamp sets with albums: 1971- Mid 1990’s with duplication. Includes 1980 Olympic Games, Wildlife America, The Prominent American Series, Legends of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES MINT STAMP SHEETUS POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT SHEET 3 CENT CORREGIDORSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSNEW YORK 1947 CIPEX 100TH ANNIVERSARY COMMEMORTIVE SHEET (2.5" X 3.5) 10 COUNT LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSNEW YORK 1947 CIPEX 100TH ANNIVERSARY COMMEMORTIVE SHEET (2.5" X 3.5) 10 COUNT LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSNEW YORK 1947 CIPEX 100TH ANNIVERSARY COMMEMORTIVE SHEET (2.5" X 3.5) 10 COUNT LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSNEW YORK 1947 CIPEX 100TH ANNIVERSARY COMMEMORTIVE SHEET (2.5" X 3.5) 10 COUNT LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF 10 MINT PLATE BLOCKS 3 CENT MISSISSIPPI TERRITORYSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF 10 MINT PLATE BLOCKS 3 CENT MISSISSIPPI TERRITORYSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF 10 MINT PLATE BLOCKS 3 CENT MISSISSIPPI TERRITORYSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF 10 MINT PLATE BLOCKS 3 CENT MISSISSIPPI TERRITORYSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETLOT OF 3 MINT SHEETS U.S. MINT STAMP SHEET #923, 1st. STEAMSHIP, 3 CENTS, Purple, 1944 MNH AND Mineral Heritage Stamp Sheet of 48 Scott #1538-41 MNH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETWINNER WILL GET 3 TOTAL SHEETS Full mint SHEETS of 50 #1410-13 ANTI Pollution Conserve Mint NH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETLOT OF 3 OVER $14 FACE 1974 10¢ United States Mineral Heritage Stamp Sheet of 48 Scott #1538-41 MNH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETU.S. MINT STAMP SHEET #923, 1st. STEAMSHIP, 3 CENTS, Purple, 1944 MNH, OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETU.S. MINT STAMP SHEET #945, THOMAS A. EDISON, 3 CENTS, 1947 MNH, OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETU.S. MINT STAMP SHEET #923, 1st. STEAMSHIP, 3 CENTS, Purple, 1944 MNH, OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES MINT POSTAGE STAMPS1936 3C STAMP PLATE 21557 INTERNATIONAL PHILATELIC SOCIETY CONVENTION LOT OF (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES MINT POSTAGE STAMPS1936 3C STAMP PLATE 21557 INTERNATIONAL PHILATELIC SOCIETY CONVENTION LOT OF (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Scott No. J91 1 each MNH Stamp Mint SheetNo Reserve! Title: Scott No. J91 1 each MNH Stamp Mint Sheet Date/Period: 1959 Additional Information: 3 cent Carmine Rose & Black Postage Due 1 each Mnh Mint Sheet Scott No. J91 Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJack Dittmer Boston Red Sox Signed 1983 "Babe Ruth" FDC Envelope With Babe Ruth Postage Stamp (JSA)$54
1 day LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Rare 22k Gold Enamel Stamp Of Iran Persian King Mohammadreza Shah Pahlavi Coronation$25,000
May 30The Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.$300
1818 AuctioneersGREECE, STAMP COLLECTION IN 3 VOLUMES, ALL ERAS MINT AND USED Three stockbooks with good ranges of£30(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersBOX WITH 8 MIXED STAMP COLLECTIONS ALL ERAS, MINT AND USED. Box with 8 varied stamp collections,£40(3 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Items (3), cast iron nut/bolt carousel, iron base candy scale & Triner postage scale,$50
1 day LeftClars Auction GalleryUS Stamp & Plate Block Collection Four Volumes: mint and used collection in four Scott albums incl$150(1 bid)