Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON V Tote BB Monogram Empriente Leather NoirPre-Owned 100% Authentic! Louis Vuitton V Tote BB Empriente Noir white RATING: A..Excellent. near mint, only slight signs of wear MATERIAL: Empriente Leather HANDLE: double leather DROP:4'' COLOR: blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Empreinte Navy V Tote MMThis preowned bag looks new. There is no noticable scuffing or scratches. The hardware is shiny and has no scratches. The interior is clean and the bag has no odors. INCLUSIONS Dustbag, Strap PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Empreinte Peach Cream V Tote MMThis preowned bag looks new. There is no noticable scuffing or scratches. The hardware is shiny and has no scratches. The interior is clean and the bag has no odors. INCLUSIONS Dustbag, Strap PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold20221719 8 VOL. AMAZING VELLUM BINDINGS illustrated NETHERLANDS HISTORY LOT antique(HEUSSEN, H.F. v.) Oudheden en gestichten van Nederland. Uyt het Lat. vert., en met aantek. opgehelderd, d. H. v. R(ijn). Leyden, Chr. Vermey, 1719-23. 8 volumes. With 2 folding portraits & 17 foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ROBERT KUMMER BEN NOVIS IN SCHOTTLAND (1853)CARL ROBERT KUMMER 1810 Dresden - 1889 ibid. Ben Novis in Scotland (1853) Oil on wood. 25 x 36 cm (F. 46 x 58 cm). Verso: old handwritten label: 'Ben Novis in Scotland gem. v. R Kummer den 6. May 1853See Sold Price
Sold2021VIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "ConcentricVIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Concentric Bearings," 1985, aquatint, drypoint and mezzotint on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "V Celmins," numbered L/L 9/34, with publisher stamp L/R, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1799 BB-169 R-3 Draped Bust***Auction Highlight*** 1799 BB-169 R-3 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded Choice AU By USCG. Up for Auction is the incredibly rare BB-169 Variety of the Draped Bust Dollar. The BB-169 has never surfaced inSee Sold Price
Sold2015P.T. Barnum Letters on Personalized Letterhead(1) Addressed to R. V. Browning Natick, R.I. regarding a "negro" and a Harvey Buckley a concert manager, with coordinating P.T. Barnum cover. (1) P.T. Barnum signed letter on Barnum's American MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladan Stiha | Girl with DogArtist: Vladan Stiha | 1908-1992 Title: Girl with Dog Signed l/r: V. Stiha 1973 Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 18 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty eight brochures from 1913-19231913-1923 - Holmes, Hollier, Haynes, Hatfield, Hal, Glide, Gem, Frontmobile, Fox Air Cooled, Skelton, Roamer, Rollin, R & V Knight, Sayers, Mitchell - 28 totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL V STITCH BLUE CHEVRON CHAIN TOTE BAGChanel V stitch chain tote bag, in dark blue chevron calf leather, having gold-tone hardware, dual chain link and leather flat shoulder straps, hung with gold-tone interlocking CC logo charm to one siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsSpain, Kingdom. Felipe V 1700-1746 AD. AR, 2 Reales. (6.10g). Segovia 1723.Obv: PHILIPPVS V D G R II F. Crowned armsRev: 1723 HISPANIARVM REX. Cross with castles and lions in angles in octolobe.See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Angel with Heart Detail Ver. V #47". Signed u/r and dated 2007. Acrylic on Canvas. Measuring 30" by 15". Framed. (Cond: good) (4000/6000) Provenance: Park West GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1798 Draped Bust Dollar BB-118 B-28 R-3 $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1798 BB-118 B-28 R-3 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL DOULTON CHARGER PLATES 12ROYAL DOULTON, CHARGER PLATES, 12, DIA 9":Having colors of blue, white, and gold. BB 191 H V-119 on back. Twelve plates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken.Pop Art Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken. Stuttgart, Domberger u. Düsseldorf, Schmela, 1968. Gr.-8°. OBroschur in OPp.-SchuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "BarnWOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Barn at the Edge of the Woods V," oil on linen, signed L/R, title and date inscribed in ink verso, Meredith Long & Company label verso. 50" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage High Fidelity JukeboxVintage juke box by Seebring complete with records, model select-o-matic 200. Series Number: V-200-42. Including 200 selections of R&B, Classic, and Hit Tunes. Complete with a smaller table selectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Pawn V. Lucas Concho Belt w/TurquoiseSterling Silver| V. Lucas Vintage Old Pawn Concho Belt w/Turquoise| Genuine Turquoise in Buckle| Measures 38"| Buckle measures 3.25" wide x 2.25" tall| 7 Concho pieces measure 3" x 2.25"| 7 Diamond shSee Sold Price
Sold20211800 BUST DOLLARNGC XF WITH 12 ARROWS, BB-196.B-17. THIS COIN IS A BEAUTIFUL XF-AU. DOES NOT LOOKED CLEANED, HAS PLENTY OF LUSTRE! THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL COIN! ESTIMATE: $3750-$5750See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Handbag Monogram V Tote BB M43976 Noir Shoulder Bag Grain Calfskin Women's LOUIS$1
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLehigh Valley RR Ash Pail/Water Pail with Wide Spout$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupInitialed Wrought Iron Fork and Ladle.$50
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHuge vintage artist signed Native American Indian turquoise, coral and silver belt buckle$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowers$2,800(1 bid)