Sold2015USS Constitution Relic BookendIn bronzed cast iron in the form of a ship's wheel with cast inscription reading, "This material was taken from U.S. Frigate Constitution in 1927." In center of wheel is relief portrait of the ship wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015USS CONSTITUTION RELIC IRON BOOKENDA bronzed cast iron in the form of a ship's wheel with cast inscription reading, "This material was taken from U.S. Frigate Constitution in 1927." In center of wheel is relief portrait of the ship witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare USS Frigate Constitution Relic Bookend"This Material Was Taken From The U.S. Frigate Constitution 1927" (for material to manufacture the bookend. A single bookend measuring 6.5" x 6". We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furnitSee Sold Price
Sold2024USS Constitution Copper Ship Wheel BookendsCast Copper Bookends, Made From Copper Materials Taken From the Frigate USS Constitution, originally supplied by Paul Revere circa 1797, and removed during the 1927 Restoration. 6.5" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020USS Constitution Clipper Ship Set of BookendsUSS Constitution Clipper Ship Set of BookendsSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVAGED ELEMENT(S) FROM THE U.S.S. CONSTITUTIONCommissioned in 1794 and launched in 1797. Measuring 4 ½” by 4 ¾” piece of wood, presumably Red Oak, fitted with a bronze medallion cast with an image of the Constitution, and a bronze plaque thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Enameled Bronze BookendsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Bookends Early 20th century. Impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1616'. 6 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze bookends, Isidore Konti(lot of 2) Isidore Konti (Austrian, 1862-1938), "Pushing Men," circa 1911, bronze bookends, each signed on base, Gorham Co Founders mark, edition 41, overall (each): 6.5"h x 6.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015USS CONSTITUTION RELATED LARGE TABLESPOONPost-Revolutionary War to Civil War USS Constitution “Old Ironsides” Silver Table Spoon c. 1825-30, USS Constitution “Old Ironsides” Related, Decorative Large Silver Table Spoon, “CONSTITUTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Branch Green (attr.) USS Constitution cobalt decorated stoneware jug1812, with stylized depiction of ship above inscription. Very good condition with firing imperfections and a few base chips, largest appx. 1". Height appx. 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS "SPANISH" BRONZE BOOKENDSPair of Tiffany Studios "Spanish" gilt bronze dore and polychrome bookends, circa 1930, each having an ogee arch backplate with basketweave border centering on a griffin rising on a stepped base, stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE BOOKENDSA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS with figures seated on leaf cast bases with antico verdi marble plinths. (29cm wide 25cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Flower in Pot Cast Bronze BookendsTitle: Antique Flower in Pot Cast Bronze Bookends Date: Circa 1920's. Dimension: 4 1/2" tall x 3 5/8" wide x 2 5/8" deep. Provenance/Additional Info: A pair of Antique Cast Bronze Flower in Pot BookenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Model Ship of the U.S.S. Constitution.A Bruno Camarroque ship model of the 1797 "U.S.S. Constitution". In large display case: 31 1/2"h x 46"w x 18"d. Condition: In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Enameled and Gilt Bronze BookendsTiffany Studios, zodiac pattern, 1899-1918, each impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1091" 6"h x 4-7/8"w x 5-1/4"d Provenance: Bonhams, Sale 18261, June 15th, 2010, Lot 2078See Sold Price
Sold2018Model U.S.S. Constitution with display case/standlarge impressive painted wood model of legendary American warship with elaborate rigging, approx. 41 in. H., 54 in. L., with custom built wood and glass display cabinet with door panel at each end, 49See Sold Price
2021Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Furnaces Bronze BookendsLouis Comfort Tiffany favrile furnaces gilt bronze bookends in the Corona pattern, circa 1900. Each with blue enamel, in the gothic taste. Marked Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, lined with green felt to unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookendsPair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookends, Early 20th c., set with green and blue glass cabochons, gold patina, marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1617", 6"h x 4.5"w x 5.25"d Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022USS CONSTITUTION Copper, Nail, + Plank DisplayWar of 1812 Bottom Copper Sheet, Nail, and Wooden Plank Removed from the USS CONSTITUTION a.k.a. "OLD IRONSIDES" c. 1927 Major Renovation of the U.S. Frigate Constitution Custom Mounted Display IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edith B. Parsons pair of bronze bookendsEdith B. Parsons (American 1878-1956)- Terriers- pair of bronze bookends, 1 bookend signed E. B. Parsons at base. 6 3/4 x 7 x 2 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Sailing Ship in Case- USS Constitution 46"x19" in caseFine Sailing Ship in Case- USS Constitution 46"x19" in caseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair rare Chinese antique bronze bookendsPair rare Chinese antique bronze bookends in figure motif, 6.75"H eachSee Sold Price
176 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70
563 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEdwin E. Codman (1876-1955) Gorham Bronze Bookends c1910$300
Crawford Family Auctions LLC1954 print of Huck Finn by Mark Twain, Focal 7x35 Binoculars, Carved Bowl & USS Constitution Model$25(5 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGordon Hope Grant was an American artist, well-known for his maritime watercolors, and his work with$450