Sold2022Various Artists - 2 Works on PaperLot 120 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 2 Works on Paper engraving, lithograph in colors lot includes: A. B Walter engraving after F. Schell, 'Washington Family' lithograph in colors, horse and ducks, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - El conquistador / Untitled (2 Works)Lot 158 Various Artists (XIX/XX) El conquistador / Untitled (2 Works) etching each signed lower right and editioned plate (larger): 14 1/4 x 19 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Works by Various Artists2 Works by Various Artists: 1) Rodolfo Morales, Etching in colors, signed; Wm. Jackson "Counting Sheep V", 1992. Provenance: The Estate of Mary Bert Gutman, Pennsylvania. Sizes: 15.25'' x 23.25'', 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works)Lot 82 Various Artists (XIX/XX) El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works) watercolor on paper includes: Emiliano Lopez Xavier, El Hurtador de la Chimantla, 1982 E. Martinez G., Untitled (Fish),See Sold Price
Sold201911 Works by Various Artists11 Works by Various Artists, including 2 by J. Borges and 3 by an Unknown artist; 2 Vietnamese Propaganda Poster Artworks, a Vietnamese Mixed Media Landscape, Chinese Panoramic Figurative Painting, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 4 Works on PaperLot 206 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 4 Works on Paper various media including: 2 works by Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), lithograph on paper, each signed in pencil lower right, each with label for AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Artists - 2 Contemporary WorksLot 170 Assorted Artists (XX/XXI) 2 Contemporary Works various media lot includes: Carl Gorman, 'Xenia # II,' 1978, mixed media collage mixed media miniature portrait, 1978, signed 'R. Murphree' sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists - Western Scenes (2)Lot 129 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Western Scenes (2) watercolor and gouache on paper each signed largest: 7 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection lot includes 2 works<See Sold Price
Sold2020European Prints (Old Masters - 19th Century)Collection of five works. 12 1/2 x 10 inches (largest). Various artists.See Sold Price
Sold20198 Works by Various European Folk Artists8 Works by Various European Folk Artists: Including (2) framed Polish Folk art Paper Collages; (1) Swedish Folk Art Painting on cork, signed "Estrid", framed; (3) C.E. Stern (Sunne, Sweden, 20th c.) FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists - Woods and Houses (3)Lot 8 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Woods and Houses (3) oil on canvas (unstretched) each: 33 x 42 1/2 inches lot includes 3 worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists - Lone House (4)Lot 36 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Lone House (4) oil on canvas (unstretched) two signed each: 26 1/4 x 50 1/2 inches lot includes 4 worksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Second Issue - Paris, 1938 - OriginalVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire€Printemps 1938 (Mars-Juin). Second issue of the art journal Verve (Volume 1, no. 2). Paris, 1938. Reproductions of works by various artists and four original litSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, Itinerant TextsVarious Artists Itinerant Texts 1996slide works in bound book book: 2.75 h x 4.5 w x 2.125 d in (7 x 11 x 5 cm) box: 3.125 h x 4.625 w x 2.375 d in (8 x 12 x 6 cm) This work is number 35 frSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Works by Various Artists5 Works by Various Artists: A. Graeme Mitchell (1889-1941) 2 Etchings; Lauretta Meir ( WPA LithoSol Wilson Festival Lithograph; Palmer 1938 Woodcut. Ranging in size from: 3.5'' x 3.5'', 9 x 9 cm (sighSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Works Various Artists9 Works Various Artists: 1) After Robert Indiana Lithograph; 2) Angelo Romano (American, 20th c.) Painting; 3) Lucy Fradkin "Home is Where the Heart Is", painting on plaster panel, signed "LF"; 4) NYSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Works by Various Artists6 Works by Various Artists: Adrien Etienne Drian (French, 1885-1961) 2 Drypoint Etchings, each numbered (28/75 and 2/100) and signed. Framed. Sizes: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (28/75 Frame); 13.25'' x 14See Sold Price
Sold20214 Works by Various Artists4 Works by Various Artists, including 1) Brian Pardini Wood Sculpture; 2) Paul Esparza Drawing; 3) Noel Bennett Framed Work on Paper. 4) "Happy Birthday Jesus", Smith Island (Chesapeake Bay) hand painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (20th Century): Collection of Printscomprising four works by Asa Cheffetz (American, 1897-1965), each woodcut in black and white, each signed in pencil ("Late Afternoon, Vermont", Image: 5 x 9 in., Sheet: 10 x 13 1/2 in., "Winter in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2024English School (Various Artists): Three Marine Worksthe first: Miller Smith (English, 1854-1937), depicting three boats with figures, oil on wood panel, signed lower left (12 x 4 3/4 in., Frame: 14 1/2 x 7 3/4 in.); the second: depicting a tall ship ofSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Works by Various Artists4 Works by Various Artists: 1) Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Rare Poster, 1977, for Amnesty International Prisoners of Conscience Year, color lithograph; 2) Marc Chagall (1887-1885) Color LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (Nicaragua) Group of 4 WorksVarious Artists (Nicaragua) Group of 4 Works: 1) Franasco Calerob (Nicaragua) Painted Earthenware Pot, signed. Size: 5'' x 7'' x 7'' (13 x 18 x 18 cm); 2) Roberto Carlos Romera (Nicaraguan) Folk EarthSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Works by Various Artists: Sarah Rakes, Hope Atkinson,4 Works by Various Artists: 1) Sarah Rakes (b. 1955) "Wake-up Call", 1995, mixed media painting. Provenance: Ex. Marcia Weber Art Objects. Framed; 2) Sarah Rakes (b. 1955) "A Good Meal in the Jungle",See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Miss Bugs "Dirty Art Holding Hands WithMiss Bugs (English, 21st century). Group of two mixed media prints on paper titled "Dirty Art Holding Hands With Politics," depicting a masked figure surrounded by cutouts of various artists' works. OSee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists I Have Found a Song The complete portfolio, 2010, comprising five prints in vari...£2,400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (3) African American Themed Prints Circa 1980's & 90's Lot #2$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsVARIOUS ARTISTS. Collection of Taoist Peach Blossom Paintin...$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesVarious Artists , American , American Colonial Notes, ink on paper$150(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL & VARIOUS ARTISTS - Rain Dance - Original color offset lithograph$2,400
BonhamsVarious Artists Thirty-two Plates, from Printmaking Portfolio Royal College of Art 1995 Thirty-t...£800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlorida Scene and The Cape Cod Sketchbooks Done by Various Artists$30